75728 HBN GHY Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Haibargaon Guwahati   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haibargaon
(HBN)

13:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Senchoa Junction
(SCE)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raha
(RAHA)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
14:00
14:02
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dharamtul
(DML)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jagi Road
(JID)
14:34
14:36
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Panbari
(PNB)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Guwahati
(GHY)
16:00
116 Km
Day 1
daily

75728 HBN GHY Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Haibargaon (HBN) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75728. At the top of the page, one can find the 75728 train route and the 75728 train time table. It departs from the source station Haibargaon (HBN) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 16:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 75728 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Haibargaon, Senchoa Jn, Raha, Chaparmukh Jn, Dharamtul, Jagi Road, Panbari, Guwahati.

75728 HBN GHY Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 75728 train time table, travelling by 75728 HBN GHY Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haibargaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu. The station code of Haibargaon is HBN. The departure time of train 75728 from Haibargaon is 13:20. The next stopping station is Senchoa Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Senchoa Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Senchoa Jn is SCE. The arrival time of 75728 at Senchoa Jn is 13:28. The departure time of train 75728 from Senchoa Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 75728 at Senchoa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haibargaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raha at a distance of 16km.

3. Raha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Raha is RAHA. The arrival time of 75728 at Raha is 13:48. The departure time of train 75728 from Raha is 13:49. The total halt time of train 75728 at Raha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senchoa Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 75728 at Chaparmukh Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 75728 from Chaparmukh Jn is 14:02. The total halt time of train 75728 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dharamtul at a distance of 15km.

5. Dharamtul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Dharamtul is DML. The arrival time of 75728 at Dharamtul is 14:15. The departure time of train 75728 from Dharamtul is 14:16. The total halt time of train 75728 at Dharamtul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 19km.

6. Jagi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 75728 at Jagi Road is 14:34. The departure time of train 75728 from Jagi Road is 14:36. The total halt time of train 75728 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharamtul is 19km away. The next stopping station is Panbari at a distance of 31km.

7. Panbari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Panbari is PNB. The arrival time of 75728 at Panbari is 15:16. The departure time of train 75728 from Panbari is 15:18. The total halt time of train 75728 at Panbari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 26km.

8. Guwahati

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Haibargaon. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 75728 at Guwahati is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Panbari is 26km away.

75728 HBN GHY Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75728 HBN GHY Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75728 HBN GHY Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75728 HBN GHY Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HBN GHY Dmu?

Train number of HBN GHY Dmu is 75728. You can check entire HBN GHY Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75728 train schedule HBN GHY Dmu train time table HBN GHY Dmu ka time table HBN GHY Dmu kitne baje hai HBN GHY Dmu ka number75728 train time table