66536 RMGM SBC Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ramanagaram Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bidadi
(BID)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hejjala
(HJL)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kengeri
(KGI)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
08:30
44 Km
Day 1
daily

66536 RMGM SBC Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Ramanagaram (RMGM) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66536. At the top of the page, one can find the 66536 train route and the 66536 train time table. It departs from the source station Ramanagaram (RMGM) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 08:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 44 kilometre. 66536 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

66536 RMGM SBC Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 66536 train time table, travelling by 66536 RMGM SBC Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ramanagaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The departure time of train 66536 from Ramanagaram is 07:20. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

2. Ketohalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 66536 at Ketohalli is 07:27. The departure time of train 66536 from Ketohalli is 07:28. The total halt time of train 66536 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 8km.

3. Bidadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 66536 at Bidadi is 07:34. The departure time of train 66536 from Bidadi is 07:35. The total halt time of train 66536 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 6km.

4. Hejjala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 66536 at Hejjala is 07:40. The departure time of train 66536 from Hejjala is 07:41. The total halt time of train 66536 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 11km.

5. Kengeri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 66536 at Kengeri is 07:51. The departure time of train 66536 from Kengeri is 07:52. The total halt time of train 66536 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 66536 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 07:56. The departure time of train 66536 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 07:57. The total halt time of train 66536 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 1km.

7. Nayandahalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 66536 at Nayandahalli is 08:04. The departure time of train 66536 from Nayandahalli is 08:05. The total halt time of train 66536 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 2km.

8. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 66536 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 08:09. The departure time of train 66536 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 08:10. The total halt time of train 66536 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

9. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ramanagaram. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 66536 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 5km away.

66536 RMGM SBC Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66536 RMGM SBC Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66536 RMGM SBC Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66536 RMGM SBC Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMGM SBC Memu?

Train number of RMGM SBC Memu is 66536. You can check entire RMGM SBC Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66536 train schedule RMGM SBC Memu train time table RMGM SBC Memu ka time table RMGM SBC Memu kitne baje hai RMGM SBC Memu ka number66536 train time table