78820 Train Route


G BPQ DemuDaily
1Gondia Jn (G)
Day:1
Daily

10:20
0 Km
2Gankhera Halt (GKT)
Day:1
Daily
10:30
10:31
10 Km
3Hirdamali (HDM)
Day:1
Daily
10:36
10:38
15 Km
4Pindkepar Halt (PQH)
Day:1
Daily
10:44
10:45
19 Km
5Gongle (GNL)
Day:1
Daily
10:54
10:56
29 Km
6Khodseoni (KSIH)
Day:1
Daily
11:06
11:07
38 Km
7Sondad (SNV)
Day:1
Daily
11:13
11:15
46 Km
8Gond Umri (GMI)
Day:1
Daily
11:23
11:24
54 Km
9Dewalgaon (DEW)
Day:1
Daily
11:35
11:37
67 Km
10Barabhati (BFF)
Day:1
Daily
11:45
11:46
73 Km
11Arjuni (AJU)
Day:1
Daily
11:52
11:54
79 Km
12Wadegaon (WDG)
Day:1
Daily
12:04
12:06
87 Km
13Arunnagar (ARNG)
Day:1
Daily
12:13
12:14
94 Km
14Wadsa (WSA)
Day:1
Daily
12:25
12:30
103 Km
15Chicholi Buzurg (CCBG)
Day:1
Daily
12:34
12:35
108 Km
16Bramhapuri (BMP)
Day:1
Daily
12:40
12:42
114 Km
17Kirmiti Mendha (KMMD)
Day:1
Daily
12:51
12:52
124 Km
18Nagbhir Jn (NAB)
Day:1
Daily
13:00
13:10
132 Km
19Mindala (MWG)
Day:1
Daily
13:17
13:18
138 Km
20Talodhi Road (TUD)
Day:1
Daily
13:25
13:27
147 Km
21Alewahi (AWH)
Day:1
Daily
13:36
13:38
159 Km
22Sindewahi (SYE)
Day:1
Daily
13:46
13:48
167 Km
23Rajuli (ROL)
Day:1
Daily
13:59
14:01
181 Km
24Maroda P.h. (MRDA)
Day:1
Daily
14:12
14:13
194 Km
25Mul Marora (MME)
Day:1
Daily
14:18
14:20
197 Km
26Totewahi Halt (TWI)
Day:1
Daily
14:29
14:30
205 Km
27Kelzar (KEZ)
Day:1
Daily
14:38
14:40
210 Km
28Chanda Fort (CAF)
Day:1
Daily
15:05
15:15
238 Km
29Balharshah (BPQ)
Day:1
Daily
16:15
249 Km

78820 G BPQ Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Gondia Jn (G) and Balharshah (BPQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 78820. At the top of the page, one can find the 78820 train route and the 78820 train time table. It departs from the source station Gondia Jn (G) at 10:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balharshah (BPQ) at 16:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 249 kilometre. 78820 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Gondia Jn, Gankhera Halt, Hirdamali, Pindkepar Halt, Gongle, Khodseoni, Sondad, Gond Umri, Dewalgaon, Barabhati, Arjuni, Wadegaon, Arunnagar, Wadsa, Chicholi Buzurg, Bramhapuri, Kirmiti Mendha, Nagbhir Jn, Mindala, Talodhi Road, Alewahi, Sindewahi, Rajuli, Maroda P.h., Mul Marora, Totewahi Halt, Kelzar, Chanda Fort, Balharshah.

78820 G BPQ Demu Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 78820 train time table, travelling by 78820 G BPQ Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Gondia Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The departure time of train 78820 from Gondia Jn is 10:20. The next stopping station is Gankhera Halt at a distance of 10km.

Gankhera Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Gankhera Halt is GKT. The arrival time of 78820 at Gankhera Halt is 10:30. The departure time of train 78820 from Gankhera Halt is 10:31. The total halt time of train 78820 at Gankhera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hirdamali at a distance of 5km.

Hirdamali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Hirdamali is HDM. The arrival time of 78820 at Hirdamali is 10:36. The departure time of train 78820 from Hirdamali is 10:38. The total halt time of train 78820 at Hirdamali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gankhera Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pindkepar Halt at a distance of 4km.

Pindkepar Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Pindkepar Halt is PQH. The arrival time of 78820 at Pindkepar Halt is 10:44. The departure time of train 78820 from Pindkepar Halt is 10:45. The total halt time of train 78820 at Pindkepar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirdamali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gongle at a distance of 10km.

Gongle

It is the 5th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Gongle is GNL. The arrival time of 78820 at Gongle is 10:54. The departure time of train 78820 from Gongle is 10:56. The total halt time of train 78820 at Gongle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindkepar Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khodseoni at a distance of 9km.

Khodseoni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Khodseoni is KSIH. The arrival time of 78820 at Khodseoni is 11:06. The departure time of train 78820 from Khodseoni is 11:07. The total halt time of train 78820 at Khodseoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gongle is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sondad at a distance of 8km.

Sondad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Sondad is SNV. The arrival time of 78820 at Sondad is 11:13. The departure time of train 78820 from Sondad is 11:15. The total halt time of train 78820 at Sondad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodseoni is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gond Umri at a distance of 8km.

Gond Umri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Gond Umri is GMI. The arrival time of 78820 at Gond Umri is 11:23. The departure time of train 78820 from Gond Umri is 11:24. The total halt time of train 78820 at Gond Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sondad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dewalgaon at a distance of 13km.

Dewalgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Dewalgaon is DEW. The arrival time of 78820 at Dewalgaon is 11:35. The departure time of train 78820 from Dewalgaon is 11:37. The total halt time of train 78820 at Dewalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gond Umri is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barabhati at a distance of 6km.

