66531 BWT SBC Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bangarapet Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangarapet
(BWT)

12:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Tyakal
(TCL)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Malur
(MLO)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Devangonthi
(DKN)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Whitefield
(WFD)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
14:20
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

66531 BWT SBC Pass is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Bangarapet (BWT) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66531. At the top of the page, one can find the 66531 train route and the 66531 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangarapet (BWT) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 14:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 68 kilometre. 66531 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangarapet, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

66531 BWT SBC Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 66531 train time table, travelling by 66531 BWT SBC Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangarapet

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The departure time of train 66531 from Bangarapet is 12:40. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

2. Tyakal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 66531 at Tyakal is 12:53. The departure time of train 66531 from Tyakal is 12:54. The total halt time of train 66531 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

3. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 66531 at Byatrayanhalli is 13:00. The departure time of train 66531 from Byatrayanhalli is 13:01. The total halt time of train 66531 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

4. Malur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 66531 at Malur is 13:09. The departure time of train 66531 from Malur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 66531 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

5. Devangonthi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 66531 at Devangonthi is 13:19. The departure time of train 66531 from Devangonthi is 13:20. The total halt time of train 66531 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

6. Whitefield

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 66531 at Whitefield is 13:27. The departure time of train 66531 from Whitefield is 13:28. The total halt time of train 66531 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Hoodi Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 66531 at Hoodi Halt is 13:34. The departure time of train 66531 from Hoodi Halt is 13:35. The total halt time of train 66531 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

8. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 66531 at Krishnarajapurm is 13:43. The departure time of train 66531 from Krishnarajapurm is 13:44. The total halt time of train 66531 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

9. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 66531 at Baiyyappanahali is 13:48. The departure time of train 66531 from Baiyyappanahali is 13:49. The total halt time of train 66531 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

10. Bangalore East

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 66531 at Bangalore East is 13:54. The departure time of train 66531 from Bangalore East is 13:55. The total halt time of train 66531 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

11. Bangalore Cant

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 66531 at Bangalore Cant is 13:58. The departure time of train 66531 from Bangalore Cant is 14:00. The total halt time of train 66531 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

12. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66531 BWT SBC Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 66531 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 14:20. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

66531 BWT SBC Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66531 BWT SBC Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66531 BWT SBC Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66531 BWT SBC Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66531 BWT SBC Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWT SBC Pass?

Train number of BWT SBC Pass is 66531. You can check entire BWT SBC Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66531 train schedule BWT SBC Pass train time table BWT SBC Pass ka time table BWT SBC Pass kitne baje hai BWT SBC Pass ka number66531 train time table