74984 FKA KKP Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Fazilka Kot Kapura   DMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Fazilka
(FKA)

20:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chak Banwala
(CKLA)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chak Pakhhewala
(CKA)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Roranwala
(RRW)
20:32
20:33
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lakhewali
(LKW)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhagsar
(BSGR)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Badhai Balamgrh
(BDBG)
20:56
20:57
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Muktsar
(MKS)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Charawan
(CWN)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jhabelwali
(JBW)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bariwala
(BRW)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Wanderjatana
(WDJ)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
22:00
80 Km
Day 1
daily

74984 FKA KKP Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Fazilka (FKA) and Kot Kapura (KKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74984. At the top of the page, one can find the 74984 train route and the 74984 train time table. It departs from the source station Fazilka (FKA) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kot Kapura (KKP) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 80 kilometre. 74984 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Fazilka, Chak Banwala, Chak Pakhhewala, Roranwala, Lakhewali, Bhagsar, Badhai Balamgrh, Muktsar, Charawan, Jhabelwali, Bariwala, Wanderjatana, Kot Kapura.

74984 FKA KKP Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 74984 train time table, travelling by 74984 FKA KKP Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Fazilka

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu. The station code of Fazilka is FKA. The departure time of train 74984 from Fazilka is 20:05. The next stopping station is Chak Banwala at a distance of 9km.

2. Chak Banwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Chak Banwala is CKLA. The arrival time of 74984 at Chak Banwala is 20:15. The departure time of train 74984 from Chak Banwala is 20:16. The total halt time of train 74984 at Chak Banwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fazilka is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chak Pakhhewala at a distance of 6km.

3. Chak Pakhhewala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Chak Pakhhewala is CKA. The arrival time of 74984 at Chak Pakhhewala is 20:22. The departure time of train 74984 from Chak Pakhhewala is 20:23. The total halt time of train 74984 at Chak Pakhhewala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Banwala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roranwala at a distance of 8km.

4. Roranwala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Roranwala is RRW. The arrival time of 74984 at Roranwala is 20:32. The departure time of train 74984 from Roranwala is 20:33. The total halt time of train 74984 at Roranwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Pakhhewala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lakhewali at a distance of 8km.

5. Lakhewali

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Lakhewali is LKW. The arrival time of 74984 at Lakhewali is 20:41. The departure time of train 74984 from Lakhewali is 20:42. The total halt time of train 74984 at Lakhewali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roranwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhagsar at a distance of 6km.

6. Bhagsar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Bhagsar is BSGR. The arrival time of 74984 at Bhagsar is 20:50. The departure time of train 74984 from Bhagsar is 20:51. The total halt time of train 74984 at Bhagsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhewali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badhai Balamgrh at a distance of 3km.

7. Badhai Balamgrh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Badhai Balamgrh is BDBG. The arrival time of 74984 at Badhai Balamgrh is 20:56. The departure time of train 74984 from Badhai Balamgrh is 20:57. The total halt time of train 74984 at Badhai Balamgrh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagsar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Muktsar at a distance of 8km.

8. Muktsar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Muktsar is MKS. The arrival time of 74984 at Muktsar is 21:05. The departure time of train 74984 from Muktsar is 21:07. The total halt time of train 74984 at Muktsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badhai Balamgrh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Charawan at a distance of 7km.

9. Charawan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Charawan is CWN. The arrival time of 74984 at Charawan is 21:16. The departure time of train 74984 from Charawan is 21:17. The total halt time of train 74984 at Charawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muktsar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhabelwali at a distance of 2km.

10. Jhabelwali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Jhabelwali is JBW. The arrival time of 74984 at Jhabelwali is 21:21. The departure time of train 74984 from Jhabelwali is 21:22. The total halt time of train 74984 at Jhabelwali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charawan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bariwala at a distance of 6km.

11. Bariwala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Bariwala is BRW. The arrival time of 74984 at Bariwala is 21:29. The departure time of train 74984 from Bariwala is 21:30. The total halt time of train 74984 at Bariwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhabelwali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Wanderjatana at a distance of 8km.

12. Wanderjatana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Wanderjatana is WDJ. The arrival time of 74984 at Wanderjatana is 21:39. The departure time of train 74984 from Wanderjatana is 21:40. The total halt time of train 74984 at Wanderjatana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 9km.

13. Kot Kapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Fazilka. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 74984 at Kot Kapura is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Wanderjatana is 9km away.

74984 FKA KKP Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74984 FKA KKP Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74984 FKA KKP Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74984 FKA KKP Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FKA KKP Dmu?

Train number of FKA KKP Dmu is 74984. You can check entire FKA KKP Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74984 train schedule FKA KKP Dmu train time table FKA KKP Dmu ka time table FKA KKP Dmu kitne baje hai FKA KKP Dmu ka number74984 train time table