75718 BXT SGUJ Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bamanhat Siliguri Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bamanhat
(BXT)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Abutara
(ABW)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
New Gitldada Junction
(NGTG)
05:18
05:19
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Falimari
(FLM)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dinhata
(DHH)
05:36
05:37
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dinhatta Clge H
(DCH)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhetaguri
(VTG)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dewan Hat
(DWT)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Cooch Behar
(COB)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pundibari
(PQZ)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sajherpar
(SJRR)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghoksadanga
(GDX)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gumani Hat
(GUZ)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Falakata
(FLK)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Salbari
(SXX)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khalaigram
(KLGR)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dhupguri
(DQG)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Altagram
(ATM)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Betgara
(BYXA)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

21
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

22
New Domohani
(NQH)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Raninagar Jalpaiguri
(RQJ)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Belakoba
(BLK)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ambari Falakata
(ABFC)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

27
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Siliguri Town
(SGUT)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
11:20
183 Km
Day 1
daily

75718 BXT SGUJ Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Bamanhat (BXT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75718. At the top of the page, one can find the 75718 train route and the 75718 train time table. It departs from the source station Bamanhat (BXT) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 11:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 183 kilometre. 75718 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Bamanhat, Abutara, New Gitldada Jn, Falimari, Dinhata, Dinhatta Clge H, Bhetaguri, Dewan Hat, Cooch Behar, New Cooch Behar, Pundibari, Sajherpar, Ghoksadanga, Gumani Hat, Falakata, Salbari, Khalaigram, Dhupguri, Altagram, Betgara, New Maynaguri, New Domohani, Jalpaiguri Road, Raninagar Jalpaiguri, Belakoba, Ambari Falakata, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Town, Siliguri Jn.

75718 BXT SGUJ Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 75718 train time table, travelling by 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bamanhat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu. The station code of Bamanhat is BXT. The departure time of train 75718 from Bamanhat is 05:00. The next stopping station is Abutara at a distance of 4km.

2. Abutara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Abutara is ABW. The arrival time of 75718 at Abutara is 05:10. The departure time of train 75718 from Abutara is 05:11. The total halt time of train 75718 at Abutara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamanhat is 4km away. The next stopping station is New Gitldada Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. New Gitldada Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Gitldada Jn is NGTG. The arrival time of 75718 at New Gitldada Jn is 05:18. The departure time of train 75718 from New Gitldada Jn is 05:19. The total halt time of train 75718 at New Gitldada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abutara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Falimari at a distance of 5km.

4. Falimari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Falimari is FLM. The arrival time of 75718 at Falimari is 05:26. The departure time of train 75718 from Falimari is 05:27. The total halt time of train 75718 at Falimari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Gitldada Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dinhata at a distance of 6km.

5. Dinhata

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dinhata is DHH. The arrival time of 75718 at Dinhata is 05:36. The departure time of train 75718 from Dinhata is 05:37. The total halt time of train 75718 at Dinhata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falimari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dinhatta Clge H at a distance of 3km.

6. Dinhatta Clge H

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dinhatta Clge H is DCH. The arrival time of 75718 at Dinhatta Clge H is 05:42. The departure time of train 75718 from Dinhatta Clge H is 05:43. The total halt time of train 75718 at Dinhatta Clge H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dinhata is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhetaguri at a distance of 6km.

7. Bhetaguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Bhetaguri is VTG. The arrival time of 75718 at Bhetaguri is 05:54. The departure time of train 75718 from Bhetaguri is 05:55. The total halt time of train 75718 at Bhetaguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dinhatta Clge H is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dewan Hat at a distance of 4km.

8. Dewan Hat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dewan Hat is DWT. The arrival time of 75718 at Dewan Hat is 06:02. The departure time of train 75718 from Dewan Hat is 06:03. The total halt time of train 75718 at Dewan Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhetaguri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cooch Behar at a distance of 10km.

9. Cooch Behar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Cooch Behar is COB. The arrival time of 75718 at Cooch Behar is 06:16. The departure time of train 75718 from Cooch Behar is 06:17. The total halt time of train 75718 at Cooch Behar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewan Hat is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 5km.

10. New Cooch Behar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 75718 at New Cooch Behar is 06:35. The departure time of train 75718 from New Cooch Behar is 06:40. The total halt time of train 75718 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cooch Behar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundibari at a distance of 10km.

11. Pundibari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Pundibari is PQZ. The arrival time of 75718 at Pundibari is 06:50. The departure time of train 75718 from Pundibari is 06:51. The total halt time of train 75718 at Pundibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sajherpar at a distance of 5km.

