74862 CUR JP Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Churu Jaipur   DMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Churu
(CUR)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bissau
(BUB)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahansar
(MWR)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rashidpur Khori
(RDK)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Goriyan
(GIO)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
15:41
15:42
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palsana
(PLSN)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Baori Thikaria
(BOTI)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
16:36
16:37
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
16:47
16:49
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Loharwara
(LHW)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chomun Samod
(COM)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
17:32
17:35
Halt: 3 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jaipur
(JP)
18:05
198 Km
Day 1
daily

74862 CUR JP Pass is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Churu (CUR) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74862. At the top of the page, one can find the 74862 train route and the 74862 train time table. It departs from the source station Churu (CUR) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 18:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 198 kilometre. 74862 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Churu, Bissau, Mahansar, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Kayamsar, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Rashidpur Khori, Sikar Jn, Goriyan, Ranolishishu, Palsana, Baori Thikaria, Sonthaliya, Ringas Jn, Chhota Gudha, Govindgarh Malikpur, Loharwara, Chomun Samod, Bhaton Ki Gali, Nindhar Benar, Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur.

74862 CUR JP Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 74862 train time table, travelling by 74862 CUR JP Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Churu

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass. The station code of Churu is CUR. The departure time of train 74862 from Churu is 13:25. The next stopping station is Bissau at a distance of 12km.

2. Bissau

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Bissau is BUB. The arrival time of 74862 at Bissau is 13:39. The departure time of train 74862 from Bissau is 13:40. The total halt time of train 74862 at Bissau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mahansar at a distance of 6km.

3. Mahansar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Mahansar is MWR. The arrival time of 74862 at Mahansar is 13:47. The departure time of train 74862 from Mahansar is 13:48. The total halt time of train 74862 at Mahansar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissau is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 6km.

4. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 74862 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 13:54. The departure time of train 74862 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 13:55. The total halt time of train 74862 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahansar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayamsar at a distance of 8km.

5. Kayamsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Kayamsar is QMRS. The arrival time of 74862 at Kayamsar is 14:04. The departure time of train 74862 from Kayamsar is 14:05. The total halt time of train 74862 at Kayamsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 8km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 11km.

6. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 74862 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 14:16. The departure time of train 74862 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 14:17. The total halt time of train 74862 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayamsar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 20km.

7. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 74862 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 14:34. The departure time of train 74862 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 14:35. The total halt time of train 74862 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rashidpur Khori at a distance of 12km.

8. Rashidpur Khori

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Rashidpur Khori is RDK. The arrival time of 74862 at Rashidpur Khori is 14:47. The departure time of train 74862 from Rashidpur Khori is 14:48. The total halt time of train 74862 at Rashidpur Khori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 15km.

9. Sikar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 74862 at Sikar Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 74862 from Sikar Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 74862 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rashidpur Khori is 15km away. The next stopping station is Goriyan at a distance of 14km.

10. Goriyan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Goriyan is GIO. The arrival time of 74862 at Goriyan is 15:33. The departure time of train 74862 from Goriyan is 15:34. The total halt time of train 74862 at Goriyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranolishishu at a distance of 6km.

11. Ranolishishu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Ranolishishu is RNIS. The arrival time of 74862 at Ranolishishu is 15:41. The departure time of train 74862 from Ranolishishu is 15:42. The total halt time of train 74862 at Ranolishishu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goriyan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 8km.

12. Palsana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 74862 at Palsana is 15:50. The departure time of train 74862 from Palsana is 15:51. The total halt time of train 74862 at Palsana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranolishishu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Baori Thikaria at a distance of 11km.

13. Baori Thikaria

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Baori Thikaria is BOTI. The arrival time of 74862 at Baori Thikaria is 16:03. The departure time of train 74862 from Baori Thikaria is 16:04. The total halt time of train 74862 at Baori Thikaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sonthaliya at a distance of 5km.

14. Sonthaliya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Sonthaliya is SNTH. The arrival time of 74862 at Sonthaliya is 16:09. The departure time of train 74862 from Sonthaliya is 16:10. The total halt time of train 74862 at Sonthaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baori Thikaria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Ringas Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 74862 at Ringas Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 74862 from Ringas Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 74862 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonthaliya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chhota Gudha at a distance of 8km.

16. Chhota Gudha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Chhota Gudha is COD. The arrival time of 74862 at Chhota Gudha is 16:36. The departure time of train 74862 from Chhota Gudha is 16:37. The total halt time of train 74862 at Chhota Gudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 9km.

17. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 74862 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:47. The departure time of train 74862 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:49. The total halt time of train 74862 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhota Gudha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Loharwara at a distance of 6km.

18. Loharwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Loharwara is LHW. The arrival time of 74862 at Loharwara is 16:55. The departure time of train 74862 from Loharwara is 16:56. The total halt time of train 74862 at Loharwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 5km.

19. Chomun Samod

It is the 19th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 74862 at Chomun Samod is 17:03. The departure time of train 74862 from Chomun Samod is 17:05. The total halt time of train 74862 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhaton Ki Gali at a distance of 6km.

20. Bhaton Ki Gali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Bhaton Ki Gali is BHG. The arrival time of 74862 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 17:12. The departure time of train 74862 from Bhaton Ki Gali is 17:13. The total halt time of train 74862 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nindhar Benar at a distance of 12km.

21. Nindhar Benar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Nindhar Benar is NDH. The arrival time of 74862 at Nindhar Benar is 17:23. The departure time of train 74862 from Nindhar Benar is 17:25. The total halt time of train 74862 at Nindhar Benar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaton Ki Gali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 7km.

22. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 74862 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 17:32. The departure time of train 74862 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 17:35. The total halt time of train 74862 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nindhar Benar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 4km.

23. Jaipur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 74862 CUR JP Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 74862 at Jaipur is 18:05. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 4km away.

74862 CUR JP Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74862 CUR JP Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74862 CUR JP Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 74862 CUR JP Pass?

Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction are major halts where CUR JP Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74862 CUR JP Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74862 CUR JP Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CUR JP Pass?

Train number of CUR JP Pass is 74862. You can check entire CUR JP Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74862 train schedule CUR JP Pass train time table CUR JP Pass ka time table CUR JP Pass kitne baje hai CUR JP Pass ka number74862 train time table