75225 Train Route


SPJ RXL DemuDaily
1Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Day:1
Daily

03:40
0 Km
2Muktapur (MKPR)
Day:1
Daily
03:46
03:48
4 Km
3Kishanpur (KSP)
Day:1
Daily
03:54
03:56
10 Km
4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)
Day:1
Daily
04:06
04:08
17 Km
5Haiaghat (HYT)
Day:1
Daily
04:15
04:17
22 Km
6Thalwara (TLWA)
Day:1
Daily
04:23
04:25
26 Km
7Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Day:1
Daily
04:36
04:41
33 Km
8Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
Day:1
Daily
04:55
05:05
37 Km
9Shisho (SHEO)
Day:1
Daily
05:12
05:13
44 Km
10Muhammadpur (MHP)
Day:1
Daily
05:18
05:20
48 Km
11Tektar (TQR)
Day:1
Daily
05:26
05:27
54 Km
12Kamtaul (KML)
Day:1
Daily
05:32
05:34
60 Km
13Muraitha (MRTA)
Day:1
Daily
05:39
05:40
64 Km
14Devrabandhauli (DBLI)
Day:1
Daily
05:44
05:45
67 Km
15Jogiara (JGA)
Day:1
Daily
05:49
05:51
72 Km
16Chandauna Halt (CNX)
Day:1
Daily
05:57
05:58
77 Km
17Janakpur Road (JNR)
Day:1
Daily
06:01
06:03
80 Km
18Bacharpur (BCPR)
Day:1
Daily
06:09
06:10
84 Km
19Awapur (AWPR)
Day:1
Daily
06:14
06:15
87 Km
20Bajpatti (BJT)
Day:1
Daily
06:20
06:22
92 Km
21Parsauni (PSZ)
Day:1
Daily
06:28
06:30
97 Km
22Bhisha (BHSA)
Day:1
Daily
06:36
06:37
102 Km
23Sitamarhi (SMI)
Day:1
Daily
07:05
07:10
105 Km
24Tapaswinarayannagar (TNNH)
Day:1
Daily
07:16
07:17
114 Km
25Riga (RIGA)
Day:1
Daily
07:34
07:36
118 Km
26Mohini Mandal(halt) (MMDL)
Day:1
Daily
07:43
07:44
123 Km
27Dhang (DAG)
Day:1
Daily
07:48
07:50
129 Km
28Bairagnia (BGU)
Day:1
Daily
07:59
08:01
137 Km
29Gurhanwa (GRNA)
Day:1
Daily
08:11
08:12
142 Km
30Kundwa Chainpur (KWC)
Day:1
Daily
08:19
08:21
147 Km
31Ramrupnagar (RRNH)
Day:1
Daily
08:26
08:27
150 Km
32Ghorasahan (GRH)
Day:1
Daily
08:32
08:34
155 Km
33Jaimurtinagar (JMM)
Day:1
Daily
08:44
08:45
161 Km
34Chauradano (CAO)
Day:1
Daily
08:57
08:59
167 Km
35Pachpokharia (PPK)
Day:1
Daily
09:00
09:01
172 Km
36Adderley (ADX)
Day:1
Daily
09:19
09:21
179 Km
37Nakardaie (NKU)
Day:1
Daily
09:30
09:31
185 Km
38Raxaul Jn (RXL)
Day:1
Daily
10:15
191 Km

75225 SPJ RXL Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75225. At the top of the page, one can find the 75225 train route and the 75225 train time table. It departs from the source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 03:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 10:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 191 kilometre. 75225 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Samastipur Jn, Muktapur, Kishanpur, Rambhaddarpur, Haiaghat, Thalwara, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Jn, Shisho, Muhammadpur, Tektar, Kamtaul, Muraitha, Devrabandhauli, Jogiara, Chandauna Halt, Janakpur Road, Bacharpur, Awapur, Bajpatti, Parsauni, Bhisha, Sitamarhi, Tapaswinarayannagar, Riga, Mohini Mandal(halt), Dhang, Bairagnia, Gurhanwa, Kundwa Chainpur, Ramrupnagar, Ghorasahan, Jaimurtinagar, Chauradano, Pachpokharia, Adderley, Nakardaie, Raxaul Jn.

75225 SPJ RXL Demu Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 75225 train time table, travelling by 75225 SPJ RXL Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Samastipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The departure time of train 75225 from Samastipur Jn is 03:40. The next stopping station is Muktapur at a distance of 4km.

Muktapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Muktapur is MKPR. The arrival time of 75225 at Muktapur is 03:46. The departure time of train 75225 from Muktapur is 03:48. The total halt time of train 75225 at Muktapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kishanpur at a distance of 6km.

Kishanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Kishanpur is KSP. The arrival time of 75225 at Kishanpur is 03:54. The departure time of train 75225 from Kishanpur is 03:56. The total halt time of train 75225 at Kishanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muktapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rambhaddarpur at a distance of 7km.

Rambhaddarpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Rambhaddarpur is RBZ. The arrival time of 75225 at Rambhaddarpur is 04:06. The departure time of train 75225 from Rambhaddarpur is 04:08. The total halt time of train 75225 at Rambhaddarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haiaghat at a distance of 5km.

Haiaghat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Haiaghat is HYT. The arrival time of 75225 at Haiaghat is 04:15. The departure time of train 75225 from Haiaghat is 04:17. The total halt time of train 75225 at Haiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambhaddarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thalwara at a distance of 4km.

Thalwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Thalwara is TLWA. The arrival time of 75225 at Thalwara is 04:23. The departure time of train 75225 from Thalwara is 04:25. The total halt time of train 75225 at Thalwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haiaghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Laheria Sarai at a distance of 7km.

Laheria Sarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The arrival time of 75225 at Laheria Sarai is 04:36. The departure time of train 75225 from Laheria Sarai is 04:41. The total halt time of train 75225 at Laheria Sarai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 4km.

Darbhanga Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 75225 at Darbhanga Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 75225 from Darbhanga Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 75225 at Darbhanga Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laheria Sarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shisho at a distance of 7km.

Shisho

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Shisho is SHEO. The arrival time of 75225 at Shisho is 05:12. The departure time of train 75225 from Shisho is 05:13. The total halt time of train 75225 at Shisho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadpur at a distance of 4km.

Muhammadpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Muhammadpur is MHP. The arrival time of 75225 at Muhammadpur is 05:18. The departure time of train 75225 from Muhammadpur is 05:20. The total halt time of train 75225 at Muhammadpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shisho is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tektar at a distance of 6km.

Tektar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Tektar is TQR. The arrival time of 75225 at Tektar is 05:26. The departure time of train 75225 from Tektar is 05:27. The total halt time of train 75225 at Tektar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kamtaul at a distance of 6km.

Kamtaul

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Kamtaul is KML. The arrival time of 75225 at Kamtaul is 05:32. The departure time of train 75225 from Kamtaul is 05:34. The total halt time of train 75225 at Kamtaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tektar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muraitha at a distance of 4km.

Muraitha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Muraitha is MRTA. The arrival time of 75225 at Muraitha is 05:39. The departure time of train 75225 from Muraitha is 05:40. The total halt time of train 75225 at Muraitha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamtaul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Devrabandhauli at a distance of 3km.

Devrabandhauli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Devrabandhauli is DBLI. The arrival time of 75225 at Devrabandhauli is 05:44. The departure time of train 75225 from Devrabandhauli is 05:45. The total halt time of train 75225 at Devrabandhauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muraitha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jogiara at a distance of 5km.

Jogiara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Jogiara is JGA. The arrival time of 75225 at Jogiara is 05:49. The departure time of train 75225 from Jogiara is 05:51. The total halt time of train 75225 at Jogiara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devrabandhauli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandauna Halt at a distance of 5km.

Chandauna Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Chandauna Halt is CNX. The arrival time of 75225 at Chandauna Halt is 05:57. The departure time of train 75225 from Chandauna Halt is 05:58. The total halt time of train 75225 at Chandauna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogiara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Janakpur Road at a distance of 3km.

Janakpur Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Janakpur Road is JNR. The arrival time of 75225 at Janakpur Road is 06:01. The departure time of train 75225 from Janakpur Road is 06:03. The total halt time of train 75225 at Janakpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandauna Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bacharpur at a distance of 4km.

Bacharpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bacharpur is BCPR. The arrival time of 75225 at Bacharpur is 06:09. The departure time of train 75225 from Bacharpur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 75225 at Bacharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakpur Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Awapur at a distance of 3km.

Awapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Awapur is AWPR. The arrival time of 75225 at Awapur is 06:14. The departure time of train 75225 from Awapur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 75225 at Awapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bacharpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bajpatti at a distance of 5km.

Bajpatti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bajpatti is BJT. The arrival time of 75225 at Bajpatti is 06:20. The departure time of train 75225 from Bajpatti is 06:22. The total halt time of train 75225 at Bajpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsauni at a distance of 5km.

Parsauni

It is the 21st station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Parsauni is PSZ. The arrival time of 75225 at Parsauni is 06:28. The departure time of train 75225 from Parsauni is 06:30. The total halt time of train 75225 at Parsauni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bajpatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhisha at a distance of 5km.

Bhisha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bhisha is BHSA. The arrival time of 75225 at Bhisha is 06:36. The departure time of train 75225 from Bhisha is 06:37. The total halt time of train 75225 at Bhisha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsauni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 3km.

