75736 KIR TNPR Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur   DMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katihar Junction
(KIR)

10:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Manshahi
(MNS)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kumaripur Halt
(KRMP)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mahiyarpur
(MHPR)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Baghmara Halt
(BHMA)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Manihari
(MHI)
11:20
11:25
Halt: 5 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kantakosh Halt
(KTKS)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tejnarayanpur
(TNPR)
12:00
34 Km
Day 1
daily

75736 KIR TNPR Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75736. At the top of the page, one can find the 75736 train route and the 75736 train time table. It departs from the source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) at 12:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 34 kilometre. 75736 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Katihar Jn, Manshahi, Kumaripur Halt, Mahiyarpur, Baghmara Halt, Manihari, Kantakosh Halt, Tejnarayanpur.

75736 KIR TNPR Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 75736 train time table, travelling by 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katihar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The departure time of train 75736 from Katihar Jn is 10:30. The next stopping station is Manshahi at a distance of 9km.

2. Manshahi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Manshahi is MNS. The arrival time of 75736 at Manshahi is 10:44. The departure time of train 75736 from Manshahi is 10:45. The total halt time of train 75736 at Manshahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kumaripur Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Kumaripur Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kumaripur Halt is KRMP. The arrival time of 75736 at Kumaripur Halt is 10:51. The departure time of train 75736 from Kumaripur Halt is 10:52. The total halt time of train 75736 at Kumaripur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manshahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahiyarpur at a distance of 3km.

4. Mahiyarpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Mahiyarpur is MHPR. The arrival time of 75736 at Mahiyarpur is 10:58. The departure time of train 75736 from Mahiyarpur is 10:59. The total halt time of train 75736 at Mahiyarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumaripur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baghmara Halt at a distance of 5km.

5. Baghmara Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Baghmara Halt is BHMA. The arrival time of 75736 at Baghmara Halt is 11:09. The departure time of train 75736 from Baghmara Halt is 11:10. The total halt time of train 75736 at Baghmara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahiyarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manihari at a distance of 3km.

6. Manihari

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Manihari is MHI. The arrival time of 75736 at Manihari is 11:20. The departure time of train 75736 from Manihari is 11:25. The total halt time of train 75736 at Manihari is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghmara Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kantakosh Halt at a distance of 6km.

7. Kantakosh Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kantakosh Halt is KTKS. The arrival time of 75736 at Kantakosh Halt is 11:36. The departure time of train 75736 from Kantakosh Halt is 11:37. The total halt time of train 75736 at Kantakosh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manihari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tejnarayanpur at a distance of 4km.

8. Tejnarayanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Tejnarayanpur is TNPR. The arrival time of 75736 at Tejnarayanpur is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Kantakosh Halt is 4km away.

75736 KIR TNPR Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu?

Manihari are major halts where KIR TNPR Dmu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75736 KIR TNPR Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIR TNPR Dmu?

Train number of KIR TNPR Dmu is 75736. You can check entire KIR TNPR Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75736 train schedule KIR TNPR Dmu train time table KIR TNPR Dmu ka time table KIR TNPR Dmu kitne baje hai KIR TNPR Dmu ka number75736 train time table