66310 QLN ERS Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

2
Perinad
(PRND)
21:08
21:09
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

3
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

4
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

6
Ochira
(OCR)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

7
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

8
Cheppad
(CHPD)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

9
Haripad
(HAD)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

10
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

11
Punnapra
(PNPR)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

12
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

13
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

14
Cherthala
(SRTL)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

15
Turavur
(TUVR)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

16
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
00:25
141 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sat sun mon

66310 QLN ERS Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66310. At the top of the page, one can find the 66310 train route and the 66310 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 00:25 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 141 kilometre. 66310 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayankulam Jn, Cheppad, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Punnapra, Alappuzha, Mararikulam, Cherthala, Turavur, Ernakulam Jn.

66310 QLN ERS Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 66310 train time table, travelling by 66310 QLN ERS Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 66310 from Kollam Jn is 21:00. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 9km.

2. Perinad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 66310 at Perinad is 21:08. The departure time of train 66310 from Perinad is 21:09. The total halt time of train 66310 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 6km.

3. Munroturuttu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 66310 at Munroturuttu is 21:14. The departure time of train 66310 from Munroturuttu is 21:15. The total halt time of train 66310 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 5km.

4. Sasthankotta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 66310 at Sasthankotta is 21:21. The departure time of train 66310 from Sasthankotta is 21:22. The total halt time of train 66310 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

5. Karunagappalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 66310 at Karunagappalli is 21:29. The departure time of train 66310 from Karunagappalli is 21:30. The total halt time of train 66310 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 8km.

6. Ochira

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 66310 at Ochira is 21:39. The departure time of train 66310 from Ochira is 21:40. The total halt time of train 66310 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 66310 at Kayankulam Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 66310 from Kayankulam Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 66310 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 8km.

8. Cheppad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 66310 at Cheppad is 21:56. The departure time of train 66310 from Cheppad is 21:57. The total halt time of train 66310 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 5km.

9. Haripad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 66310 at Haripad is 22:04. The departure time of train 66310 from Haripad is 22:05. The total halt time of train 66310 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 18km.

10. Ambalappuzha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 66310 at Ambalappuzha is 22:19. The departure time of train 66310 from Ambalappuzha is 22:20. The total halt time of train 66310 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 5km.

11. Punnapra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 66310 at Punnapra is 22:24. The departure time of train 66310 from Punnapra is 22:25. The total halt time of train 66310 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 7km.

12. Alappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 66310 at Alappuzha is 22:33. The departure time of train 66310 from Alappuzha is 22:35. The total halt time of train 66310 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 13km.

13. Mararikulam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 66310 at Mararikulam is 22:49. The departure time of train 66310 from Mararikulam is 22:50. The total halt time of train 66310 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 13km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 11km.

14. Cherthala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 66310 at Cherthala is 22:59. The departure time of train 66310 from Cherthala is 23:00. The total halt time of train 66310 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 10km.

15. Turavur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 66310 at Turavur is 23:09. The departure time of train 66310 from Turavur is 23:10. The total halt time of train 66310 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 23km.

16. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66310 QLN ERS Memu at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 66310 at Ernakulam Jn is 00:25. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 23km away.

66310 QLN ERS Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66310 QLN ERS Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66310 QLN ERS Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66310 QLN ERS Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66310 QLN ERS Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN ERS Memu?

Train number of QLN ERS Memu is 66310. You can check entire QLN ERS Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66310 train schedule QLN ERS Memu train time table QLN ERS Memu ka time table QLN ERS Memu kitne baje hai QLN ERS Memu ka number66310 train time table