75115 GCT PYGS Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam   DMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ghazipur City
(GCT)

04:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Ankuspur
(AKS)
04:21
04:22
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Saheri
(SAHR)
04:26
04:27
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Nandganj
(NDJ)
04:32
04:33
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Basuchak
(BSCK)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Taraon
(TRN)
04:42
04:43
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Saiyedpur Bhtri
(SYH)
04:51
04:52
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Rajawari
(RJI)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Kadipur
(KDQ)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Sarnath
(SRNT)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Varanasi City
(BCY)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Lohta
(LOT)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

15
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

16
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

17
Kapseti
(KEH)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

18
Parsipur
(PRF)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

19
Bhadohi
(BOY)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

20
Mondh
(MOF)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

21
Suriawan
(SAW)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

22
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

23
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

24
Barya Ram
(BYHA)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

25
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

26
Phulpur
(PLP)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

27
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

28
Tharwai
(THW)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

29
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

30
Prayag
(PRG)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

31
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
10:25
206 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

75115 GCT PYGS Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75115. At the top of the page, one can find the 75115 train route and the 75115 train time table. It departs from the source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 04:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 10:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 206 kilometre. 75115 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Ghazipur City, Ankuspur, Saheri, Nandganj, Basuchak, Taraon, Saiyedpur Bhtri, Aunrihar Jn, Rajawari, Kadipur, Sarnath, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Lohta, Chaukhandi, Sewapuri, Kapseti, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Mondh, Suriawan, Sarai Kansrai, Janghai Jn, Barya Ram, Ugrasenpur, Phulpur, Sarai Chandi, Tharwai, Phaphamau Jn, Prayag, Prayagraj Sangam.

75115 GCT PYGS Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 75115 train time table, travelling by 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ghazipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The departure time of train 75115 from Ghazipur City is 04:15. The next stopping station is Ankuspur at a distance of 8km.

2. Ankuspur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ankuspur is AKS. The arrival time of 75115 at Ankuspur is 04:21. The departure time of train 75115 from Ankuspur is 04:22. The total halt time of train 75115 at Ankuspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saheri at a distance of 4km.

3. Saheri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Saheri is SAHR. The arrival time of 75115 at Saheri is 04:26. The departure time of train 75115 from Saheri is 04:27. The total halt time of train 75115 at Saheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankuspur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandganj at a distance of 6km.

4. Nandganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Nandganj is NDJ. The arrival time of 75115 at Nandganj is 04:32. The departure time of train 75115 from Nandganj is 04:33. The total halt time of train 75115 at Nandganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basuchak at a distance of 5km.

5. Basuchak

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Basuchak is BSCK. The arrival time of 75115 at Basuchak is 04:37. The departure time of train 75115 from Basuchak is 04:38. The total halt time of train 75115 at Basuchak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Taraon at a distance of 4km.

6. Taraon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Taraon is TRN. The arrival time of 75115 at Taraon is 04:42. The departure time of train 75115 from Taraon is 04:43. The total halt time of train 75115 at Taraon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basuchak is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saiyedpur Bhtri at a distance of 8km.

7. Saiyedpur Bhtri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Saiyedpur Bhtri is SYH. The arrival time of 75115 at Saiyedpur Bhtri is 04:51. The departure time of train 75115 from Saiyedpur Bhtri is 04:52. The total halt time of train 75115 at Saiyedpur Bhtri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taraon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 5km.

8. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 75115 at Aunrihar Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 75115 from Aunrihar Jn is 05:02. The total halt time of train 75115 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saiyedpur Bhtri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajawari at a distance of 8km.

9. Rajawari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Rajawari is RJI. The arrival time of 75115 at Rajawari is 05:14. The departure time of train 75115 from Rajawari is 05:15. The total halt time of train 75115 at Rajawari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur at a distance of 7km.

10. Kadipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kadipur is KDQ. The arrival time of 75115 at Kadipur is 05:24. The departure time of train 75115 from Kadipur is 05:25. The total halt time of train 75115 at Kadipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajawari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 10km.

11. Sarnath

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 75115 at Sarnath is 05:39. The departure time of train 75115 from Sarnath is 05:40. The total halt time of train 75115 at Sarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 6km.

12. Varanasi City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 75115 at Varanasi City is 05:52. The departure time of train 75115 from Varanasi City is 05:53. The total halt time of train 75115 at Varanasi City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 6km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 75115 at Varanasi is 06:15. The departure time of train 75115 from Varanasi is 06:20. The total halt time of train 75115 at Varanasi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lohta at a distance of 6km.

