74938 Juc Fzr Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Jalandhar City   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

15:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mahalam
(MFM)
15:22
15:23
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Talli Saidasahu
(TSS)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mallanwala Khas
(MWX)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Butewala
(BWF)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Makhu
(MXH)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jogiwala
(JGW)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gidarpindi
(GOD)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lohian Khas Junction
(LNK)
16:42
16:45
Halt: 3 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sultanpur Lodi
(SQR)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dudwindi
(DDY)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pajian
(PJA)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Husainpur
(HSQ)
17:16
17:18
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rail Coach Factory
(RCF)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kapurthala
(KXH)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Khojewala
(KWJ)
17:45
17:47
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

17
D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher
(DAVJ)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
18:25
117 Km
Day 1
daily

74938 Juc Fzr Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Jalandhar City (JUC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74938. At the top of the page, one can find the 74938 train route and the 74938 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 18:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 117 kilometre. 74938 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Mahalam, Talli Saidasahu, Mallanwala Khas, Butewala, Makhu, Jogiwala, Gidarpindi, Lohian Khas Jn, Sultanpur Lodi, Dudwindi, Pajian, Husainpur, Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala, Khojewala, D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher, Jalandhar City.

74938 Juc Fzr Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 74938 train time table, travelling by 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 74938 from Firozpur Cant is 15:10. The next stopping station is Mahalam at a distance of 10km.

2. Mahalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mahalam is MFM. The arrival time of 74938 at Mahalam is 15:22. The departure time of train 74938 from Mahalam is 15:23. The total halt time of train 74938 at Mahalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Talli Saidasahu at a distance of 7km.

3. Talli Saidasahu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Talli Saidasahu is TSS. The arrival time of 74938 at Talli Saidasahu is 15:30. The departure time of train 74938 from Talli Saidasahu is 15:31. The total halt time of train 74938 at Talli Saidasahu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahalam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallanwala Khas at a distance of 7km.

4. Mallanwala Khas

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mallanwala Khas is MWX. The arrival time of 74938 at Mallanwala Khas is 15:38. The departure time of train 74938 from Mallanwala Khas is 15:39. The total halt time of train 74938 at Mallanwala Khas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talli Saidasahu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Butewala at a distance of 9km.

5. Butewala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Butewala is BWF. The arrival time of 74938 at Butewala is 15:47. The departure time of train 74938 from Butewala is 15:48. The total halt time of train 74938 at Butewala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallanwala Khas is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makhu at a distance of 9km.

6. Makhu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Makhu is MXH. The arrival time of 74938 at Makhu is 15:56. The departure time of train 74938 from Makhu is 15:58. The total halt time of train 74938 at Makhu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butewala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jogiwala at a distance of 7km.

7. Jogiwala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jogiwala is JGW. The arrival time of 74938 at Jogiwala is 16:07. The departure time of train 74938 from Jogiwala is 16:08. The total halt time of train 74938 at Jogiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidarpindi at a distance of 10km.

8. Gidarpindi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gidarpindi is GOD. The arrival time of 74938 at Gidarpindi is 16:19. The departure time of train 74938 from Gidarpindi is 16:20. The total halt time of train 74938 at Gidarpindi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogiwala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lohian Khas Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Lohian Khas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Lohian Khas Jn is LNK. The arrival time of 74938 at Lohian Khas Jn is 16:42. The departure time of train 74938 from Lohian Khas Jn is 16:45. The total halt time of train 74938 at Lohian Khas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidarpindi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur Lodi at a distance of 6km.

10. Sultanpur Lodi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Sultanpur Lodi is SQR. The arrival time of 74938 at Sultanpur Lodi is 16:50. The departure time of train 74938 from Sultanpur Lodi is 16:52. The total halt time of train 74938 at Sultanpur Lodi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohian Khas Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dudwindi at a distance of 7km.

11. Dudwindi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dudwindi is DDY. The arrival time of 74938 at Dudwindi is 17:01. The departure time of train 74938 from Dudwindi is 17:02. The total halt time of train 74938 at Dudwindi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur Lodi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pajian at a distance of 4km.

12. Pajian

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Pajian is PJA. The arrival time of 74938 at Pajian is 17:08. The departure time of train 74938 from Pajian is 17:10. The total halt time of train 74938 at Pajian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudwindi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Husainpur at a distance of 6km.

13. Husainpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Husainpur is HSQ. The arrival time of 74938 at Husainpur is 17:16. The departure time of train 74938 from Husainpur is 17:18. The total halt time of train 74938 at Husainpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pajian is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rail Coach Factory at a distance of 2km.

14. Rail Coach Factory

It is the 14th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rail Coach Factory is RCF. The arrival time of 74938 at Rail Coach Factory is 17:24. The departure time of train 74938 from Rail Coach Factory is 17:26. The total halt time of train 74938 at Rail Coach Factory is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Husainpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kapurthala at a distance of 6km.

15. Kapurthala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kapurthala is KXH. The arrival time of 74938 at Kapurthala is 17:33. The departure time of train 74938 from Kapurthala is 17:35. The total halt time of train 74938 at Kapurthala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rail Coach Factory is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khojewala at a distance of 8km.

16. Khojewala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khojewala is KWJ. The arrival time of 74938 at Khojewala is 17:45. The departure time of train 74938 from Khojewala is 17:47. The total halt time of train 74938 at Khojewala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapurthala is 8km away. The next stopping station is D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher at a distance of 9km.

17. D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher

It is the 17th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is DAVJ. The arrival time of 74938 at D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 18:05. The departure time of train 74938 from D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 18:06. The total halt time of train 74938 at D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khojewala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 3km.

18. Jalandhar City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 74938 at Jalandhar City is 18:25. The previous stopping station, D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 3km away.

74938 Juc Fzr Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74938 Juc Fzr Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Juc Fzr Dmu?

Train number of Juc Fzr Dmu is 74938. You can check entire Juc Fzr Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74938 train schedule Juc Fzr Dmu train time table Juc Fzr Dmu ka time table Juc Fzr Dmu kitne baje hai Juc Fzr Dmu ka number74938 train time table