66302 QLN ERS Passr. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

2
Perinad
(PRND)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

3
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

4
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

6
Ochira
(OCR)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

7
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

8
Cheppad
(CHPD)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

9
Haripad
(HAD)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

10
Karuvatta Halt
(KVTA)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

11
Takazhi
(TZH)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

12
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

13
Punnapra
(PNPR)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

14
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

15
Tumboli
(TMPY)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

16
Kalavur Halt
(KAVR)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

17
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

18
Tiruvizha
(TRVZ)
11:10
11:11
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

19
Cherthala
(SRTL)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

20
Vayalar
(VAY)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

21
Turavur
(TUVR)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

22
Ezhuppunna
(EZP)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

23
Aroor Halt
(AROR)
11:38
11:39
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

24
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

25
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
12:20
141 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

66302 QLN ERS Passr. is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66302. At the top of the page, one can find the 66302 train route and the 66302 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 12:20 on day 1. It runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 141 kilometre. 66302 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayankulam Jn, Cheppad, Haripad, Karuvatta Halt, Takazhi, Ambalappuzha, Punnapra, Alappuzha, Tumboli, Kalavur Halt, Mararikulam, Tiruvizha, Cherthala, Vayalar, Turavur, Ezhuppunna, Aroor Halt, Kumpbalam, Ernakulam Jn.

66302 QLN ERS Passr. Stops

If we closely look at the 66302 train time table, travelling by 66302 QLN ERS Passr. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr.. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 66302 from Kollam Jn is 08:50. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 9km.

2. Perinad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 66302 at Perinad is 08:58. The departure time of train 66302 from Perinad is 08:59. The total halt time of train 66302 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 6km.

3. Munroturuttu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 66302 at Munroturuttu is 09:04. The departure time of train 66302 from Munroturuttu is 09:05. The total halt time of train 66302 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 5km.

4. Sasthankotta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 66302 at Sasthankotta is 09:11. The departure time of train 66302 from Sasthankotta is 09:12. The total halt time of train 66302 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

5. Karunagappalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 66302 at Karunagappalli is 09:22. The departure time of train 66302 from Karunagappalli is 09:23. The total halt time of train 66302 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 8km.

6. Ochira

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 66302 at Ochira is 09:32. The departure time of train 66302 from Ochira is 09:33. The total halt time of train 66302 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 66302 at Kayankulam Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 66302 from Kayankulam Jn is 09:47. The total halt time of train 66302 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 8km.

8. Cheppad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 66302 at Cheppad is 09:54. The departure time of train 66302 from Cheppad is 09:55. The total halt time of train 66302 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 5km.

9. Haripad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 66302 at Haripad is 10:02. The departure time of train 66302 from Haripad is 10:03. The total halt time of train 66302 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karuvatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Karuvatta Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karuvatta Halt is KVTA. The arrival time of 66302 at Karuvatta Halt is 10:08. The departure time of train 66302 from Karuvatta Halt is 10:09. The total halt time of train 66302 at Karuvatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

11. Takazhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 66302 at Takazhi is 10:14. The departure time of train 66302 from Takazhi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 66302 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 6km.

12. Ambalappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 66302 at Ambalappuzha is 10:23. The departure time of train 66302 from Ambalappuzha is 10:24. The total halt time of train 66302 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 5km.

13. Punnapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 66302 at Punnapra is 10:29. The departure time of train 66302 from Punnapra is 10:30. The total halt time of train 66302 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 7km.

14. Alappuzha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 66302 at Alappuzha is 10:43. The departure time of train 66302 from Alappuzha is 10:45. The total halt time of train 66302 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tumboli at a distance of 4km.

15. Tumboli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tumboli is TMPY. The arrival time of 66302 at Tumboli is 10:51. The departure time of train 66302 from Tumboli is 10:52. The total halt time of train 66302 at Tumboli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalavur Halt at a distance of 6km.

16. Kalavur Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kalavur Halt is KAVR. The arrival time of 66302 at Kalavur Halt is 10:57. The departure time of train 66302 from Kalavur Halt is 10:58. The total halt time of train 66302 at Kalavur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumboli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 3km.

17. Mararikulam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 66302 at Mararikulam is 11:04. The departure time of train 66302 from Mararikulam is 11:05. The total halt time of train 66302 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalavur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvizha at a distance of 5km.

18. Tiruvizha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tiruvizha is TRVZ. The arrival time of 66302 at Tiruvizha is 11:10. The departure time of train 66302 from Tiruvizha is 11:11. The total halt time of train 66302 at Tiruvizha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 6km.

19. Cherthala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 66302 at Cherthala is 11:15. The departure time of train 66302 from Cherthala is 11:16. The total halt time of train 66302 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvizha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vayalar at a distance of 6km.

20. Vayalar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Vayalar is VAY. The arrival time of 66302 at Vayalar is 11:21. The departure time of train 66302 from Vayalar is 11:22. The total halt time of train 66302 at Vayalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 4km.

21. Turavur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 66302 at Turavur is 11:27. The departure time of train 66302 from Turavur is 11:28. The total halt time of train 66302 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vayalar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ezhuppunna at a distance of 5km.

22. Ezhuppunna

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ezhuppunna is EZP. The arrival time of 66302 at Ezhuppunna is 11:33. The departure time of train 66302 from Ezhuppunna is 11:34. The total halt time of train 66302 at Ezhuppunna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aroor Halt at a distance of 5km.

23. Aroor Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Aroor Halt is AROR. The arrival time of 66302 at Aroor Halt is 11:38. The departure time of train 66302 from Aroor Halt is 11:39. The total halt time of train 66302 at Aroor Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhuppunna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 5km.

24. Kumpbalam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 66302 at Kumpbalam is 11:44. The departure time of train 66302 from Kumpbalam is 11:45. The total halt time of train 66302 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aroor Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

25. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 66302 at Ernakulam Jn is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 8km away.

66302 QLN ERS Passr. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66302 QLN ERS Passr.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66302 QLN ERS Passr. running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66302 QLN ERS Passr. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66302 QLN ERS Passr. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN ERS Passr.?

Train number of QLN ERS Passr. is 66302. You can check entire QLN ERS Passr. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66302 train schedule QLN ERS Passr. train time table QLN ERS Passr. ka time table QLN ERS Passr. kitne baje hai QLN ERS Passr. ka number66302 train time table