14. Lohta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Lohta is LOT. The arrival time of 75115 at Lohta is 06:31. The departure time of train 75115 from Lohta is 06:32. The total halt time of train 75115 at Lohta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chaukhandi at a distance of 10km.

15. Chaukhandi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Chaukhandi is CHH. The arrival time of 75115 at Chaukhandi is 06:41. The departure time of train 75115 from Chaukhandi is 06:42. The total halt time of train 75115 at Chaukhandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sewapuri at a distance of 7km.

16. Sewapuri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sewapuri is SWPR. The arrival time of 75115 at Sewapuri is 06:49. The departure time of train 75115 from Sewapuri is 06:50. The total halt time of train 75115 at Sewapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaukhandi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kapseti at a distance of 5km.

17. Kapseti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kapseti is KEH. The arrival time of 75115 at Kapseti is 06:56. The departure time of train 75115 from Kapseti is 06:57. The total halt time of train 75115 at Kapseti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sewapuri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsipur at a distance of 8km.

18. Parsipur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Parsipur is PRF. The arrival time of 75115 at Parsipur is 07:08. The departure time of train 75115 from Parsipur is 07:09. The total halt time of train 75115 at Parsipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapseti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 9km.

19. Bhadohi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 75115 at Bhadohi is 07:18. The departure time of train 75115 from Bhadohi is 07:19. The total halt time of train 75115 at Bhadohi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mondh at a distance of 8km.

20. Mondh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Mondh is MOF. The arrival time of 75115 at Mondh is 07:29. The departure time of train 75115 from Mondh is 07:30. The total halt time of train 75115 at Mondh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suriawan at a distance of 7km.

21. Suriawan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Suriawan is SAW. The arrival time of 75115 at Suriawan is 07:38. The departure time of train 75115 from Suriawan is 07:39. The total halt time of train 75115 at Suriawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mondh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Kansrai at a distance of 10km.

22. Sarai Kansrai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sarai Kansrai is SQN. The arrival time of 75115 at Sarai Kansrai is 07:48. The departure time of train 75115 from Sarai Kansrai is 07:49. The total halt time of train 75115 at Sarai Kansrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suriawan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 5km.

23. Janghai Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 75115 at Janghai Jn is 07:57. The departure time of train 75115 from Janghai Jn is 07:58. The total halt time of train 75115 at Janghai Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Kansrai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barya Ram at a distance of 9km.

24. Barya Ram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Barya Ram is BYHA. The arrival time of 75115 at Barya Ram is 08:08. The departure time of train 75115 from Barya Ram is 08:09. The total halt time of train 75115 at Barya Ram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ugrasenpur at a distance of 6km.

25. Ugrasenpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ugrasenpur is URPR. The arrival time of 75115 at Ugrasenpur is 08:17. The departure time of train 75115 from Ugrasenpur is 08:18. The total halt time of train 75115 at Ugrasenpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barya Ram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phulpur at a distance of 8km.

26. Phulpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Phulpur is PLP. The arrival time of 75115 at Phulpur is 08:26. The departure time of train 75115 from Phulpur is 08:27. The total halt time of train 75115 at Phulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugrasenpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Chandi at a distance of 12km.

27. Sarai Chandi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sarai Chandi is SYC. The arrival time of 75115 at Sarai Chandi is 08:37. The departure time of train 75115 from Sarai Chandi is 08:38. The total halt time of train 75115 at Sarai Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tharwai at a distance of 6km.

28. Tharwai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Tharwai is THW. The arrival time of 75115 at Tharwai is 08:45. The departure time of train 75115 from Tharwai is 08:46. The total halt time of train 75115 at Tharwai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Chandi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 6km.

29. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 75115 at Phaphamau Jn is 08:52. The departure time of train 75115 from Phaphamau Jn is 08:53. The total halt time of train 75115 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharwai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 6km.

30. Prayag

It is the 30th station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 75115 at Prayag is 09:59. The departure time of train 75115 from Prayag is 10:01. The total halt time of train 75115 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Sangam at a distance of 3km.

31. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 31st station in the train route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The arrival time of 75115 at Prayagraj Sangam is 10:25. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 3km away.

75115 GCT PYGS Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu?

Varanasi are major halts where GCT PYGS Dmu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75115 GCT PYGS Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GCT PYGS Dmu?

Train number of GCT PYGS Dmu is 75115. You can check entire GCT PYGS Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75115 train schedule GCT PYGS Dmu train time table GCT PYGS Dmu ka time table GCT PYGS Dmu kitne baje hai GCT PYGS Dmu ka number75115 train time table