Barabhati

It is the 10th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Barabhati is BFF. The arrival time of 78820 at Barabhati is 11:45. The departure time of train 78820 from Barabhati is 11:46. The total halt time of train 78820 at Barabhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewalgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arjuni at a distance of 6km.

Arjuni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Arjuni is AJU. The arrival time of 78820 at Arjuni is 11:52. The departure time of train 78820 from Arjuni is 11:54. The total halt time of train 78820 at Arjuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Wadegaon at a distance of 8km.

Wadegaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Wadegaon is WDG. The arrival time of 78820 at Wadegaon is 12:04. The departure time of train 78820 from Wadegaon is 12:06. The total halt time of train 78820 at Wadegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arjuni is 8km away. The next stopping station is Arunnagar at a distance of 7km.

Arunnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Arunnagar is ARNG. The arrival time of 78820 at Arunnagar is 12:13. The departure time of train 78820 from Arunnagar is 12:14. The total halt time of train 78820 at Arunnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadegaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Wadsa at a distance of 9km.

Wadsa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Wadsa is WSA. The arrival time of 78820 at Wadsa is 12:25. The departure time of train 78820 from Wadsa is 12:30. The total halt time of train 78820 at Wadsa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arunnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chicholi Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

Chicholi Buzurg

It is the 15th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Chicholi Buzurg is CCBG. The arrival time of 78820 at Chicholi Buzurg is 12:34. The departure time of train 78820 from Chicholi Buzurg is 12:35. The total halt time of train 78820 at Chicholi Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadsa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bramhapuri at a distance of 6km.

Bramhapuri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Bramhapuri is BMP. The arrival time of 78820 at Bramhapuri is 12:40. The departure time of train 78820 from Bramhapuri is 12:42. The total halt time of train 78820 at Bramhapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chicholi Buzurg is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kirmiti Mendha at a distance of 10km.

Kirmiti Mendha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Kirmiti Mendha is KMMD. The arrival time of 78820 at Kirmiti Mendha is 12:51. The departure time of train 78820 from Kirmiti Mendha is 12:52. The total halt time of train 78820 at Kirmiti Mendha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bramhapuri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nagbhir Jn at a distance of 8km.

Nagbhir Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Nagbhir Jn is NAB. The arrival time of 78820 at Nagbhir Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 78820 from Nagbhir Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 78820 at Nagbhir Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirmiti Mendha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mindala at a distance of 6km.

Mindala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Mindala is MWG. The arrival time of 78820 at Mindala is 13:17. The departure time of train 78820 from Mindala is 13:18. The total halt time of train 78820 at Mindala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagbhir Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talodhi Road at a distance of 9km.

Talodhi Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Talodhi Road is TUD. The arrival time of 78820 at Talodhi Road is 13:25. The departure time of train 78820 from Talodhi Road is 13:27. The total halt time of train 78820 at Talodhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mindala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alewahi at a distance of 12km.

Alewahi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Alewahi is AWH. The arrival time of 78820 at Alewahi is 13:36. The departure time of train 78820 from Alewahi is 13:38. The total halt time of train 78820 at Alewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talodhi Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sindewahi at a distance of 8km.

Sindewahi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Sindewahi is SYE. The arrival time of 78820 at Sindewahi is 13:46. The departure time of train 78820 from Sindewahi is 13:48. The total halt time of train 78820 at Sindewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alewahi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajuli at a distance of 14km.

Rajuli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Rajuli is ROL. The arrival time of 78820 at Rajuli is 13:59. The departure time of train 78820 from Rajuli is 14:01. The total halt time of train 78820 at Rajuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindewahi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Maroda P.h. at a distance of 13km.

Maroda P.h.

It is the 24th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Maroda P.h. is MRDA. The arrival time of 78820 at Maroda P.h. is 14:12. The departure time of train 78820 from Maroda P.h. is 14:13. The total halt time of train 78820 at Maroda P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajuli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mul Marora at a distance of 3km.

Mul Marora

It is the 25th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Mul Marora is MME. The arrival time of 78820 at Mul Marora is 14:18. The departure time of train 78820 from Mul Marora is 14:20. The total halt time of train 78820 at Mul Marora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroda P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Totewahi Halt at a distance of 8km.

Totewahi Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Totewahi Halt is TWI. The arrival time of 78820 at Totewahi Halt is 14:29. The departure time of train 78820 from Totewahi Halt is 14:30. The total halt time of train 78820 at Totewahi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mul Marora is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kelzar at a distance of 5km.

Kelzar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Kelzar is KEZ. The arrival time of 78820 at Kelzar is 14:38. The departure time of train 78820 from Kelzar is 14:40. The total halt time of train 78820 at Kelzar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Totewahi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chanda Fort at a distance of 28km.

Chanda Fort

It is the 28th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Chanda Fort is CAF. The arrival time of 78820 at Chanda Fort is 15:05. The departure time of train 78820 from Chanda Fort is 15:15. The total halt time of train 78820 at Chanda Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelzar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 11km.

Balharshah

It is the 29th station in the train route of 78820 G BPQ Demu at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Gondia Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 78820 at Balharshah is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Chanda Fort is 11km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 78820 G BPQ Demu?

Wadsa, Nagbhir Junction, Chanda Fort are major halts where G BPQ Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 78820 G BPQ Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 78820 G BPQ Demu running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 78820 G BPQ Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 78820 G BPQ Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of G BPQ Demu?

Train number of G BPQ Demu is 78820. You can check entire G BPQ Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

78820 train schedule G BPQ Demu train time table G BPQ Demu ka time table G BPQ Demu kitne baje hai G BPQ Demu ka number78820 train time table