68018 Train Route


CKP GMO PassengerDaily
1Chakradharpur (CKP)
Day:1
Daily

05:20
0 Km
2Barabambo (BRM)
Day:1
Daily
05:29
05:30
11 Km
3Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)
Day:1
Daily
05:39
05:41
20 Km
4Mahali Marup (MMV)
Day:1
Daily
05:48
05:49
28 Km
5Sini Jn (SINI)
Day:1
Daily
05:56
05:57
36 Km
6Kandra (KND)
Day:1
Daily
06:21
06:22
50 Km
7Kunki (KZU)
Day:1
Daily
06:27
06:28
53 Km
8Manikul (MIK)
Day:1
Daily
06:35
06:36
58 Km
9Chandil Jn (CNI)
Day:1
Daily
07:00
07:05
64 Km
10Nimdih (NIM)
Day:1
Daily
07:11
07:12
73 Km
11Biramdih (BRMD)
Day:1
Daily
07:23
07:24
82 Km
12Barabhum (BBM)
Day:1
Daily
07:29
07:30
87 Km
13Urma (URMA)
Day:1
Daily
07:40
07:41
95 Km
14Kantadih (KTD)
Day:1
Daily
07:48
07:49
104 Km
15Tamna (TAO)
Day:1
Daily
07:56
07:57
112 Km
16Purulia Jn (PRR)
Day:1
Daily
08:10
08:40
119 Km
17Chharra (CHRA)
Day:1
Daily
08:47
08:48
126 Km
18Kushtaur (KSU)
Day:1
Daily
08:53
08:54
130 Km
19Bagalia (BGA)
Day:1
Daily
09:00
09:01
139 Km
20Anara (ANR)
Day:1
Daily
09:10
09:11
144 Km
21Garh Dhrubeswar (GRB)
Day:1
Daily
09:19
09:20
151 Km
22Adra Jn (ADRA)
Day:1
Daily
09:35
10:05
158 Km
23Sanka (SNKR)
Day:1
Daily
10:15
10:16
165 Km
24Rukni (RUI)
Day:1
Daily
10:24
10:25
173 Km
25Santaldih (SNTD)
Day:1
Daily
10:33
10:34
181 Km
26Bhojudih Jn (BJE)
Day:1
Daily
10:43
10:45
188 Km
27Sudamdih (SDMD)
Day:1
Daily
10:53
10:54
189 Km
28Bhowra Jn (BCB)
Day:1
Daily
11:04
11:05
193 Km
29Jamadobu (JBO)
Day:1
Daily
11:11
11:12
197 Km
30Bhaga Jn (VAA)
Day:1
Daily
11:20
11:22
199 Km
31Karkend (KRKN)
Day:1
Daily
11:34
11:35
205 Km
32Layabad (LYD)
Day:1
Daily
11:44
11:45
207 Km
33Tata Sijua Halt (TSAH)
Day:1
Daily
11:52
11:53
209 Km
34Malkera Jn (MLQ)
Day:1
Daily
12:04
12:05
213 Km
35Mahuda (MHQ)
Day:1
Daily
12:20
12:32
218 Km
36Kharkhari (KHRI)
Day:1
Daily
12:37
12:38
224 Km
37Khanudih (KNF)
Day:1
Daily
12:42
12:43
228 Km
38Khario (KARO)
Day:1
Daily
12:46
12:47
231 Km
39Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO)
Day:1
Daily
13:20
239 Km

68018 CKP GMO Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Chakradharpur (CKP) and Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 68018. At the top of the page, one can find the 68018 train route and the 68018 train time table. It departs from the source station Chakradharpur (CKP) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 239 kilometre. 68018 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Chakradharpur, Barabambo, Rajkharsawan Jn, Mahali Marup, Sini Jn, Kandra, Kunki, Manikul, Chandil Jn, Nimdih, Biramdih, Barabhum, Urma, Kantadih, Tamna, Purulia Jn, Chharra, Kushtaur, Bagalia, Anara, Garh Dhrubeswar, Adra Jn, Sanka, Rukni, Santaldih, Bhojudih Jn, Sudamdih, Bhowra Jn, Jamadobu, Bhaga Jn, Karkend, Layabad, Tata Sijua Halt, Malkera Jn, Mahuda, Kharkhari, Khanudih, Khario, Nsc Bose J Gomo.

68018 CKP GMO Passenger Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 68018 train time table, travelling by 68018 CKP GMO Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Chakradharpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger. The station code of Chakradharpur is CKP. The departure time of train 68018 from Chakradharpur is 05:20. The next stopping station is Barabambo at a distance of 11km.

