74987 BTI FKA Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhatinda Fazilka   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Goneana
(GNA)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chand Bhan
(CBX)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
21:47
21:48
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rmna Albel Sngh
(RLS)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
22:07
22:09
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wanderjatana
(WDJ)
22:18
22:19
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bariwala
(BRW)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Muktsar
(MKS)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lakhewali
(LKW)
23:06
23:07
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Roranwala
(RRW)
23:15
23:16
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chak Pakhhewala
(CKA)
23:25
23:26
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chak Banwala
(CKLA)
23:32
23:33
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Fazilka
(FKA)
23:55
123 Km
Day 1
daily

74987 BTI FKA Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Fazilka (FKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 74987. At the top of the page, one can find the 74987 train route and the 74987 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Fazilka (FKA) at 23:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 74987 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Goneana, Chand Bhan, Gangsar Jaitu, Rmna Albel Sngh, Kot Kapura, Wanderjatana, Bariwala, Muktsar, Lakhewali, Roranwala, Chak Pakhhewala, Chak Banwala, Fazilka.

74987 BTI FKA Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 74987 train time table, travelling by 74987 BTI FKA Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 74987 from Bhatinda is 21:20. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 12km.

2. Goneana

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 74987 at Goneana is 21:32. The departure time of train 74987 from Goneana is 21:33. The total halt time of train 74987 at Goneana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chand Bhan at a distance of 7km.

3. Chand Bhan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Chand Bhan is CBX. The arrival time of 74987 at Chand Bhan is 21:40. The departure time of train 74987 from Chand Bhan is 21:41. The total halt time of train 74987 at Chand Bhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 7km.

4. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 74987 at Gangsar Jaitu is 21:47. The departure time of train 74987 from Gangsar Jaitu is 21:48. The total halt time of train 74987 at Gangsar Jaitu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Bhan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rmna Albel Sngh at a distance of 8km.

5. Rmna Albel Sngh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rmna Albel Sngh is RLS. The arrival time of 74987 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 21:55. The departure time of train 74987 from Rmna Albel Sngh is 21:56. The total halt time of train 74987 at Rmna Albel Sngh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 8km.

6. Kot Kapura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 74987 at Kot Kapura is 22:07. The departure time of train 74987 from Kot Kapura is 22:09. The total halt time of train 74987 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rmna Albel Sngh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Wanderjatana at a distance of 9km.

7. Wanderjatana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Wanderjatana is WDJ. The arrival time of 74987 at Wanderjatana is 22:18. The departure time of train 74987 from Wanderjatana is 22:19. The total halt time of train 74987 at Wanderjatana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bariwala at a distance of 9km.

8. Bariwala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bariwala is BRW. The arrival time of 74987 at Bariwala is 22:29. The departure time of train 74987 from Bariwala is 22:30. The total halt time of train 74987 at Bariwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanderjatana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muktsar at a distance of 15km.

9. Muktsar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Muktsar is MKS. The arrival time of 74987 at Muktsar is 22:45. The departure time of train 74987 from Muktsar is 22:47. The total halt time of train 74987 at Muktsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariwala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lakhewali at a distance of 17km.

10. Lakhewali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Lakhewali is LKW. The arrival time of 74987 at Lakhewali is 23:06. The departure time of train 74987 from Lakhewali is 23:07. The total halt time of train 74987 at Lakhewali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muktsar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Roranwala at a distance of 8km.

11. Roranwala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Roranwala is RRW. The arrival time of 74987 at Roranwala is 23:15. The departure time of train 74987 from Roranwala is 23:16. The total halt time of train 74987 at Roranwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhewali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chak Pakhhewala at a distance of 8km.

12. Chak Pakhhewala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Chak Pakhhewala is CKA. The arrival time of 74987 at Chak Pakhhewala is 23:25. The departure time of train 74987 from Chak Pakhhewala is 23:26. The total halt time of train 74987 at Chak Pakhhewala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roranwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chak Banwala at a distance of 5km.

13. Chak Banwala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Chak Banwala is CKLA. The arrival time of 74987 at Chak Banwala is 23:32. The departure time of train 74987 from Chak Banwala is 23:33. The total halt time of train 74987 at Chak Banwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Pakhhewala is 5km away. The next stopping station is Fazilka at a distance of 10km.

14. Fazilka

It is the 14th station in the train route of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Fazilka is FKA. The arrival time of 74987 at Fazilka is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Chak Banwala is 10km away.

74987 BTI FKA Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 74987 BTI FKA Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 74987 BTI FKA Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 74987 BTI FKA Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTI FKA Dmu?

Train number of BTI FKA Dmu is 74987. You can check entire BTI FKA Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

74987 train schedule BTI FKA Dmu train time table BTI FKA Dmu ka time table BTI FKA Dmu kitne baje hai BTI FKA Dmu ka number74987 train time table