74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Ludhiana Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

08:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Saidanwala
(SWX)
08:55
08:56
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dhindsa
(DDK)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ferozeshah
(PHS)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sulhani
(SULH)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Talwandi
(TWB)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maheshari Sndhn
(MSSD)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dagru
(DAU)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ghai Kalan
(GKX)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Moga
(MOGA)
09:57
10:01
Halt: 4 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Parao Mahna
(PMH)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ajitwal
(AJL)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nanaksar
(NNKR)
10:32
10:34
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jagraon
(JGN)
10:52
10:54
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chauki Man
(CKM)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mullanpur
(MLX)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhanohad Punjab
(BQH)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Baddowal
(BWZ)
11:37
11:39
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Modelgram
(MG)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
12:15
124 Km
Day 1
daily

74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74962. At the top of the page, one can find the 74962 train route and the 74962 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 12:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 124 kilometre. 74962 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Saidanwala, Dhindsa, Ferozeshah, Sulhani, Talwandi, Maheshari Sndhn, Dagru, Ghai Kalan, Moga, Parao Mahna, Ajitwal, Nanaksar, Jagraon, Chauki Man, Mullanpur, Bhanohad Punjab, Baddowal, Modelgram, Ludhiana Jn.

74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 74962 train time table, travelling by 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 74962 from Firozpur Cant is 08:45. The next stopping station is Saidanwala at a distance of 9km.

2. Saidanwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Saidanwala is SWX. The arrival time of 74962 at Saidanwala is 08:55. The departure time of train 74962 from Saidanwala is 08:56. The total halt time of train 74962 at Saidanwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhindsa at a distance of 5km.

3. Dhindsa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dhindsa is DDK. The arrival time of 74962 at Dhindsa is 09:02. The departure time of train 74962 from Dhindsa is 09:03. The total halt time of train 74962 at Dhindsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidanwala is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ferozeshah at a distance of 5km.

4. Ferozeshah

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ferozeshah is PHS. The arrival time of 74962 at Ferozeshah is 09:08. The departure time of train 74962 from Ferozeshah is 09:10. The total halt time of train 74962 at Ferozeshah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhindsa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sulhani at a distance of 6km.

5. Sulhani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Sulhani is SULH. The arrival time of 74962 at Sulhani is 09:18. The departure time of train 74962 from Sulhani is 09:19. The total halt time of train 74962 at Sulhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferozeshah is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talwandi at a distance of 6km.

6. Talwandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Talwandi is TWB. The arrival time of 74962 at Talwandi is 09:25. The departure time of train 74962 from Talwandi is 09:27. The total halt time of train 74962 at Talwandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sulhani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maheshari Sndhn at a distance of 7km.

7. Maheshari Sndhn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maheshari Sndhn is MSSD. The arrival time of 74962 at Maheshari Sndhn is 09:35. The departure time of train 74962 from Maheshari Sndhn is 09:36. The total halt time of train 74962 at Maheshari Sndhn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talwandi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dagru at a distance of 7km.

8. Dagru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dagru is DAU. The arrival time of 74962 at Dagru is 09:43. The departure time of train 74962 from Dagru is 09:45. The total halt time of train 74962 at Dagru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maheshari Sndhn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghai Kalan at a distance of 4km.

9. Ghai Kalan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ghai Kalan is GKX. The arrival time of 74962 at Ghai Kalan is 09:52. The departure time of train 74962 from Ghai Kalan is 09:53. The total halt time of train 74962 at Ghai Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dagru is 4km away. The next stopping station is Moga at a distance of 6km.

10. Moga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Moga is MOGA. The arrival time of 74962 at Moga is 09:57. The departure time of train 74962 from Moga is 10:01. The total halt time of train 74962 at Moga is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghai Kalan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parao Mahna at a distance of 9km.

11. Parao Mahna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Parao Mahna is PMH. The arrival time of 74962 at Parao Mahna is 10:13. The departure time of train 74962 from Parao Mahna is 10:14. The total halt time of train 74962 at Parao Mahna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ajitwal at a distance of 7km.

12. Ajitwal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ajitwal is AJL. The arrival time of 74962 at Ajitwal is 10:21. The departure time of train 74962 from Ajitwal is 10:23. The total halt time of train 74962 at Ajitwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parao Mahna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nanaksar at a distance of 8km.

13. Nanaksar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Nanaksar is NNKR. The arrival time of 74962 at Nanaksar is 10:32. The departure time of train 74962 from Nanaksar is 10:34. The total halt time of train 74962 at Nanaksar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajitwal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jagraon at a distance of 5km.

14. Jagraon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jagraon is JGN. The arrival time of 74962 at Jagraon is 10:52. The departure time of train 74962 from Jagraon is 10:54. The total halt time of train 74962 at Jagraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanaksar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chauki Man at a distance of 9km.

15. Chauki Man

It is the 15th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Chauki Man is CKM. The arrival time of 74962 at Chauki Man is 11:10. The departure time of train 74962 from Chauki Man is 11:12. The total halt time of train 74962 at Chauki Man is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagraon is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mullanpur at a distance of 10km.

16. Mullanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mullanpur is MLX. The arrival time of 74962 at Mullanpur is 11:22. The departure time of train 74962 from Mullanpur is 11:24. The total halt time of train 74962 at Mullanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauki Man is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhanohad Punjab at a distance of 4km.

17. Bhanohad Punjab

It is the 17th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhanohad Punjab is BQH. The arrival time of 74962 at Bhanohad Punjab is 11:31. The departure time of train 74962 from Bhanohad Punjab is 11:32. The total halt time of train 74962 at Bhanohad Punjab is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mullanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baddowal at a distance of 5km.

18. Baddowal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Baddowal is BWZ. The arrival time of 74962 at Baddowal is 11:37. The departure time of train 74962 from Baddowal is 11:39. The total halt time of train 74962 at Baddowal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanohad Punjab is 5km away. The next stopping station is Modelgram at a distance of 8km.

19. Modelgram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Modelgram is MG. The arrival time of 74962 at Modelgram is 11:48. The departure time of train 74962 from Modelgram is 11:50. The total halt time of train 74962 at Modelgram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baddowal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 4km.

20. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 74962 at Ludhiana Jn is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Modelgram is 4km away.

74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74962 Ldh Fzr Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ldh Fzr Dmu?

Train number of Ldh Fzr Dmu is 74962. You can check entire Ldh Fzr Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74962 train schedule Ldh Fzr Dmu train time table Ldh Fzr Dmu ka time table Ldh Fzr Dmu kitne baje hai Ldh Fzr Dmu ka number74962 train time table