Barabambo

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Barabambo is BRM. The arrival time of 68018 at Barabambo is 05:29. The departure time of train 68018 from Barabambo is 05:30. The total halt time of train 68018 at Barabambo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakradharpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rajkharsawan Jn at a distance of 9km.

Rajkharsawan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Rajkharsawan Jn is RKSN. The arrival time of 68018 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 05:39. The departure time of train 68018 from Rajkharsawan Jn is 05:41. The total halt time of train 68018 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabambo is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mahali Marup at a distance of 8km.

Mahali Marup

It is the 4th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Mahali Marup is MMV. The arrival time of 68018 at Mahali Marup is 05:48. The departure time of train 68018 from Mahali Marup is 05:49. The total halt time of train 68018 at Mahali Marup is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkharsawan Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sini Jn at a distance of 8km.

Sini Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Sini Jn is SINI. The arrival time of 68018 at Sini Jn is 05:56. The departure time of train 68018 from Sini Jn is 05:57. The total halt time of train 68018 at Sini Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahali Marup is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kandra at a distance of 14km.

Kandra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Kandra is KND. The arrival time of 68018 at Kandra is 06:21. The departure time of train 68018 from Kandra is 06:22. The total halt time of train 68018 at Kandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sini Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kunki at a distance of 3km.

Kunki

It is the 7th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Kunki is KZU. The arrival time of 68018 at Kunki is 06:27. The departure time of train 68018 from Kunki is 06:28. The total halt time of train 68018 at Kunki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manikul at a distance of 5km.

Manikul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Manikul is MIK. The arrival time of 68018 at Manikul is 06:35. The departure time of train 68018 from Manikul is 06:36. The total halt time of train 68018 at Manikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 6km.

Chandil Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 68018 at Chandil Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 68018 from Chandil Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 68018 at Chandil Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikul is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nimdih at a distance of 9km.

Nimdih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Nimdih is NIM. The arrival time of 68018 at Nimdih is 07:11. The departure time of train 68018 from Nimdih is 07:12. The total halt time of train 68018 at Nimdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Biramdih at a distance of 9km.

Biramdih

It is the 11th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Biramdih is BRMD. The arrival time of 68018 at Biramdih is 07:23. The departure time of train 68018 from Biramdih is 07:24. The total halt time of train 68018 at Biramdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimdih is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barabhum at a distance of 5km.

Barabhum

It is the 12th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Barabhum is BBM. The arrival time of 68018 at Barabhum is 07:29. The departure time of train 68018 from Barabhum is 07:30. The total halt time of train 68018 at Barabhum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biramdih is 5km away. The next stopping station is Urma at a distance of 8km.

Urma

It is the 13th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Urma is URMA. The arrival time of 68018 at Urma is 07:40. The departure time of train 68018 from Urma is 07:41. The total halt time of train 68018 at Urma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhum is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kantadih at a distance of 9km.

Kantadih

It is the 14th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Kantadih is KTD. The arrival time of 68018 at Kantadih is 07:48. The departure time of train 68018 from Kantadih is 07:49. The total halt time of train 68018 at Kantadih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urma is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tamna at a distance of 8km.

Tamna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Tamna is TAO. The arrival time of 68018 at Tamna is 07:56. The departure time of train 68018 from Tamna is 07:57. The total halt time of train 68018 at Tamna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantadih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 7km.

Purulia Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 68018 at Purulia Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 68018 from Purulia Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 68018 at Purulia Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chharra at a distance of 7km.

Chharra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Chharra is CHRA. The arrival time of 68018 at Chharra is 08:47. The departure time of train 68018 from Chharra is 08:48. The total halt time of train 68018 at Chharra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kushtaur at a distance of 4km.

Kushtaur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Kushtaur is KSU. The arrival time of 68018 at Kushtaur is 08:53. The departure time of train 68018 from Kushtaur is 08:54. The total halt time of train 68018 at Kushtaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chharra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagalia at a distance of 9km.

Bagalia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Bagalia is BGA. The arrival time of 68018 at Bagalia is 09:00. The departure time of train 68018 from Bagalia is 09:01. The total halt time of train 68018 at Bagalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kushtaur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anara at a distance of 5km.

Anara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Anara is ANR. The arrival time of 68018 at Anara is 09:10. The departure time of train 68018 from Anara is 09:11. The total halt time of train 68018 at Anara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garh Dhrubeswar at a distance of 7km.

Garh Dhrubeswar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Garh Dhrubeswar is GRB. The arrival time of 68018 at Garh Dhrubeswar is 09:19. The departure time of train 68018 from Garh Dhrubeswar is 09:20. The total halt time of train 68018 at Garh Dhrubeswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adra Jn at a distance of 7km.

Adra Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Adra Jn is ADRA. The arrival time of 68018 at Adra Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 68018 from Adra Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 68018 at Adra Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Dhrubeswar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sanka at a distance of 7km.

