71301 Rc Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

03:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dudhani
(DUD)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kulali
(KUI)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sawalgi
(SVG)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
06:30
06:37
Halt: 7 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hirenanduru
(HQR)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Martur
(MR)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shahabad
(SDB)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Wadi
(WADI)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nalwar
(NW)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shampurhalli
(SPHL)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Thangundi
(TGDE)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Yadgir
(YG)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lingiri
(LGRE)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Saidapur
(SADP)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chegunta
(CGTA)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Krishna
(KSN)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Yadalapur
(YDLP)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chiksugar
(CK)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Yermaras
(YS)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Raichur
(RC)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Marichethal
(MRC)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Matmari
(MTU)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hanumapura
(HPH)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
282 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Iranagallu
(EGU)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
294 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kosgi
(KO)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Kupgal
(KGL)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Isivi
(ESV)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Adoni
(AD)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Nagarur
(NRR)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
337 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Aspari
(ASP)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
348 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Molagavalli
(MGV)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Nemakallu H
(NMLU)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Nancherla
(NLA)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
370 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
13:00
379 Km
Day 1
daily

71301 Rc Pass is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Guntakal Jn (GTL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 71301. At the top of the page, one can find the 71301 train route and the 71301 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 03:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guntakal Jn (GTL) at 13:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 379 kilometre. 71301 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Akalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Ganagapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Shampurhalli, Thangundi, Yadgir, Lingiri, Saidapur, Chegunta, Krishna, Yadalapur, Chiksugar, Yermaras, Raichur, Marichethal, Matmari, Hanumapura, Manthralayam Rd, Iranagallu, Kosgi, Kupgal, Isivi, Adoni, Nagarur, Aspari, Molagavalli, Nemakallu H, Nancherla, Guntakal Jn.

71301 Rc Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 71301 train time table, travelling by 71301 Rc Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 71301 from Solapur Jn is 03:50. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 35km.

2. Akalkot Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 71301 at Akalkot Road is 04:24. The departure time of train 71301 from Akalkot Road is 04:25. The total halt time of train 71301 at Akalkot Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 28km.

3. Dudhani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 71301 at Dudhani is 04:49. The departure time of train 71301 from Dudhani is 04:50. The total halt time of train 71301 at Dudhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kulali at a distance of 10km.

4. Kulali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kulali is KUI. The arrival time of 71301 at Kulali is 05:04. The departure time of train 71301 from Kulali is 05:05. The total halt time of train 71301 at Kulali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 13km.

5. Ganagapur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 71301 at Ganagapur Road is 05:19. The departure time of train 71301 from Ganagapur Road is 05:20. The total halt time of train 71301 at Ganagapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulali is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sawalgi at a distance of 14km.

6. Sawalgi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Sawalgi is SVG. The arrival time of 71301 at Sawalgi is 05:44. The departure time of train 71301 from Sawalgi is 05:45. The total halt time of train 71301 at Sawalgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 13km.

7. Kalaburagi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 71301 at Kalaburagi is 06:30. The departure time of train 71301 from Kalaburagi is 06:37. The total halt time of train 71301 at Kalaburagi is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawalgi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hirenanduru at a distance of 10km.

8. Hirenanduru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hirenanduru is HQR. The arrival time of 71301 at Hirenanduru is 06:49. The departure time of train 71301 from Hirenanduru is 06:50. The total halt time of train 71301 at Hirenanduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Martur at a distance of 6km.

9. Martur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Martur is MR. The arrival time of 71301 at Martur is 06:59. The departure time of train 71301 from Martur is 07:00. The total halt time of train 71301 at Martur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirenanduru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 10km.

10. Shahabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 71301 at Shahabad is 07:10. The departure time of train 71301 from Shahabad is 07:12. The total halt time of train 71301 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Martur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 11km.

11. Wadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 71301 at Wadi is 07:35. The departure time of train 71301 from Wadi is 07:40. The total halt time of train 71301 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nalwar at a distance of 13km.

12. Nalwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Nalwar is NW. The arrival time of 71301 at Nalwar is 07:54. The departure time of train 71301 from Nalwar is 07:55. The total halt time of train 71301 at Nalwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shampurhalli at a distance of 7km.

13. Shampurhalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Shampurhalli is SPHL. The arrival time of 71301 at Shampurhalli is 07:59. The departure time of train 71301 from Shampurhalli is 08:00. The total halt time of train 71301 at Shampurhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalwar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thangundi at a distance of 9km.

14. Thangundi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Thangundi is TGDE. The arrival time of 71301 at Thangundi is 08:10. The departure time of train 71301 from Thangundi is 08:11. The total halt time of train 71301 at Thangundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shampurhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 9km.

15. Yadgir

It is the 15th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 71301 at Yadgir is 08:19. The departure time of train 71301 from Yadgir is 08:20. The total halt time of train 71301 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thangundi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lingiri at a distance of 11km.

16. Lingiri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Lingiri is LGRE. The arrival time of 71301 at Lingiri is 08:29. The departure time of train 71301 from Lingiri is 08:30. The total halt time of train 71301 at Lingiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 11km away. The next stopping station is Saidapur at a distance of 13km.

17. Saidapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Saidapur is SADP. The arrival time of 71301 at Saidapur is 08:39. The departure time of train 71301 from Saidapur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 71301 at Saidapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingiri is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chegunta at a distance of 10km.

