71082 Dctl BOR Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Domvivali Control Cabin Boisar   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 26 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Domvivali Control Cabin
(DDCL)

05:44
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kharbao
(KHBV)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kaman Road
(KARD)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Juchandra
(JCNR)
06:18
06:19
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:35
06:50
Halt: 15 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Virar
(VR)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vaitarna
(VTN)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Saphale
(SAH)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kelva Road
(KLV)
07:30
07:33
Halt: 3 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palghar
(PLG)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Umroli
(UOI)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Boisar
(BOR)
08:10
87 Km
Day 1
daily

71082 Dctl BOR Passenger is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Domvivali Control Cabin (DDCL) and Boisar (BOR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 71082. At the top of the page, one can find the 71082 train route and the 71082 train time table. It departs from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin (DDCL) at 05:44 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Boisar (BOR) at 08:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 87 kilometre. 71082 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Domvivali Control Cabin, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbao, Kaman Road, Juchandra, Vasai Road, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelva Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar.

71082 Dctl BOR Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 71082 train time table, travelling by 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Domvivali Control Cabin

It is the 1st station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger. The station code of Domvivali Control Cabin is DDCL. The departure time of train 71082 from Domvivali Control Cabin is 05:44. The next stopping station is Bhiwandi Road at a distance of 9km.

2. Bhiwandi Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Bhiwandi Road is BIRD. The arrival time of 71082 at Bhiwandi Road is 05:53. The departure time of train 71082 from Bhiwandi Road is 05:54. The total halt time of train 71082 at Bhiwandi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Domvivali Control Cabin is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kharbao at a distance of 8km.

3. Kharbao

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Kharbao is KHBV. The arrival time of 71082 at Kharbao is 06:03. The departure time of train 71082 from Kharbao is 06:04. The total halt time of train 71082 at Kharbao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwandi Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kaman Road at a distance of 8km.

4. Kaman Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Kaman Road is KARD. The arrival time of 71082 at Kaman Road is 06:12. The departure time of train 71082 from Kaman Road is 06:13. The total halt time of train 71082 at Kaman Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharbao is 8km away. The next stopping station is Juchandra at a distance of 7km.

5. Juchandra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Juchandra is JCNR. The arrival time of 71082 at Juchandra is 06:18. The departure time of train 71082 from Juchandra is 06:19. The total halt time of train 71082 at Juchandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaman Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 4km.

6. Vasai Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 71082 at Vasai Road is 06:35. The departure time of train 71082 from Vasai Road is 06:50. The total halt time of train 71082 at Vasai Road is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Juchandra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 8km.

7. Virar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 71082 at Virar is 07:03. The departure time of train 71082 from Virar is 07:04. The total halt time of train 71082 at Virar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaitarna at a distance of 9km.

8. Vaitarna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Vaitarna is VTN. The arrival time of 71082 at Vaitarna is 07:15. The departure time of train 71082 from Vaitarna is 07:16. The total halt time of train 71082 at Vaitarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 8km.

9. Saphale

It is the 9th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 71082 at Saphale is 07:23. The departure time of train 71082 from Saphale is 07:24. The total halt time of train 71082 at Saphale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaitarna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kelva Road at a distance of 6km.

10. Kelva Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Kelva Road is KLV. The arrival time of 71082 at Kelva Road is 07:30. The departure time of train 71082 from Kelva Road is 07:33. The total halt time of train 71082 at Kelva Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 8km.

11. Palghar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 71082 at Palghar is 07:49. The departure time of train 71082 from Palghar is 07:50. The total halt time of train 71082 at Palghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelva Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Umroli at a distance of 6km.

12. Umroli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Umroli is UOI. The arrival time of 71082 at Umroli is 07:57. The departure time of train 71082 from Umroli is 07:58. The total halt time of train 71082 at Umroli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 6km.

13. Boisar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Domvivali Control Cabin. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 71082 at Boisar is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Umroli is 6km away.

71082 Dctl BOR Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger?

Vasai Road are major halts where Dctl BOR Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 71082 Dctl BOR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Dctl BOR Passenger?

Train number of Dctl BOR Passenger is 71082. You can check entire Dctl BOR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

71082 train schedule Dctl BOR Passenger train time table Dctl BOR Passenger ka time table Dctl BOR Passenger kitne baje hai Dctl BOR Passenger ka number71082 train time table