75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express Train Time Table


Siliguri Junction Dhubri   DMU
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nagrakata
(NKB)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Banarhat
(BNQ)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dalgaon
(DLO)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Madarihat
(MDT)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hasimara
(HSA)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kalchini
(KCF)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
08:38
08:43
Halt: 5 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Alipur Duar
(APD)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

11
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Maradanga
(MRDG)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tufanganj
(TFGN)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Boxirhat
(BXHT)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bidyadabri
(BDYR)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Agomoni
(AGMN)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Golakganj Junction
(GKJ)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gauripur
(GUP)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dhubri
(DBB)
12:00
262 Km
Day 1
daily

75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Dhubri (DBB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 75741. At the top of the page, one can find the 75741 train route and the 75741 train time table. It departs from the source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dhubri (DBB) at 12:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 262 kilometre. 75741 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Siliguri Jn, New Mal Jn, Nagrakata, Banarhat, Dalgaon, Madarihat, Hasimara, Kalchini, Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar, New Cooch Behar, Maradanga, Tufanganj, Boxirhat, Bidyadabri, Agomoni, Golakganj Jn, Gauripur, Dhubri.

75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express Stops

If we closely look at the 75741 train time table, travelling by 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Siliguri Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The departure time of train 75741 from Siliguri Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 48km.

2. New Mal Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 75741 at New Mal Jn is 05:56. The departure time of train 75741 from New Mal Jn is 05:57. The total halt time of train 75741 at New Mal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Nagrakata at a distance of 21km.

3. Nagrakata

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Nagrakata is NKB. The arrival time of 75741 at Nagrakata is 06:22. The departure time of train 75741 from Nagrakata is 06:23. The total halt time of train 75741 at Nagrakata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Banarhat at a distance of 18km.

4. Banarhat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Banarhat is BNQ. The arrival time of 75741 at Banarhat is 06:42. The departure time of train 75741 from Banarhat is 06:43. The total halt time of train 75741 at Banarhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagrakata is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 14km.

5. Dalgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 75741 at Dalgaon is 07:03. The departure time of train 75741 from Dalgaon is 07:04. The total halt time of train 75741 at Dalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banarhat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Madarihat at a distance of 15km.

6. Madarihat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Madarihat is MDT. The arrival time of 75741 at Madarihat is 07:23. The departure time of train 75741 from Madarihat is 07:24. The total halt time of train 75741 at Madarihat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 10km.

7. Hasimara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 75741 at Hasimara is 07:38. The departure time of train 75741 from Hasimara is 07:39. The total halt time of train 75741 at Hasimara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madarihat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kalchini at a distance of 12km.

8. Kalchini

It is the 8th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Kalchini is KCF. The arrival time of 75741 at Kalchini is 07:57. The departure time of train 75741 from Kalchini is 07:58. The total halt time of train 75741 at Kalchini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 23km.

9. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 75741 at Alipur Duar Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 75741 from Alipur Duar Jn is 08:43. The total halt time of train 75741 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalchini is 23km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar at a distance of 5km.

10. Alipur Duar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Alipur Duar is APD. The arrival time of 75741 at Alipur Duar is 08:52. The departure time of train 75741 from Alipur Duar is 08:53. The total halt time of train 75741 at Alipur Duar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 17km.

11. New Cooch Behar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 75741 at New Cooch Behar is 09:20. The departure time of train 75741 from New Cooch Behar is 09:22. The total halt time of train 75741 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Maradanga at a distance of 14km.

12. Maradanga

It is the 12th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Maradanga is MRDG. The arrival time of 75741 at Maradanga is 09:35. The departure time of train 75741 from Maradanga is 09:36. The total halt time of train 75741 at Maradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tufanganj at a distance of 11km.

13. Tufanganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Tufanganj is TFGN. The arrival time of 75741 at Tufanganj is 09:42. The departure time of train 75741 from Tufanganj is 09:43. The total halt time of train 75741 at Tufanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maradanga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Boxirhat at a distance of 7km.

14. Boxirhat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Boxirhat is BXHT. The arrival time of 75741 at Boxirhat is 09:55. The departure time of train 75741 from Boxirhat is 09:56. The total halt time of train 75741 at Boxirhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tufanganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bidyadabri at a distance of 5km.

15. Bidyadabri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Bidyadabri is BDYR. The arrival time of 75741 at Bidyadabri is 10:05. The departure time of train 75741 from Bidyadabri is 10:06. The total halt time of train 75741 at Bidyadabri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boxirhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agomoni at a distance of 8km.

16. Agomoni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Agomoni is AGMN. The arrival time of 75741 at Agomoni is 10:12. The departure time of train 75741 from Agomoni is 10:13. The total halt time of train 75741 at Agomoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidyadabri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Golakganj Jn at a distance of 14km.

17. Golakganj Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Golakganj Jn is GKJ. The arrival time of 75741 at Golakganj Jn is 10:26. The departure time of train 75741 from Golakganj Jn is 10:28. The total halt time of train 75741 at Golakganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agomoni is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gauripur at a distance of 13km.

18. Gauripur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Gauripur is GUP. The arrival time of 75741 at Gauripur is 10:42. The departure time of train 75741 from Gauripur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 75741 at Gauripur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golakganj Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhubri at a distance of 7km.

19. Dhubri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dhubri is DBB. The arrival time of 75741 at Dhubri is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Gauripur is 7km away.

75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express?

Alipur Duar Junction are major halts where SGUJ DBB Ic Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 75741 SGUJ DBB Ic Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGUJ DBB Ic Express?

Train number of SGUJ DBB Ic Express is 75741. You can check entire SGUJ DBB Ic Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

75741 train schedule SGUJ DBB Ic Express train time table SGUJ DBB Ic Express ka time table SGUJ DBB Ic Express kitne baje hai SGUJ DBB Ic Express ka number75741 train time table