75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Saharsa Junction Barhara Kothi   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karukhirhar Nagar Halt
(KKNH)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
07:57
07:59
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Methai
(MEE)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Budhma
(BDMA)
08:29
08:31
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhairopatti Halt
(BHTH)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deenapatti
(DEPI)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rupauli
(RPLY)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Harpatti Halt
(HPI)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Banmankhi Junction
(BNKI)
10:00
10:30
Halt: 30 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sukhasan Kothi Halt
(SKHK)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Aurahi
(AUI)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sukhshena Halt
(SKEN)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Barhara Kothi
(BAKT)
11:30
79 Km
Day 1
daily

75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Barhara Kothi (BAKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75264. At the top of the page, one can find the 75264 train route and the 75264 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barhara Kothi (BAKT) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 79 kilometre. 75264 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt, Baijnathpur, Methai, Dauram Madhpura, Budhma, Bhairopatti Halt, Deenapatti, Murliganj, Rupauli, Janakinagar, Harpatti Halt, Banmankhi Jn, Sukhasan Kothi Halt, Aurahi, Sukhshena Halt, Barhara Kothi.

75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 75264 train time table, travelling by 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 75264 from Saharsa Jn is 07:45. The next stopping station is Karukhirhar Nagar Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Karukhirhar Nagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is KKNH. The arrival time of 75264 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 07:51. The departure time of train 75264 from Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 07:52. The total halt time of train 75264 at Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baijnathpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Baijnathpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Baijnathpur is BYP. The arrival time of 75264 at Baijnathpur is 07:57. The departure time of train 75264 from Baijnathpur is 07:59. The total halt time of train 75264 at Baijnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukhirhar Nagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Methai at a distance of 7km.

4. Methai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Methai is MEE. The arrival time of 75264 at Methai is 08:07. The departure time of train 75264 from Methai is 08:08. The total halt time of train 75264 at Methai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baijnathpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dauram Madhpura at a distance of 6km.

5. Dauram Madhpura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dauram Madhpura is DMH. The arrival time of 75264 at Dauram Madhpura is 08:16. The departure time of train 75264 from Dauram Madhpura is 08:18. The total halt time of train 75264 at Dauram Madhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Methai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhma at a distance of 8km.

6. Budhma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Budhma is BDMA. The arrival time of 75264 at Budhma is 08:29. The departure time of train 75264 from Budhma is 08:31. The total halt time of train 75264 at Budhma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dauram Madhpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhairopatti Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Bhairopatti Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bhairopatti Halt is BHTH. The arrival time of 75264 at Bhairopatti Halt is 08:39. The departure time of train 75264 from Bhairopatti Halt is 08:40. The total halt time of train 75264 at Bhairopatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhma is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deenapatti at a distance of 5km.

8. Deenapatti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Deenapatti is DEPI. The arrival time of 75264 at Deenapatti is 08:48. The departure time of train 75264 from Deenapatti is 08:49. The total halt time of train 75264 at Deenapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairopatti Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murliganj at a distance of 6km.

9. Murliganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Murliganj is MRIJ. The arrival time of 75264 at Murliganj is 08:59. The departure time of train 75264 from Murliganj is 09:01. The total halt time of train 75264 at Murliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deenapatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupauli at a distance of 6km.

10. Rupauli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Rupauli is RPLY. The arrival time of 75264 at Rupauli is 09:10. The departure time of train 75264 from Rupauli is 09:11. The total halt time of train 75264 at Rupauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murliganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Janakinagar at a distance of 6km.

11. Janakinagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Janakinagar is JNKR. The arrival time of 75264 at Janakinagar is 09:18. The departure time of train 75264 from Janakinagar is 09:20. The total halt time of train 75264 at Janakinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harpatti Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Harpatti Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Harpatti Halt is HPI. The arrival time of 75264 at Harpatti Halt is 09:27. The departure time of train 75264 from Harpatti Halt is 09:28. The total halt time of train 75264 at Harpatti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakinagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banmankhi Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Banmankhi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Banmankhi Jn is BNKI. The arrival time of 75264 at Banmankhi Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 75264 from Banmankhi Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 75264 at Banmankhi Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpatti Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sukhasan Kothi Halt at a distance of 5km.

14. Sukhasan Kothi Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sukhasan Kothi Halt is SKHK. The arrival time of 75264 at Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 10:39. The departure time of train 75264 from Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 10:40. The total halt time of train 75264 at Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmankhi Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aurahi at a distance of 4km.

15. Aurahi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Aurahi is AUI. The arrival time of 75264 at Aurahi is 10:46. The departure time of train 75264 from Aurahi is 10:47. The total halt time of train 75264 at Aurahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sukhshena Halt at a distance of 4km.

16. Sukhshena Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sukhshena Halt is SKEN. The arrival time of 75264 at Sukhshena Halt is 10:54. The departure time of train 75264 from Sukhshena Halt is 10:55. The total halt time of train 75264 at Sukhshena Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barhara Kothi at a distance of 2km.

17. Barhara Kothi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Barhara Kothi is BAKT. The arrival time of 75264 at Barhara Kothi is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Sukhshena Halt is 2km away.

75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu?

Banmankhi Junction are major halts where SHC BAKT Shc Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75264 SHC BAKT Shc Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC BAKT Shc Demu?

Train number of SHC BAKT Shc Demu is 75264. You can check entire SHC BAKT Shc Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75264 train schedule SHC BAKT Shc Demu train time table SHC BAKT Shc Demu ka time table SHC BAKT Shc Demu kitne baje hai SHC BAKT Shc Demu ka number75264 train time table