66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jolarpettai Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Somanayakkanpti
(SKPT)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patchur
(PU)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mulanur
(MAR)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kuppam
(KPN)
15:25
15:55
Halt: 30 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gudupulli
(GDP)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bisanattam
(BSM)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tyakal
(TCL)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malur
(MLO)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:35
17:37
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
18:45
146 Km
Day 1
daily

66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66549. At the top of the page, one can find the 66549 train route and the 66549 train time table. It departs from the source station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 18:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 146 kilometre. 66549 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Jolarpettai, Somanayakkanpti, Patchur, Mulanur, Kuppam, Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 66549 train time table, travelling by 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jolarpettai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The departure time of train 66549 from Jolarpettai is 14:30. The next stopping station is Somanayakkanpti at a distance of 9km.

2. Somanayakkanpti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Somanayakkanpti is SKPT. The arrival time of 66549 at Somanayakkanpti is 14:42. The departure time of train 66549 from Somanayakkanpti is 14:43. The total halt time of train 66549 at Somanayakkanpti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patchur at a distance of 9km.

3. Patchur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Patchur is PU. The arrival time of 66549 at Patchur is 14:50. The departure time of train 66549 from Patchur is 14:51. The total halt time of train 66549 at Patchur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somanayakkanpti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mulanur at a distance of 14km.

4. Mulanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Mulanur is MAR. The arrival time of 66549 at Mulanur is 15:03. The departure time of train 66549 from Mulanur is 15:04. The total halt time of train 66549 at Mulanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patchur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 12km.

5. Kuppam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 66549 at Kuppam is 15:25. The departure time of train 66549 from Kuppam is 15:55. The total halt time of train 66549 at Kuppam is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gudupulli at a distance of 10km.

6. Gudupulli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Gudupulli is GDP. The arrival time of 66549 at Gudupulli is 16:05. The departure time of train 66549 from Gudupulli is 16:06. The total halt time of train 66549 at Gudupulli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bisanattam at a distance of 5km.

7. Bisanattam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Bisanattam is BSM. The arrival time of 66549 at Bisanattam is 16:12. The departure time of train 66549 from Bisanattam is 16:13. The total halt time of train 66549 at Bisanattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudupulli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamasamudram at a distance of 7km.

8. Kamasamudram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Kamasamudram is KSM. The arrival time of 66549 at Kamasamudram is 16:19. The departure time of train 66549 from Kamasamudram is 16:20. The total halt time of train 66549 at Kamasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisanattam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

9. Bangarapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 66549 at Bangarapet is 16:38. The departure time of train 66549 from Bangarapet is 16:40. The total halt time of train 66549 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamasamudram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

10. Tyakal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 66549 at Tyakal is 16:53. The departure time of train 66549 from Tyakal is 16:55. The total halt time of train 66549 at Tyakal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

11. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 66549 at Byatrayanhalli is 17:04. The departure time of train 66549 from Byatrayanhalli is 17:05. The total halt time of train 66549 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

12. Malur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 66549 at Malur is 17:14. The departure time of train 66549 from Malur is 17:15. The total halt time of train 66549 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

13. Devangonthi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 66549 at Devangonthi is 17:24. The departure time of train 66549 from Devangonthi is 17:25. The total halt time of train 66549 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

14. Whitefield

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 66549 at Whitefield is 17:35. The departure time of train 66549 from Whitefield is 17:37. The total halt time of train 66549 at Whitefield is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

15. Hoodi Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 66549 at Hoodi Halt is 17:44. The departure time of train 66549 from Hoodi Halt is 17:45. The total halt time of train 66549 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

16. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 66549 at Krishnarajapurm is 17:58. The departure time of train 66549 from Krishnarajapurm is 18:00. The total halt time of train 66549 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

17. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 66549 at Baiyyappanahali is 18:06. The departure time of train 66549 from Baiyyappanahali is 18:08. The total halt time of train 66549 at Baiyyappanahali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

18. Bangalore East

It is the 18th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 66549 at Bangalore East is 18:13. The departure time of train 66549 from Bangalore East is 18:15. The total halt time of train 66549 at Bangalore East is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

19. Bangalore Cant

It is the 19th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 66549 at Bangalore Cant is 18:24. The departure time of train 66549 from Bangalore Cant is 18:26. The total halt time of train 66549 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

20. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 20th station in the train route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 66549 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special?

Kuppam are major halts where JTJ SBC Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66549 JTJ SBC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JTJ SBC Memu Special?

Train number of JTJ SBC Memu Special is 66549. You can check entire JTJ SBC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66549 train schedule JTJ SBC Memu Special train time table JTJ SBC Memu Special ka time table JTJ SBC Memu Special kitne baje hai JTJ SBC Memu Special ka number66549 train time table