66515 BYPL MKM Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Baiyyappanahali Marikuppam   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Malur
(MLO)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Tyakal
(TCL)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Beml Nagar
(BEML)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Coromandel
(COL)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Oorgaum
(OGM)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Champion
(CHU)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Marikuppam
(MKM)
19:10
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

66515 BYPL MKM Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) and Marikuppam (MKM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66515. At the top of the page, one can find the 66515 train route and the 66515 train time table. It departs from the source station Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Marikuppam (MKM) at 19:10 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 66515 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Baiyyappanahali, Krishnarajapurm, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Beml Nagar, Coromandel, Oorgaum, Champion, Marikuppam.

66515 BYPL MKM Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 66515 train time table, travelling by 66515 BYPL MKM Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The departure time of train 66515 from Baiyyappanahali is 17:25. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 3km.

2. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 66515 at Krishnarajapurm is 17:31. The departure time of train 66515 from Krishnarajapurm is 17:32. The total halt time of train 66515 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 5km.

3. Hoodi Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 66515 at Hoodi Halt is 17:39. The departure time of train 66515 from Hoodi Halt is 17:40. The total halt time of train 66515 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 3km.

4. Whitefield

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 66515 at Whitefield is 17:44. The departure time of train 66515 from Whitefield is 17:45. The total halt time of train 66515 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 8km.

5. Devangonthi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 66515 at Devangonthi is 17:52. The departure time of train 66515 from Devangonthi is 17:53. The total halt time of train 66515 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 12km.

6. Malur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 66515 at Malur is 18:02. The departure time of train 66515 from Malur is 18:03. The total halt time of train 66515 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 9km.

7. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 66515 at Byatrayanhalli is 18:10. The departure time of train 66515 from Byatrayanhalli is 18:11. The total halt time of train 66515 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

8. Tyakal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 66515 at Tyakal is 18:17. The departure time of train 66515 from Tyakal is 18:18. The total halt time of train 66515 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

9. Bangarapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 66515 at Bangarapet is 18:33. The departure time of train 66515 from Bangarapet is 18:35. The total halt time of train 66515 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Beml Nagar at a distance of 7km.

10. Beml Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Beml Nagar is BEML. The arrival time of 66515 at Beml Nagar is 18:43. The departure time of train 66515 from Beml Nagar is 18:44. The total halt time of train 66515 at Beml Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Coromandel at a distance of 2km.

11. Coromandel

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Coromandel is COL. The arrival time of 66515 at Coromandel is 18:48. The departure time of train 66515 from Coromandel is 18:49. The total halt time of train 66515 at Coromandel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beml Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Oorgaum at a distance of 3km.

12. Oorgaum

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Oorgaum is OGM. The arrival time of 66515 at Oorgaum is 18:53. The departure time of train 66515 from Oorgaum is 18:54. The total halt time of train 66515 at Oorgaum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coromandel is 3km away. The next stopping station is Champion at a distance of 2km.

13. Champion

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Champion is CHU. The arrival time of 66515 at Champion is 18:58. The departure time of train 66515 from Champion is 18:59. The total halt time of train 66515 at Champion is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oorgaum is 2km away. The next stopping station is Marikuppam at a distance of 2km.

14. Marikuppam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Baiyyappanahali. The station code of Marikuppam is MKM. The arrival time of 66515 at Marikuppam is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Champion is 2km away.

66515 BYPL MKM Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66515 BYPL MKM Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66515 BYPL MKM Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66515 BYPL MKM Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BYPL MKM Memu?

Train number of BYPL MKM Memu is 66515. You can check entire BYPL MKM Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66515 train schedule BYPL MKM Memu train time table BYPL MKM Memu ka time table BYPL MKM Memu kitne baje hai BYPL MKM Memu ka number66515 train time table