74977 Fka Fzr Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Fazilka   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Firozpur City
(FZP)
17:45
17:47
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khai Phemeki
(KIQ)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dodh
(DODH)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jhoktahal Sing
(JTH)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kohar Singhwala
(KRSW)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Guru Harsahai
(GHS)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jiwa Arain
(JWN)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jallalabd
(JBD)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dav College (jalalab
(DAVC)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bahminiwala
(BVW)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ladhuka
(LDK)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Theh Qalandar
(TQL)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Fazilka
(FKA)
19:55
88 Km
Day 1
daily

74977 Fka Fzr Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Fazilka (FKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74977. At the top of the page, one can find the 74977 train route and the 74977 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Fazilka (FKA) at 19:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 88 kilometre. 74977 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Firozpur City, Khai Phemeki, Dodh, Jhoktahal Sing, Kohar Singhwala, Guru Harsahai, Jiwa Arain, Jallalabd, Dav College (jalalab, Bahminiwala, Ladhuka, Theh Qalandar, Fazilka.

74977 Fka Fzr Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 74977 train time table, travelling by 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 74977 from Firozpur Cant is 17:40. The next stopping station is Firozpur City at a distance of 3km.

2. Firozpur City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Firozpur City is FZP. The arrival time of 74977 at Firozpur City is 17:45. The departure time of train 74977 from Firozpur City is 17:47. The total halt time of train 74977 at Firozpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khai Phemeki at a distance of 10km.

3. Khai Phemeki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khai Phemeki is KIQ. The arrival time of 74977 at Khai Phemeki is 17:58. The departure time of train 74977 from Khai Phemeki is 17:59. The total halt time of train 74977 at Khai Phemeki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur City is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dodh at a distance of 6km.

4. Dodh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dodh is DODH. The arrival time of 74977 at Dodh is 18:07. The departure time of train 74977 from Dodh is 18:08. The total halt time of train 74977 at Dodh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khai Phemeki is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhoktahal Sing at a distance of 7km.

5. Jhoktahal Sing

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jhoktahal Sing is JTH. The arrival time of 74977 at Jhoktahal Sing is 18:14. The departure time of train 74977 from Jhoktahal Sing is 18:16. The total halt time of train 74977 at Jhoktahal Sing is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kohar Singhwala at a distance of 6km.

6. Kohar Singhwala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kohar Singhwala is KRSW. The arrival time of 74977 at Kohar Singhwala is 18:24. The departure time of train 74977 from Kohar Singhwala is 18:25. The total halt time of train 74977 at Kohar Singhwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhoktahal Sing is 6km away. The next stopping station is Guru Harsahai at a distance of 6km.

7. Guru Harsahai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Guru Harsahai is GHS. The arrival time of 74977 at Guru Harsahai is 18:33. The departure time of train 74977 from Guru Harsahai is 18:35. The total halt time of train 74977 at Guru Harsahai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kohar Singhwala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jiwa Arain at a distance of 9km.

8. Jiwa Arain

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jiwa Arain is JWN. The arrival time of 74977 at Jiwa Arain is 18:47. The departure time of train 74977 from Jiwa Arain is 18:48. The total halt time of train 74977 at Jiwa Arain is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guru Harsahai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jallalabd at a distance of 9km.

9. Jallalabd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jallalabd is JBD. The arrival time of 74977 at Jallalabd is 18:56. The departure time of train 74977 from Jallalabd is 18:58. The total halt time of train 74977 at Jallalabd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiwa Arain is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dav College (jalalab at a distance of 2km.

10. Dav College (jalalab

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dav College (jalalab is DAVC. The arrival time of 74977 at Dav College (jalalab is 19:03. The departure time of train 74977 from Dav College (jalalab is 19:04. The total halt time of train 74977 at Dav College (jalalab is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jallalabd is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bahminiwala at a distance of 8km.

11. Bahminiwala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bahminiwala is BVW. The arrival time of 74977 at Bahminiwala is 19:13. The departure time of train 74977 from Bahminiwala is 19:14. The total halt time of train 74977 at Bahminiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dav College (jalalab is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ladhuka at a distance of 8km.

12. Ladhuka

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ladhuka is LDK. The arrival time of 74977 at Ladhuka is 19:23. The departure time of train 74977 from Ladhuka is 19:24. The total halt time of train 74977 at Ladhuka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahminiwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Theh Qalandar at a distance of 6km.

13. Theh Qalandar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Theh Qalandar is TQL. The arrival time of 74977 at Theh Qalandar is 19:31. The departure time of train 74977 from Theh Qalandar is 19:32. The total halt time of train 74977 at Theh Qalandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladhuka is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fazilka at a distance of 8km.

14. Fazilka

It is the 14th station in the train route of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Fazilka is FKA. The arrival time of 74977 at Fazilka is 19:55. The previous stopping station, Theh Qalandar is 8km away.

74977 Fka Fzr Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74977 Fka Fzr Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Fka Fzr Dmu?

Train number of Fka Fzr Dmu is 74977. You can check entire Fka Fzr Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74977 train schedule Fka Fzr Dmu train time table Fka Fzr Dmu ka time table Fka Fzr Dmu kitne baje hai Fka Fzr Dmu ka number74977 train time table