79458 DHG Sunr Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dhrangadhra Botad Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhrangadhra
(DHG)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rajsitapur
(RJC)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katuda
(KTDA)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Surendranagar G
(SRGT)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wadhwan City
(WC)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Limbdi
(LM)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chuda
(CDA)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ranpur
(RUR)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kundli
(KDI)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Botad Junction
(BTD)
12:35
115 Km
Day 1
daily

79458 DHG Sunr Demu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Dhrangadhra (DHG) and Botad Jn (BTD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 79458. At the top of the page, one can find the 79458 train route and the 79458 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhrangadhra (DHG) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Botad Jn (BTD) at 12:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 115 kilometre. 79458 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhrangadhra, Rajsitapur, Katuda, Surendranagar, Surendranagar G, Jorawarnagar Jn, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad Jn.

79458 DHG Sunr Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 79458 train time table, travelling by 79458 DHG Sunr Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhrangadhra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu. The station code of Dhrangadhra is DHG. The departure time of train 79458 from Dhrangadhra is 09:30. The next stopping station is Rajsitapur at a distance of 16km.

2. Rajsitapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Rajsitapur is RJC. The arrival time of 79458 at Rajsitapur is 09:54. The departure time of train 79458 from Rajsitapur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 79458 at Rajsitapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhrangadhra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Katuda at a distance of 8km.

3. Katuda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Katuda is KTDA. The arrival time of 79458 at Katuda is 10:05. The departure time of train 79458 from Katuda is 10:06. The total halt time of train 79458 at Katuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajsitapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 12km.

4. Surendranagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 79458 at Surendranagar is 10:30. The departure time of train 79458 from Surendranagar is 10:40. The total halt time of train 79458 at Surendranagar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katuda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar G at a distance of 4km.

5. Surendranagar G

It is the 5th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Surendranagar G is SRGT. The arrival time of 79458 at Surendranagar G is 10:44. The departure time of train 79458 from Surendranagar G is 10:45. The total halt time of train 79458 at Surendranagar G is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 2km.

6. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 79458 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 79458 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 10:51. The total halt time of train 79458 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar G is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wadhwan City at a distance of 4km.

7. Wadhwan City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Wadhwan City is WC. The arrival time of 79458 at Wadhwan City is 10:56. The departure time of train 79458 from Wadhwan City is 10:57. The total halt time of train 79458 at Wadhwan City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Limbdi at a distance of 20km.

8. Limbdi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Limbdi is LM. The arrival time of 79458 at Limbdi is 11:14. The departure time of train 79458 from Limbdi is 11:15. The total halt time of train 79458 at Limbdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadhwan City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chuda at a distance of 10km.

9. Chuda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Chuda is CDA. The arrival time of 79458 at Chuda is 11:44. The departure time of train 79458 from Chuda is 11:45. The total halt time of train 79458 at Chuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbdi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ranpur at a distance of 17km.

10. Ranpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Ranpur is RUR. The arrival time of 79458 at Ranpur is 12:01. The departure time of train 79458 from Ranpur is 12:02. The total halt time of train 79458 at Ranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kundli at a distance of 10km.

11. Kundli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Kundli is KDI. The arrival time of 79458 at Kundli is 12:12. The departure time of train 79458 from Kundli is 12:13. The total halt time of train 79458 at Kundli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 12km.

12. Botad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Dhrangadhra. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 79458 at Botad Jn is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Kundli is 12km away.

79458 DHG Sunr Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 79458 DHG Sunr Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu?

Surendranagar are major halts where DHG Sunr Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 79458 DHG Sunr Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 79458 DHG Sunr Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DHG Sunr Demu?

Train number of DHG Sunr Demu is 79458. You can check entire DHG Sunr Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

79458 train schedule DHG Sunr Demu train time table DHG Sunr Demu ka time table DHG Sunr Demu kitne baje hai DHG Sunr Demu ka number79458 train time table