75274 SSM ARA Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sasaram Ara   DMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sasaram
(SSM)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Mokar Halt
(MKHS)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Agrer Halt
(AERH)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Khairadiha Halt
(KADH)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Baraw More
(BMHT)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Chanka Halt
(CKHT)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Garhnokha
(GNK)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Samhuta Halt
(SAHT)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bairi Halt
(BRIH)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Mani Halt
(MANI)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Ghusia Halt
(GAHT)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Shahid Baba Parav Ha
(SBPS)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
20:09
20:11
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Shivpur Halt
(SVPH)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
B.r.border Halt
(BRBH)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Hasan Bazar Station Halt
(HBSH)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Hasan Bazar Halt
(HSB)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Nonar Halt
(NON)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Jharkhand Mahadev Ha
(JKMH)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Piro
(PIRO)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Nagri Gram
(NGIM)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Semrao Halt
(SRMN)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Garhani
(GQN)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Udwantnagar Halt
(UWNR)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Ara
(ARA)
22:50
97 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

75274 SSM ARA Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75274. At the top of the page, one can find the 75274 train route and the 75274 train time table. It departs from the source station Sasaram (SSM) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ara (ARA) at 22:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 97 kilometre. 75274 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Sasaram, Mokar Halt, Agrer Halt, Khairadiha Halt, Baraw More, Chanka Halt, Garhnokha, Samhuta Halt, Sajhauli Halt, Bairi Halt, Mani Halt, Ghusia Kalan Halt, Ghusia Halt, Shahid Baba Parav Ha, Bikramganj, Shivpur Halt, B.r.border Halt, Hasan Bazar Station Halt, Hasan Bazar Halt, Nonar Halt, Jharkhand Mahadev Ha, Piro, Nagri Gram, Charpokhari Halt, Semrao Halt, Garhani, Udwantnagar Halt, Ara.

75274 SSM ARA Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 75274 train time table, travelling by 75274 SSM ARA Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sasaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The departure time of train 75274 from Sasaram is 18:50. The next stopping station is Mokar Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Mokar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Mokar Halt is MKHS. The arrival time of 75274 at Mokar Halt is 18:55. The departure time of train 75274 from Mokar Halt is 18:56. The total halt time of train 75274 at Mokar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agrer Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Agrer Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Agrer Halt is AERH. The arrival time of 75274 at Agrer Halt is 19:00. The departure time of train 75274 from Agrer Halt is 19:01. The total halt time of train 75274 at Agrer Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khairadiha Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Khairadiha Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Khairadiha Halt is KADH. The arrival time of 75274 at Khairadiha Halt is 19:05. The departure time of train 75274 from Khairadiha Halt is 19:06. The total halt time of train 75274 at Khairadiha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agrer Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baraw More at a distance of 2km.

5. Baraw More

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Baraw More is BMHT. The arrival time of 75274 at Baraw More is 19:10. The departure time of train 75274 from Baraw More is 19:11. The total halt time of train 75274 at Baraw More is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairadiha Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chanka Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Chanka Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Chanka Halt is CKHT. The arrival time of 75274 at Chanka Halt is 19:15. The departure time of train 75274 from Chanka Halt is 19:16. The total halt time of train 75274 at Chanka Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraw More is 4km away. The next stopping station is Garhnokha at a distance of 4km.

7. Garhnokha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Garhnokha is GNK. The arrival time of 75274 at Garhnokha is 19:24. The departure time of train 75274 from Garhnokha is 19:26. The total halt time of train 75274 at Garhnokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanka Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Samhuta Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Samhuta Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Samhuta Halt is SAHT. The arrival time of 75274 at Samhuta Halt is 19:31. The departure time of train 75274 from Samhuta Halt is 19:32. The total halt time of train 75274 at Samhuta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhnokha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sajhauli Halt at a distance of 5km.

9. Sajhauli Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Sajhauli Halt is SJV. The arrival time of 75274 at Sajhauli Halt is 19:38. The departure time of train 75274 from Sajhauli Halt is 19:39. The total halt time of train 75274 at Sajhauli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samhuta Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bairi Halt at a distance of 2km.

10. Bairi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Bairi Halt is BRIH. The arrival time of 75274 at Bairi Halt is 19:44. The departure time of train 75274 from Bairi Halt is 19:45. The total halt time of train 75274 at Bairi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sajhauli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mani Halt at a distance of 2km.

11. Mani Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Mani Halt is MANI. The arrival time of 75274 at Mani Halt is 19:48. The departure time of train 75274 from Mani Halt is 19:49. The total halt time of train 75274 at Mani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairi Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ghusia Kalan Halt at a distance of 2km.

12. Ghusia Kalan Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Ghusia Kalan Halt is GSK. The arrival time of 75274 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 19:53. The departure time of train 75274 from Ghusia Kalan Halt is 19:54. The total halt time of train 75274 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mani Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ghusia Halt at a distance of 2km.

