78532 VSKP VZM Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Visakhapatnam Vizianagram Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Marri Palem Halt
(MIPM)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Simhachalam
(SCM)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Simhachalam North
(SCMN)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pendurti
(PDT)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kantakapalle
(KPL)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alamanda
(ALM)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Korukonda
(KUK)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
19:55
60 Km
Day 1
daily

78532 VSKP VZM Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vizianagram Jn (VZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 78532. At the top of the page, one can find the 78532 train route and the 78532 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vizianagram Jn (VZM) at 19:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 78532 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Marri Palem Halt, Simhachalam, Simhachalam North, Pendurti, Kottavalasa, Kantakapalle, Alamanda, Korukonda, Vizianagram Jn.

78532 VSKP VZM Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 78532 train time table, travelling by 78532 VSKP VZM Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 78532 from Visakhapatnam is 18:35. The next stopping station is Marri Palem Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Marri Palem Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Marri Palem Halt is MIPM. The arrival time of 78532 at Marri Palem Halt is 18:46. The departure time of train 78532 from Marri Palem Halt is 18:47. The total halt time of train 78532 at Marri Palem Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Simhachalam at a distance of 3km.

3. Simhachalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Simhachalam is SCM. The arrival time of 78532 at Simhachalam is 18:53. The departure time of train 78532 from Simhachalam is 18:55. The total halt time of train 78532 at Simhachalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marri Palem Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Simhachalam North at a distance of 2km.

4. Simhachalam North

It is the 4th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Simhachalam North is SCMN. The arrival time of 78532 at Simhachalam North is 18:58. The departure time of train 78532 from Simhachalam North is 18:59. The total halt time of train 78532 at Simhachalam North is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pendurti at a distance of 8km.

5. Pendurti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Pendurti is PDT. The arrival time of 78532 at Pendurti is 19:06. The departure time of train 78532 from Pendurti is 19:07. The total halt time of train 78532 at Pendurti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam North is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottavalasa at a distance of 9km.

6. Kottavalasa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kottavalasa is KTV. The arrival time of 78532 at Kottavalasa is 19:15. The departure time of train 78532 from Kottavalasa is 19:16. The total halt time of train 78532 at Kottavalasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendurti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kantakapalle at a distance of 7km.

7. Kantakapalle

It is the 7th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kantakapalle is KPL. The arrival time of 78532 at Kantakapalle is 19:25. The departure time of train 78532 from Kantakapalle is 19:26. The total halt time of train 78532 at Kantakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottavalasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Alamanda at a distance of 10km.

8. Alamanda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Alamanda is ALM. The arrival time of 78532 at Alamanda is 19:33. The departure time of train 78532 from Alamanda is 19:34. The total halt time of train 78532 at Alamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantakapalle is 10km away. The next stopping station is Korukonda at a distance of 7km.

9. Korukonda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Korukonda is KUK. The arrival time of 78532 at Korukonda is 19:40. The departure time of train 78532 from Korukonda is 19:42. The total halt time of train 78532 at Korukonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamanda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 78532 at Vizianagram Jn is 19:55. The previous stopping station, Korukonda is 10km away.

78532 VSKP VZM Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 78532 VSKP VZM Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 78532 VSKP VZM Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 78532 VSKP VZM Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP VZM Pass?

Train number of VSKP VZM Pass is 78532. You can check entire VSKP VZM Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

78532 train schedule VSKP VZM Pass train time table VSKP VZM Pass ka time table VSKP VZM Pass kitne baje hai VSKP VZM Pass ka number78532 train time table