Sitamarhi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 75225 at Sitamarhi is 07:05. The departure time of train 75225 from Sitamarhi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 75225 at Sitamarhi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhisha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tapaswinarayannagar at a distance of 9km.

Tapaswinarayannagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Tapaswinarayannagar is TNNH. The arrival time of 75225 at Tapaswinarayannagar is 07:16. The departure time of train 75225 from Tapaswinarayannagar is 07:17. The total halt time of train 75225 at Tapaswinarayannagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Riga at a distance of 4km.

Riga

It is the 25th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Riga is RIGA. The arrival time of 75225 at Riga is 07:34. The departure time of train 75225 from Riga is 07:36. The total halt time of train 75225 at Riga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapaswinarayannagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mohini Mandal(halt) at a distance of 5km.

Mohini Mandal(halt)

It is the 26th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Mohini Mandal(halt) is MMDL. The arrival time of 75225 at Mohini Mandal(halt) is 07:43. The departure time of train 75225 from Mohini Mandal(halt) is 07:44. The total halt time of train 75225 at Mohini Mandal(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Riga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhang at a distance of 6km.

Dhang

It is the 27th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Dhang is DAG. The arrival time of 75225 at Dhang is 07:48. The departure time of train 75225 from Dhang is 07:50. The total halt time of train 75225 at Dhang is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohini Mandal(halt) is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bairagnia at a distance of 8km.

Bairagnia

It is the 28th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bairagnia is BGU. The arrival time of 75225 at Bairagnia is 07:59. The departure time of train 75225 from Bairagnia is 08:01. The total halt time of train 75225 at Bairagnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhang is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gurhanwa at a distance of 5km.

Gurhanwa

It is the 29th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Gurhanwa is GRNA. The arrival time of 75225 at Gurhanwa is 08:11. The departure time of train 75225 from Gurhanwa is 08:12. The total halt time of train 75225 at Gurhanwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairagnia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kundwa Chainpur at a distance of 5km.

Kundwa Chainpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Kundwa Chainpur is KWC. The arrival time of 75225 at Kundwa Chainpur is 08:19. The departure time of train 75225 from Kundwa Chainpur is 08:21. The total halt time of train 75225 at Kundwa Chainpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurhanwa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ramrupnagar at a distance of 3km.

Ramrupnagar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Ramrupnagar is RRNH. The arrival time of 75225 at Ramrupnagar is 08:26. The departure time of train 75225 from Ramrupnagar is 08:27. The total halt time of train 75225 at Ramrupnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundwa Chainpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghorasahan at a distance of 5km.

Ghorasahan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Ghorasahan is GRH. The arrival time of 75225 at Ghorasahan is 08:32. The departure time of train 75225 from Ghorasahan is 08:34. The total halt time of train 75225 at Ghorasahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramrupnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaimurtinagar at a distance of 6km.

Jaimurtinagar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Jaimurtinagar is JMM. The arrival time of 75225 at Jaimurtinagar is 08:44. The departure time of train 75225 from Jaimurtinagar is 08:45. The total halt time of train 75225 at Jaimurtinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorasahan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chauradano at a distance of 6km.

Chauradano

It is the 34th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Chauradano is CAO. The arrival time of 75225 at Chauradano is 08:57. The departure time of train 75225 from Chauradano is 08:59. The total halt time of train 75225 at Chauradano is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaimurtinagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pachpokharia at a distance of 5km.

Pachpokharia

It is the 35th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Pachpokharia is PPK. The arrival time of 75225 at Pachpokharia is 09:00. The departure time of train 75225 from Pachpokharia is 09:01. The total halt time of train 75225 at Pachpokharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauradano is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adderley at a distance of 7km.

Adderley

It is the 36th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Adderley is ADX. The arrival time of 75225 at Adderley is 09:19. The departure time of train 75225 from Adderley is 09:21. The total halt time of train 75225 at Adderley is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachpokharia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nakardaie at a distance of 6km.

Nakardaie

It is the 37th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Nakardaie is NKU. The arrival time of 75225 at Nakardaie is 09:30. The departure time of train 75225 from Nakardaie is 09:31. The total halt time of train 75225 at Nakardaie is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adderley is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raxaul Jn at a distance of 6km.

Raxaul Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The arrival time of 75225 at Raxaul Jn is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Nakardaie is 6km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu?

Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Junction, Sitamarhi are major halts where SPJ RXL Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75225 SPJ RXL Demu running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 75225 SPJ RXL Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75225 SPJ RXL Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of SPJ RXL Demu?

Train number of SPJ RXL Demu is 75225. You can check entire SPJ RXL Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

75225 train schedule SPJ RXL Demu train time table SPJ RXL Demu ka time table SPJ RXL Demu kitne baje hai SPJ RXL Demu ka number75225 train time table