75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karukhirhar Nagar Halt
(KKNH)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
17:14
17:16
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Methai
(MEE)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Budhma
(BDMA)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhairopatti Halt
(BHTH)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deenapatti
(DEPI)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rupauli
(RPLY)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
18:35
18:37
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Harpatti Halt
(HPI)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Banmankhi Junction
(BNKI)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sarsi
(SRSI)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Alinagar Tola
(ATX)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kirtyanand Ngr
(KTNR)
19:27
19:29
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)
20:45
100 Km
Day 1
daily

75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnia Jn (PRNA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75260. At the top of the page, one can find the 75260 train route and the 75260 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Purnia Jn (PRNA) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 75260 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt, Baijnathpur, Methai, Dauram Madhpura, Budhma, Bhairopatti Halt, Deenapatti, Murliganj, Rupauli, Janakinagar, Harpatti Halt, Banmankhi Jn, Sarsi, Alinagar Tola, Kirtyanand Ngr, Purnia Court, Purnia Jn.

75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 75260 train time table, travelling by 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 75260 from Saharsa Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Karukhirhar Nagar Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Karukhirhar Nagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is KKNH. The arrival time of 75260 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 17:07. The departure time of train 75260 from Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 17:08. The total halt time of train 75260 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baijnathpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Baijnathpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnathpur is BYP. The arrival time of 75260 at Baijnathpur is 17:14. The departure time of train 75260 from Baijnathpur is 17:16. The total halt time of train 75260 at Baijnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Methai at a distance of 7km.

4. Methai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Methai is MEE. The arrival time of 75260 at Methai is 17:23. The departure time of train 75260 from Methai is 17:24. The total halt time of train 75260 at Methai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnathpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dauram Madhpura at a distance of 6km.

5. Dauram Madhpura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dauram Madhpura is DMH. The arrival time of 75260 at Dauram Madhpura is 17:31. The departure time of train 75260 from Dauram Madhpura is 17:33. The total halt time of train 75260 at Dauram Madhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Methai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhma at a distance of 8km.

6. Budhma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Budhma is BDMA. The arrival time of 75260 at Budhma is 17:46. The departure time of train 75260 from Budhma is 17:48. The total halt time of train 75260 at Budhma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dauram Madhpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhairopatti Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Bhairopatti Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bhairopatti Halt is BHTH. The arrival time of 75260 at Bhairopatti Halt is 17:55. The departure time of train 75260 from Bhairopatti Halt is 17:56. The total halt time of train 75260 at Bhairopatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhma is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deenapatti at a distance of 5km.

8. Deenapatti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Deenapatti is DEPI. The arrival time of 75260 at Deenapatti is 18:04. The departure time of train 75260 from Deenapatti is 18:05. The total halt time of train 75260 at Deenapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairopatti Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murliganj at a distance of 6km.

9. Murliganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Murliganj is MRIJ. The arrival time of 75260 at Murliganj is 18:16. The departure time of train 75260 from Murliganj is 18:18. The total halt time of train 75260 at Murliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deenapatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupauli at a distance of 6km.

10. Rupauli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Rupauli is RPLY. The arrival time of 75260 at Rupauli is 18:26. The departure time of train 75260 from Rupauli is 18:27. The total halt time of train 75260 at Rupauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murliganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Janakinagar at a distance of 6km.

11. Janakinagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Janakinagar is JNKR. The arrival time of 75260 at Janakinagar is 18:35. The departure time of train 75260 from Janakinagar is 18:37. The total halt time of train 75260 at Janakinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harpatti Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Harpatti Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Harpatti Halt is HPI. The arrival time of 75260 at Harpatti Halt is 18:43. The departure time of train 75260 from Harpatti Halt is 18:44. The total halt time of train 75260 at Harpatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakinagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banmankhi Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Banmankhi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Banmankhi Jn is BNKI. The arrival time of 75260 at Banmankhi Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 75260 from Banmankhi Jn is 18:52. The total halt time of train 75260 at Banmankhi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpatti Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarsi at a distance of 10km.

14. Sarsi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sarsi is SRSI. The arrival time of 75260 at Sarsi is 19:05. The departure time of train 75260 from Sarsi is 19:07. The total halt time of train 75260 at Sarsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmankhi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alinagar Tola at a distance of 4km.

15. Alinagar Tola

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Alinagar Tola is ATX. The arrival time of 75260 at Alinagar Tola is 19:15. The departure time of train 75260 from Alinagar Tola is 19:16. The total halt time of train 75260 at Alinagar Tola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kirtyanand Ngr at a distance of 8km.

16. Kirtyanand Ngr

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kirtyanand Ngr is KTNR. The arrival time of 75260 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 19:27. The departure time of train 75260 from Kirtyanand Ngr is 19:29. The total halt time of train 75260 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alinagar Tola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Court at a distance of 9km.

17. Purnia Court

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Purnia Court is PRNC. The arrival time of 75260 at Purnia Court is 19:48. The departure time of train 75260 from Purnia Court is 19:50. The total halt time of train 75260 at Purnia Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirtyanand Ngr is 9km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Jn at a distance of 5km.

18. Purnia Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The arrival time of 75260 at Purnia Jn is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Purnia Court is 5km away.

75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75260 Saharsha Purnea Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Saharsha Purnea Demu?

Train number of Saharsha Purnea Demu is 75260. You can check entire Saharsha Purnea Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75260 train schedule Saharsha Purnea Demu train time table Saharsha Purnea Demu ka time table Saharsha Purnea Demu kitne baje hai Saharsha Purnea Demu ka number75260 train time table