66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Jolarpettai   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Whitefield
(WFD)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Devangonthi
(DKN)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Malur
(MLO)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tyakal
(TCL)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bisanattam
(BSM)
11:12
11:13
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gudupulli
(GDP)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kuppam
(KPN)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mulanur
(MAR)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Patchur
(PU)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Somanayakkanpti
(SKPT)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
13:10
146 Km
Day 1
daily

66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Jolarpettai (JTJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66550. At the top of the page, one can find the 66550 train route and the 66550 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 13:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 146 kilometre. 66550 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Bangalore East, Baiyyappanahali, Krishnarajapurm, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam, Gudupulli, Kuppam, Mulanur, Patchur, Somanayakkanpti, Jolarpettai.

66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 66550 train time table, travelling by 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 66550 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:15. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 66550 at Bangalore Cant is 09:26. The departure time of train 66550 from Bangalore Cant is 09:27. The total halt time of train 66550 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

3. Bangalore East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 66550 at Bangalore East is 09:31. The departure time of train 66550 from Bangalore East is 09:32. The total halt time of train 66550 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 4km.

4. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 66550 at Baiyyappanahali is 09:36. The departure time of train 66550 from Baiyyappanahali is 09:37. The total halt time of train 66550 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 4km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 3km.

5. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 66550 at Krishnarajapurm is 09:40. The departure time of train 66550 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:41. The total halt time of train 66550 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Hoodi Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 66550 at Hoodi Halt is 09:49. The departure time of train 66550 from Hoodi Halt is 09:50. The total halt time of train 66550 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 4km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 3km.

7. Whitefield

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 66550 at Whitefield is 09:54. The departure time of train 66550 from Whitefield is 09:55. The total halt time of train 66550 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 8km.

8. Devangonthi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 66550 at Devangonthi is 10:05. The departure time of train 66550 from Devangonthi is 10:06. The total halt time of train 66550 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 12km.

9. Malur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 66550 at Malur is 10:17. The departure time of train 66550 from Malur is 10:18. The total halt time of train 66550 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 9km.

10. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 66550 at Byatrayanhalli is 10:25. The departure time of train 66550 from Byatrayanhalli is 10:26. The total halt time of train 66550 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

11. Tyakal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 66550 at Tyakal is 10:33. The departure time of train 66550 from Tyakal is 10:34. The total halt time of train 66550 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

12. Bangarapet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 66550 at Bangarapet is 10:49. The departure time of train 66550 from Bangarapet is 10:50. The total halt time of train 66550 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kamasamudram at a distance of 12km.

13. Kamasamudram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kamasamudram is KSM. The arrival time of 66550 at Kamasamudram is 11:04. The departure time of train 66550 from Kamasamudram is 11:05. The total halt time of train 66550 at Kamasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bisanattam at a distance of 7km.

14. Bisanattam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bisanattam is BSM. The arrival time of 66550 at Bisanattam is 11:12. The departure time of train 66550 from Bisanattam is 11:13. The total halt time of train 66550 at Bisanattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamasamudram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gudupulli at a distance of 6km.

15. Gudupulli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gudupulli is GDP. The arrival time of 66550 at Gudupulli is 11:20. The departure time of train 66550 from Gudupulli is 11:21. The total halt time of train 66550 at Gudupulli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisanattam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 10km.

16. Kuppam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 66550 at Kuppam is 11:32. The departure time of train 66550 from Kuppam is 11:33. The total halt time of train 66550 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudupulli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mulanur at a distance of 12km.

17. Mulanur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mulanur is MAR. The arrival time of 66550 at Mulanur is 11:43. The departure time of train 66550 from Mulanur is 11:44. The total halt time of train 66550 at Mulanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Patchur at a distance of 14km.

18. Patchur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Patchur is PU. The arrival time of 66550 at Patchur is 11:54. The departure time of train 66550 from Patchur is 11:55. The total halt time of train 66550 at Patchur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Somanayakkanpti at a distance of 8km.

19. Somanayakkanpti

It is the 19th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Somanayakkanpti is SKPT. The arrival time of 66550 at Somanayakkanpti is 12:04. The departure time of train 66550 from Somanayakkanpti is 12:05. The total halt time of train 66550 at Somanayakkanpti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patchur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 9km.

20. Jolarpettai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 66550 at Jolarpettai is 13:10. The previous stopping station, Somanayakkanpti is 9km away.

66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66550 SBC JTJ Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC JTJ Memu Special?

Train number of SBC JTJ Memu Special is 66550. You can check entire SBC JTJ Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66550 train schedule SBC JTJ Memu Special train time table SBC JTJ Memu Special ka time table SBC JTJ Memu Special kitne baje hai SBC JTJ Memu Special ka number66550 train time table