13. Ghusia Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Ghusia Halt is GAHT. The arrival time of 75274 at Ghusia Halt is 19:58. The departure time of train 75274 from Ghusia Halt is 19:59. The total halt time of train 75274 at Ghusia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghusia Kalan Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shahid Baba Parav Ha at a distance of 2km.

14. Shahid Baba Parav Ha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Shahid Baba Parav Ha is SBPS. The arrival time of 75274 at Shahid Baba Parav Ha is 20:02. The departure time of train 75274 from Shahid Baba Parav Ha is 20:03. The total halt time of train 75274 at Shahid Baba Parav Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghusia Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bikramganj at a distance of 2km.

15. Bikramganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Bikramganj is XBKJ. The arrival time of 75274 at Bikramganj is 20:09. The departure time of train 75274 from Bikramganj is 20:11. The total halt time of train 75274 at Bikramganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahid Baba Parav Ha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shivpur Halt at a distance of 6km.

16. Shivpur Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Shivpur Halt is SVPH. The arrival time of 75274 at Shivpur Halt is 20:16. The departure time of train 75274 from Shivpur Halt is 20:17. The total halt time of train 75274 at Shivpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikramganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is B.r.border Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. B.r.border Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of B.r.border Halt is BRBH. The arrival time of 75274 at B.r.border Halt is 20:21. The departure time of train 75274 from B.r.border Halt is 20:22. The total halt time of train 75274 at B.r.border Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivpur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hasan Bazar Station Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Hasan Bazar Station Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Hasan Bazar Station Halt is HBSH. The arrival time of 75274 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 20:26. The departure time of train 75274 from Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 20:27. The total halt time of train 75274 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.r.border Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hasan Bazar Halt at a distance of 1km.

19. Hasan Bazar Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Hasan Bazar Halt is HSB. The arrival time of 75274 at Hasan Bazar Halt is 20:31. The departure time of train 75274 from Hasan Bazar Halt is 20:32. The total halt time of train 75274 at Hasan Bazar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nonar Halt at a distance of 2km.

20. Nonar Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Nonar Halt is NON. The arrival time of 75274 at Nonar Halt is 20:36. The departure time of train 75274 from Nonar Halt is 20:37. The total halt time of train 75274 at Nonar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasan Bazar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jharkhand Mahadev Ha at a distance of 2km.

21. Jharkhand Mahadev Ha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Jharkhand Mahadev Ha is JKMH. The arrival time of 75274 at Jharkhand Mahadev Ha is 20:40. The departure time of train 75274 from Jharkhand Mahadev Ha is 20:41. The total halt time of train 75274 at Jharkhand Mahadev Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Piro at a distance of 3km.

22. Piro

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Piro is PIRO. The arrival time of 75274 at Piro is 20:47. The departure time of train 75274 from Piro is 20:49. The total halt time of train 75274 at Piro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharkhand Mahadev Ha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nagri Gram at a distance of 4km.

23. Nagri Gram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Nagri Gram is NGIM. The arrival time of 75274 at Nagri Gram is 20:55. The departure time of train 75274 from Nagri Gram is 20:56. The total halt time of train 75274 at Nagri Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piro is 4km away. The next stopping station is Charpokhari Halt at a distance of 5km.

24. Charpokhari Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Charpokhari Halt is CRQ. The arrival time of 75274 at Charpokhari Halt is 21:02. The departure time of train 75274 from Charpokhari Halt is 21:03. The total halt time of train 75274 at Charpokhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagri Gram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Semrao Halt at a distance of 5km.

25. Semrao Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Semrao Halt is SRMN. The arrival time of 75274 at Semrao Halt is 21:09. The departure time of train 75274 from Semrao Halt is 21:10. The total halt time of train 75274 at Semrao Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charpokhari Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garhani at a distance of 5km.

26. Garhani

It is the 26th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Garhani is GQN. The arrival time of 75274 at Garhani is 21:19. The departure time of train 75274 from Garhani is 21:21. The total halt time of train 75274 at Garhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semrao Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Udwantnagar Halt at a distance of 13km.

27. Udwantnagar Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Udwantnagar Halt is UWNR. The arrival time of 75274 at Udwantnagar Halt is 21:34. The departure time of train 75274 from Udwantnagar Halt is 21:35. The total halt time of train 75274 at Udwantnagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 6km.

28. Ara

It is the 28th station in the train route of 75274 SSM ARA Demu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 75274 at Ara is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Udwantnagar Halt is 6km away.

75274 SSM ARA Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75274 SSM ARA Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75274 SSM ARA Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75274 SSM ARA Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75274 SSM ARA Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SSM ARA Demu?

Train number of SSM ARA Demu is 75274. You can check entire SSM ARA Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75274 train schedule SSM ARA Demu train time table SSM ARA Demu ka time table SSM ARA Demu kitne baje hai SSM ARA Demu ka number75274 train time table