Sanka

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Sanka is SNKR. The arrival time of 68018 at Sanka is 10:15. The departure time of train 68018 from Sanka is 10:16. The total halt time of train 68018 at Sanka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rukni at a distance of 8km.

Rukni

It is the 24th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Rukni is RUI. The arrival time of 68018 at Rukni is 10:24. The departure time of train 68018 from Rukni is 10:25. The total halt time of train 68018 at Rukni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanka is 8km away. The next stopping station is Santaldih at a distance of 8km.

Santaldih

It is the 25th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Santaldih is SNTD. The arrival time of 68018 at Santaldih is 10:33. The departure time of train 68018 from Santaldih is 10:34. The total halt time of train 68018 at Santaldih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukni is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhojudih Jn at a distance of 7km.

Bhojudih Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Bhojudih Jn is BJE. The arrival time of 68018 at Bhojudih Jn is 10:43. The departure time of train 68018 from Bhojudih Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 68018 at Bhojudih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santaldih is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sudamdih at a distance of 1km.

Sudamdih

It is the 27th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Sudamdih is SDMD. The arrival time of 68018 at Sudamdih is 10:53. The departure time of train 68018 from Sudamdih is 10:54. The total halt time of train 68018 at Sudamdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojudih Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bhowra Jn at a distance of 4km.

Bhowra Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Bhowra Jn is BCB. The arrival time of 68018 at Bhowra Jn is 11:04. The departure time of train 68018 from Bhowra Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 68018 at Bhowra Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sudamdih is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jamadobu at a distance of 4km.

Jamadobu

It is the 29th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Jamadobu is JBO. The arrival time of 68018 at Jamadobu is 11:11. The departure time of train 68018 from Jamadobu is 11:12. The total halt time of train 68018 at Jamadobu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhowra Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhaga Jn at a distance of 2km.

Bhaga Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Bhaga Jn is VAA. The arrival time of 68018 at Bhaga Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 68018 from Bhaga Jn is 11:22. The total halt time of train 68018 at Bhaga Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamadobu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karkend at a distance of 6km.

Karkend

It is the 31st station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Karkend is KRKN. The arrival time of 68018 at Karkend is 11:34. The departure time of train 68018 from Karkend is 11:35. The total halt time of train 68018 at Karkend is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaga Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Layabad at a distance of 2km.

Layabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Layabad is LYD. The arrival time of 68018 at Layabad is 11:44. The departure time of train 68018 from Layabad is 11:45. The total halt time of train 68018 at Layabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karkend is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tata Sijua Halt at a distance of 2km.

Tata Sijua Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Tata Sijua Halt is TSAH. The arrival time of 68018 at Tata Sijua Halt is 11:52. The departure time of train 68018 from Tata Sijua Halt is 11:53. The total halt time of train 68018 at Tata Sijua Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Layabad is 2km away. The next stopping station is Malkera Jn at a distance of 4km.

Malkera Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Malkera Jn is MLQ. The arrival time of 68018 at Malkera Jn is 12:04. The departure time of train 68018 from Malkera Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 68018 at Malkera Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tata Sijua Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahuda at a distance of 5km.

Mahuda

It is the 35th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Mahuda is MHQ. The arrival time of 68018 at Mahuda is 12:20. The departure time of train 68018 from Mahuda is 12:32. The total halt time of train 68018 at Mahuda is 12 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkera Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kharkhari at a distance of 6km.

Kharkhari

It is the 36th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Kharkhari is KHRI. The arrival time of 68018 at Kharkhari is 12:37. The departure time of train 68018 from Kharkhari is 12:38. The total halt time of train 68018 at Kharkhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khanudih at a distance of 4km.

Khanudih

It is the 37th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Khanudih is KNF. The arrival time of 68018 at Khanudih is 12:42. The departure time of train 68018 from Khanudih is 12:43. The total halt time of train 68018 at Khanudih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharkhari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khario at a distance of 3km.

Khario

It is the 38th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Khario is KARO. The arrival time of 68018 at Khario is 12:46. The departure time of train 68018 from Khario is 12:47. The total halt time of train 68018 at Khario is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanudih is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 8km.

Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 39th station in the train route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Chakradharpur. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 68018 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Khario is 8km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger?

Chandil Junction, Purulia Junction, Adra Junction, Mahuda are major halts where CKP GMO Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 68018 CKP GMO Passenger running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 68018 CKP GMO Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 68018 CKP GMO Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of CKP GMO Passenger?

Train number of CKP GMO Passenger is 68018. You can check entire CKP GMO Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

68018 train schedule CKP GMO Passenger train time table CKP GMO Passenger ka time table CKP GMO Passenger kitne baje hai CKP GMO Passenger ka number68018 train time table