66512 MKM SBC Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Marikuppam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Marikuppam
(MKM)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Champion
(CHU)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Oorgaum
(OGM)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Coromandel
(COL)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Beml Nagar
(BEML)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bangarapet
(BWT)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Tyakal
(TCL)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Malur
(MLO)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Devangonthi
(DKN)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Whitefield
(WFD)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
10:30
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

66512 MKM SBC Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Marikuppam (MKM) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66512. At the top of the page, one can find the 66512 train route and the 66512 train time table. It departs from the source station Marikuppam (MKM) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 66512 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Marikuppam, Champion, Oorgaum, Coromandel, Beml Nagar, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

66512 MKM SBC Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 66512 train time table, travelling by 66512 MKM SBC Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Marikuppam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu. The station code of Marikuppam is MKM. The departure time of train 66512 from Marikuppam is 08:00. The next stopping station is Champion at a distance of 2km.

2. Champion

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Champion is CHU. The arrival time of 66512 at Champion is 08:04. The departure time of train 66512 from Champion is 08:05. The total halt time of train 66512 at Champion is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marikuppam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Oorgaum at a distance of 2km.

3. Oorgaum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Oorgaum is OGM. The arrival time of 66512 at Oorgaum is 08:09. The departure time of train 66512 from Oorgaum is 08:10. The total halt time of train 66512 at Oorgaum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champion is 2km away. The next stopping station is Coromandel at a distance of 3km.

4. Coromandel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Coromandel is COL. The arrival time of 66512 at Coromandel is 08:14. The departure time of train 66512 from Coromandel is 08:15. The total halt time of train 66512 at Coromandel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oorgaum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Beml Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Beml Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Beml Nagar is BEML. The arrival time of 66512 at Beml Nagar is 08:19. The departure time of train 66512 from Beml Nagar is 08:20. The total halt time of train 66512 at Beml Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coromandel is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 8km.

6. Bangarapet

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 66512 at Bangarapet is 08:33. The departure time of train 66512 from Bangarapet is 08:35. The total halt time of train 66512 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beml Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

7. Tyakal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 66512 at Tyakal is 08:48. The departure time of train 66512 from Tyakal is 08:49. The total halt time of train 66512 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 66512 at Byatrayanhalli is 08:56. The departure time of train 66512 from Byatrayanhalli is 08:57. The total halt time of train 66512 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

9. Malur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 66512 at Malur is 09:04. The departure time of train 66512 from Malur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 66512 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

10. Devangonthi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 66512 at Devangonthi is 09:14. The departure time of train 66512 from Devangonthi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 66512 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

11. Whitefield

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 66512 at Whitefield is 09:22. The departure time of train 66512 from Whitefield is 09:23. The total halt time of train 66512 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

12. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 66512 at Krishnarajapurm is 09:33. The departure time of train 66512 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:35. The total halt time of train 66512 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

13. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 66512 at Baiyyappanahali is 09:39. The departure time of train 66512 from Baiyyappanahali is 09:40. The total halt time of train 66512 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 4km.

14. Bangalore East

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 66512 at Bangalore East is 09:44. The departure time of train 66512 from Bangalore East is 09:45. The total halt time of train 66512 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

15. Bangalore Cant

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 66512 at Bangalore Cant is 09:58. The departure time of train 66512 from Bangalore Cant is 10:00. The total halt time of train 66512 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

16. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66512 MKM SBC Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 66512 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

66512 MKM SBC Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66512 MKM SBC Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66512 MKM SBC Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66512 MKM SBC Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66512 MKM SBC Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MKM SBC Memu?

Train number of MKM SBC Memu is 66512. You can check entire MKM SBC Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66512 train schedule MKM SBC Memu train time table MKM SBC Memu ka time table MKM SBC Memu kitne baje hai MKM SBC Memu ka number66512 train time table