66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kayankulam Junction Ernakulam Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Cheppad
(CHPD)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Haripad
(HAD)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Takazhi
(TZH)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Punnapra
(PNPR)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Cherthala
(SRTL)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Turavur
(TUVR)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
15:35
100 Km
Day 1
daily

66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66316. At the top of the page, one can find the 66316 train route and the 66316 train time table. It departs from the source station Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 15:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 66316 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kayankulam Jn, Cheppad, Haripad, Takazhi, Ambalappuzha, Punnapra, Alappuzha, Mararikulam, Cherthala, Turavur, Kumpbalam, Ernakulam Jn.

66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 66316 train time table, travelling by 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The departure time of train 66316 from Kayankulam Jn is 13:10. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 8km.

2. Cheppad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 66316 at Cheppad is 13:17. The departure time of train 66316 from Cheppad is 13:18. The total halt time of train 66316 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 5km.

3. Haripad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 66316 at Haripad is 13:24. The departure time of train 66316 from Haripad is 13:25. The total halt time of train 66316 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 12km.

4. Takazhi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 66316 at Takazhi is 13:34. The departure time of train 66316 from Takazhi is 13:35. The total halt time of train 66316 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 6km.

5. Ambalappuzha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 66316 at Ambalappuzha is 13:39. The departure time of train 66316 from Ambalappuzha is 13:40. The total halt time of train 66316 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 5km.

6. Punnapra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 66316 at Punnapra is 13:45. The departure time of train 66316 from Punnapra is 13:46. The total halt time of train 66316 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 7km.

7. Alappuzha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 66316 at Alappuzha is 13:53. The departure time of train 66316 from Alappuzha is 13:55. The total halt time of train 66316 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 13km.

8. Mararikulam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 66316 at Mararikulam is 14:09. The departure time of train 66316 from Mararikulam is 14:10. The total halt time of train 66316 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 13km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 11km.

9. Cherthala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 66316 at Cherthala is 14:29. The departure time of train 66316 from Cherthala is 14:30. The total halt time of train 66316 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 10km.

10. Turavur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 66316 at Turavur is 14:39. The departure time of train 66316 from Turavur is 14:40. The total halt time of train 66316 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 15km.

11. Kumpbalam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 66316 at Kumpbalam is 14:54. The departure time of train 66316 from Kumpbalam is 14:55. The total halt time of train 66316 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 66316 at Ernakulam Jn is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 8km away.

66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66316 KYJ ERS Memu Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYJ ERS Memu Passr?

Train number of KYJ ERS Memu Passr is 66316. You can check entire KYJ ERS Memu Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66316 train schedule KYJ ERS Memu Passr train time table KYJ ERS Memu Passr ka time table KYJ ERS Memu Passr kitne baje hai KYJ ERS Memu Passr ka number66316 train time table