18. Chegunta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Chegunta is CGTA. The arrival time of 71301 at Chegunta is 08:47. The departure time of train 71301 from Chegunta is 08:48. The total halt time of train 71301 at Chegunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 10km.

19. Krishna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 71301 at Krishna is 08:59. The departure time of train 71301 from Krishna is 09:00. The total halt time of train 71301 at Krishna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chegunta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yadalapur at a distance of 3km.

20. Yadalapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yadalapur is YDLP. The arrival time of 71301 at Yadalapur is 09:09. The departure time of train 71301 from Yadalapur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 71301 at Yadalapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chiksugar at a distance of 6km.

21. Chiksugar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Chiksugar is CK. The arrival time of 71301 at Chiksugar is 09:19. The departure time of train 71301 from Chiksugar is 09:20. The total halt time of train 71301 at Chiksugar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadalapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Yermaras at a distance of 7km.

22. Yermaras

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yermaras is YS. The arrival time of 71301 at Yermaras is 09:29. The departure time of train 71301 from Yermaras is 09:30. The total halt time of train 71301 at Yermaras is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiksugar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 9km.

23. Raichur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 71301 at Raichur is 09:44. The departure time of train 71301 from Raichur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 71301 at Raichur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yermaras is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marichethal at a distance of 10km.

24. Marichethal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Marichethal is MRC. The arrival time of 71301 at Marichethal is 09:54. The departure time of train 71301 from Marichethal is 09:55. The total halt time of train 71301 at Marichethal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Matmari at a distance of 7km.

25. Matmari

It is the 25th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Matmari is MTU. The arrival time of 71301 at Matmari is 10:01. The departure time of train 71301 from Matmari is 10:02. The total halt time of train 71301 at Matmari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marichethal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hanumapura at a distance of 8km.

26. Hanumapura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hanumapura is HPH. The arrival time of 71301 at Hanumapura is 10:09. The departure time of train 71301 from Hanumapura is 10:10. The total halt time of train 71301 at Hanumapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matmari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 4km.

27. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 27th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 71301 at Manthralayam Rd is 10:19. The departure time of train 71301 from Manthralayam Rd is 10:20. The total halt time of train 71301 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumapura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Iranagallu at a distance of 8km.

28. Iranagallu

It is the 28th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Iranagallu is EGU. The arrival time of 71301 at Iranagallu is 10:29. The departure time of train 71301 from Iranagallu is 10:30. The total halt time of train 71301 at Iranagallu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kosgi at a distance of 5km.

29. Kosgi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kosgi is KO. The arrival time of 71301 at Kosgi is 10:39. The departure time of train 71301 from Kosgi is 10:40. The total halt time of train 71301 at Kosgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iranagallu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kupgal at a distance of 14km.

30. Kupgal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kupgal is KGL. The arrival time of 71301 at Kupgal is 10:54. The departure time of train 71301 from Kupgal is 10:55. The total halt time of train 71301 at Kupgal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosgi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Isivi at a distance of 8km.

31. Isivi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Isivi is ESV. The arrival time of 71301 at Isivi is 11:04. The departure time of train 71301 from Isivi is 11:05. The total halt time of train 71301 at Isivi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kupgal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 6km.

32. Adoni

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 71301 at Adoni is 11:19. The departure time of train 71301 from Adoni is 11:20. The total halt time of train 71301 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isivi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nagarur at a distance of 10km.

33. Nagarur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Nagarur is NRR. The arrival time of 71301 at Nagarur is 11:29. The departure time of train 71301 from Nagarur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 71301 at Nagarur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aspari at a distance of 11km.

34. Aspari

It is the 34th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Aspari is ASP. The arrival time of 71301 at Aspari is 11:39. The departure time of train 71301 from Aspari is 11:40. The total halt time of train 71301 at Aspari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Molagavalli at a distance of 11km.

35. Molagavalli

It is the 35th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Molagavalli is MGV. The arrival time of 71301 at Molagavalli is 11:49. The departure time of train 71301 from Molagavalli is 11:50. The total halt time of train 71301 at Molagavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aspari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nemakallu H at a distance of 7km.

36. Nemakallu H

It is the 36th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Nemakallu H is NMLU. The arrival time of 71301 at Nemakallu H is 11:59. The departure time of train 71301 from Nemakallu H is 12:00. The total halt time of train 71301 at Nemakallu H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Molagavalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nancherla at a distance of 4km.

37. Nancherla

It is the 37th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Nancherla is NLA. The arrival time of 71301 at Nancherla is 12:09. The departure time of train 71301 from Nancherla is 12:10. The total halt time of train 71301 at Nancherla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemakallu H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 9km.

38. Guntakal Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 71301 Rc Pass at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 71301 at Guntakal Jn is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Nancherla is 9km away.

71301 Rc Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 71301 Rc Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 71301 Rc Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 71301 Rc Pass?

Kalaburagi, Wadi are major halts where Rc Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 71301 Rc Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 71301 Rc Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rc Pass?

Train number of Rc Pass is 71301. You can check entire Rc Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

71301 train schedule Rc Pass train time table Rc Pass ka time table Rc Pass kitne baje hai Rc Pass ka number71301 train time table