12. Sajherpar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Sajherpar is SJRR. The arrival time of 75718 at Sajherpar is 06:57. The departure time of train 75718 from Sajherpar is 06:58. The total halt time of train 75718 at Sajherpar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundibari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghoksadanga at a distance of 7km.

13. Ghoksadanga

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Ghoksadanga is GDX. The arrival time of 75718 at Ghoksadanga is 07:08. The departure time of train 75718 from Ghoksadanga is 07:09. The total halt time of train 75718 at Ghoksadanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sajherpar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gumani Hat at a distance of 7km.

14. Gumani Hat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Gumani Hat is GUZ. The arrival time of 75718 at Gumani Hat is 07:18. The departure time of train 75718 from Gumani Hat is 07:19. The total halt time of train 75718 at Gumani Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoksadanga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Falakata at a distance of 9km.

15. Falakata

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Falakata is FLK. The arrival time of 75718 at Falakata is 07:29. The departure time of train 75718 from Falakata is 07:30. The total halt time of train 75718 at Falakata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani Hat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Salbari at a distance of 9km.

16. Salbari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Salbari is SXX. The arrival time of 75718 at Salbari is 07:36. The departure time of train 75718 from Salbari is 07:37. The total halt time of train 75718 at Salbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falakata is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khalaigram at a distance of 7km.

17. Khalaigram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Khalaigram is KLGR. The arrival time of 75718 at Khalaigram is 07:45. The departure time of train 75718 from Khalaigram is 07:46. The total halt time of train 75718 at Khalaigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salbari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 7km.

18. Dhupguri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 75718 at Dhupguri is 07:53. The departure time of train 75718 from Dhupguri is 07:54. The total halt time of train 75718 at Dhupguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalaigram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Altagram at a distance of 6km.

19. Altagram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Altagram is ATM. The arrival time of 75718 at Altagram is 08:02. The departure time of train 75718 from Altagram is 08:03. The total halt time of train 75718 at Altagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Betgara at a distance of 9km.

20. Betgara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Betgara is BYXA. The arrival time of 75718 at Betgara is 08:17. The departure time of train 75718 from Betgara is 08:18. The total halt time of train 75718 at Betgara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Altagram is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Maynaguri at a distance of 5km.

21. New Maynaguri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Maynaguri is NMX. The arrival time of 75718 at New Maynaguri is 08:25. The departure time of train 75718 from New Maynaguri is 08:26. The total halt time of train 75718 at New Maynaguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betgara is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Domohani at a distance of 4km.

22. New Domohani

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Domohani is NQH. The arrival time of 75718 at New Domohani is 08:33. The departure time of train 75718 from New Domohani is 08:34. The total halt time of train 75718 at New Domohani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Maynaguri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 7km.

23. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 75718 at Jalpaiguri Road is 09:20. The departure time of train 75718 from Jalpaiguri Road is 09:21. The total halt time of train 75718 at Jalpaiguri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Domohani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raninagar Jalpaiguri at a distance of 8km.

24. Raninagar Jalpaiguri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Raninagar Jalpaiguri is RQJ. The arrival time of 75718 at Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 09:55. The departure time of train 75718 from Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 09:56. The total halt time of train 75718 at Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Belakoba at a distance of 8km.

25. Belakoba

It is the 25th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Belakoba is BLK. The arrival time of 75718 at Belakoba is 10:05. The departure time of train 75718 from Belakoba is 10:06. The total halt time of train 75718 at Belakoba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ambari Falakata at a distance of 9km.

26. Ambari Falakata

It is the 26th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Ambari Falakata is ABFC. The arrival time of 75718 at Ambari Falakata is 10:15. The departure time of train 75718 from Ambari Falakata is 10:16. The total halt time of train 75718 at Ambari Falakata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belakoba is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 9km.

27. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 27th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 75718 at New Jalpaiguri is 10:30. The departure time of train 75718 from New Jalpaiguri is 10:40. The total halt time of train 75718 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambari Falakata is 9km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Town at a distance of 5km.

28. Siliguri Town

It is the 28th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Siliguri Town is SGUT. The arrival time of 75718 at Siliguri Town is 10:58. The departure time of train 75718 from Siliguri Town is 10:59. The total halt time of train 75718 at Siliguri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 2km.

29. Siliguri Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 75718 at Siliguri Jn is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Town is 2km away.

75718 BXT SGUJ Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu?

New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri are major halts where BXT SGUJ Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75718 BXT SGUJ Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BXT SGUJ Demu?

Train number of BXT SGUJ Demu is 75718. You can check entire BXT SGUJ Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75718 train schedule BXT SGUJ Demu train time table BXT SGUJ Demu ka time table BXT SGUJ Demu kitne baje hai BXT SGUJ Demu ka number75718 train time table