75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kirtyanand Ngr
(KTNR)
06:22
06:24
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Alinagar Tola
(ATX)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sarsi
(SRSI)
06:44
06:46
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Banmankhi Junction
(BNKI)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Harpatti Halt
(HPI)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
07:17
07:19
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rupauli
(RPLY)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Deenapatti
(DEPI)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhairopatti Halt
(BHTH)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Budhma
(BDMA)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Methai
(MEE)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Karukhirhar Nagar Halt
(KKNH)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
09:45
100 Km
Day 1
daily

75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Purnia Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75261. At the top of the page, one can find the 75261 train route and the 75261 train time table. It departs from the source station Purnia Jn (PRNA) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 09:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 75261 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Purnia Jn, Purnia Court, Kirtyanand Ngr, Alinagar Tola, Sarsi, Banmankhi Jn, Harpatti Halt, Janakinagar, Rupauli, Murliganj, Deenapatti, Bhairopatti Halt, Budhma, Dauram Madhpura, Methai, Baijnathpur, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt, Saharsa Jn.

75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 75261 train time table, travelling by 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Purnia Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The departure time of train 75261 from Purnia Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Purnia Court at a distance of 5km.

2. Purnia Court

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Purnia Court is PRNC. The arrival time of 75261 at Purnia Court is 06:10. The departure time of train 75261 from Purnia Court is 06:12. The total halt time of train 75261 at Purnia Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kirtyanand Ngr at a distance of 9km.

3. Kirtyanand Ngr

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Kirtyanand Ngr is KTNR. The arrival time of 75261 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 06:22. The departure time of train 75261 from Kirtyanand Ngr is 06:24. The total halt time of train 75261 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Court is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alinagar Tola at a distance of 8km.

4. Alinagar Tola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Alinagar Tola is ATX. The arrival time of 75261 at Alinagar Tola is 06:36. The departure time of train 75261 from Alinagar Tola is 06:37. The total halt time of train 75261 at Alinagar Tola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirtyanand Ngr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarsi at a distance of 4km.

5. Sarsi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Sarsi is SRSI. The arrival time of 75261 at Sarsi is 06:44. The departure time of train 75261 from Sarsi is 06:46. The total halt time of train 75261 at Sarsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alinagar Tola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banmankhi Jn at a distance of 10km.

6. Banmankhi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Banmankhi Jn is BNKI. The arrival time of 75261 at Banmankhi Jn is 07:01. The departure time of train 75261 from Banmankhi Jn is 07:03. The total halt time of train 75261 at Banmankhi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Harpatti Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Harpatti Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Harpatti Halt is HPI. The arrival time of 75261 at Harpatti Halt is 07:08. The departure time of train 75261 from Harpatti Halt is 07:09. The total halt time of train 75261 at Harpatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmankhi Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Janakinagar at a distance of 3km.

8. Janakinagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Janakinagar is JNKR. The arrival time of 75261 at Janakinagar is 07:17. The departure time of train 75261 from Janakinagar is 07:19. The total halt time of train 75261 at Janakinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpatti Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rupauli at a distance of 6km.

9. Rupauli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Rupauli is RPLY. The arrival time of 75261 at Rupauli is 07:28. The departure time of train 75261 from Rupauli is 07:29. The total halt time of train 75261 at Rupauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakinagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Murliganj at a distance of 6km.

10. Murliganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Murliganj is MRIJ. The arrival time of 75261 at Murliganj is 07:36. The departure time of train 75261 from Murliganj is 07:38. The total halt time of train 75261 at Murliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Deenapatti at a distance of 6km.

11. Deenapatti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Deenapatti is DEPI. The arrival time of 75261 at Deenapatti is 07:50. The departure time of train 75261 from Deenapatti is 07:51. The total halt time of train 75261 at Deenapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murliganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhairopatti Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Bhairopatti Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Bhairopatti Halt is BHTH. The arrival time of 75261 at Bhairopatti Halt is 07:59. The departure time of train 75261 from Bhairopatti Halt is 08:00. The total halt time of train 75261 at Bhairopatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deenapatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Budhma at a distance of 3km.

13. Budhma

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Budhma is BDMA. The arrival time of 75261 at Budhma is 08:06. The departure time of train 75261 from Budhma is 08:08. The total halt time of train 75261 at Budhma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairopatti Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dauram Madhpura at a distance of 8km.

14. Dauram Madhpura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Dauram Madhpura is DMH. The arrival time of 75261 at Dauram Madhpura is 08:23. The departure time of train 75261 from Dauram Madhpura is 08:25. The total halt time of train 75261 at Dauram Madhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhma is 8km away. The next stopping station is Methai at a distance of 6km.

15. Methai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Methai is MEE. The arrival time of 75261 at Methai is 08:30. The departure time of train 75261 from Methai is 08:31. The total halt time of train 75261 at Methai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dauram Madhpura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baijnathpur at a distance of 7km.

16. Baijnathpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Baijnathpur is BYP. The arrival time of 75261 at Baijnathpur is 08:43. The departure time of train 75261 from Baijnathpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 75261 at Baijnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Methai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karukhirhar Nagar Halt at a distance of 5km.

17. Karukhirhar Nagar Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is KKNH. The arrival time of 75261 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 08:52. The departure time of train 75261 from Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 08:53. The total halt time of train 75261 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnathpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 4km.

18. Saharsa Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Purnia Jn. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 75261 at Saharsa Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 4km away.

75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75261 Purnea Saharsha Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Purnea Saharsha Demu?

Train number of Purnea Saharsha Demu is 75261. You can check entire Purnea Saharsha Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75261 train schedule Purnea Saharsha Demu train time table Purnea Saharsha Demu ka time table Purnea Saharsha Demu kitne baje hai Purnea Saharsha Demu ka number75261 train time table