75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Haldibari Siliguri Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haldibari
(HDB)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kashiabari
(KSBI)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mandal Ghat
(MDG)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kadabari Hat
(KDX)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jalpaiguri
(JPG)
08:21
08:23
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mohitnagar
(MOP)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Raninagar Jalpaiguri
(RQJ)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Belakoba
(BLK)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambari Falakata
(ABFC)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:15
09:35
Halt: 20 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Siliguri Town
(SGUT)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
10:15
64 Km
Day 1
daily

75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Haldibari (HDB) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75722. At the top of the page, one can find the 75722 train route and the 75722 train time table. It departs from the source station Haldibari (HDB) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 10:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 75722 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Haldibari, Kashiabari, Mandal Ghat, Kadabari Hat, Jalpaiguri, Mohitnagar, Raninagar Jalpaiguri, Belakoba, Ambari Falakata, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Town, Siliguri Jn.

75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 75722 train time table, travelling by 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haldibari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger. The station code of Haldibari is HDB. The departure time of train 75722 from Haldibari is 07:45. The next stopping station is Kashiabari at a distance of 6km.

2. Kashiabari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Kashiabari is KSBI. The arrival time of 75722 at Kashiabari is 07:53. The departure time of train 75722 from Kashiabari is 07:54. The total halt time of train 75722 at Kashiabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldibari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mandal Ghat at a distance of 6km.

3. Mandal Ghat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Mandal Ghat is MDG. The arrival time of 75722 at Mandal Ghat is 08:02. The departure time of train 75722 from Mandal Ghat is 08:03. The total halt time of train 75722 at Mandal Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashiabari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kadabari Hat at a distance of 6km.

4. Kadabari Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Kadabari Hat is KDX. The arrival time of 75722 at Kadabari Hat is 08:11. The departure time of train 75722 from Kadabari Hat is 08:12. The total halt time of train 75722 at Kadabari Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri at a distance of 4km.

5. Jalpaiguri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Jalpaiguri is JPG. The arrival time of 75722 at Jalpaiguri is 08:21. The departure time of train 75722 from Jalpaiguri is 08:23. The total halt time of train 75722 at Jalpaiguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadabari Hat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mohitnagar at a distance of 6km.

6. Mohitnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Mohitnagar is MOP. The arrival time of 75722 at Mohitnagar is 08:31. The departure time of train 75722 from Mohitnagar is 08:32. The total halt time of train 75722 at Mohitnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raninagar Jalpaiguri at a distance of 2km.

7. Raninagar Jalpaiguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Raninagar Jalpaiguri is RQJ. The arrival time of 75722 at Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 08:38. The departure time of train 75722 from Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 08:40. The total halt time of train 75722 at Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohitnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belakoba at a distance of 9km.

8. Belakoba

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Belakoba is BLK. The arrival time of 75722 at Belakoba is 08:49. The departure time of train 75722 from Belakoba is 08:50. The total halt time of train 75722 at Belakoba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raninagar Jalpaiguri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ambari Falakata at a distance of 9km.

9. Ambari Falakata

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Ambari Falakata is ABFC. The arrival time of 75722 at Ambari Falakata is 08:59. The departure time of train 75722 from Ambari Falakata is 09:00. The total halt time of train 75722 at Ambari Falakata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belakoba is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 9km.

10. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 75722 at New Jalpaiguri is 09:15. The departure time of train 75722 from New Jalpaiguri is 09:35. The total halt time of train 75722 at New Jalpaiguri is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambari Falakata is 9km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Town at a distance of 5km.

11. Siliguri Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Siliguri Town is SGUT. The arrival time of 75722 at Siliguri Town is 09:52. The departure time of train 75722 from Siliguri Town is 09:53. The total halt time of train 75722 at Siliguri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 2km.

12. Siliguri Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 75722 at Siliguri Jn is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Town is 2km away.

75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger?

New Jalpaiguri are major halts where HDB SGUJ Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75722 HDB SGUJ Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HDB SGUJ Passenger?

Train number of HDB SGUJ Passenger is 75722. You can check entire HDB SGUJ Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75722 train schedule HDB SGUJ Passenger train time table HDB SGUJ Passenger ka time table HDB SGUJ Passenger kitne baje hai HDB SGUJ Passenger ka number75722 train time table