79462 Modasa ND Pas Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Modasa Nadiad Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Modasa
(MDSA)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhansura
(DNUA)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Beyad
(BAYD)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kashipura
(KSUA)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vadali Lutter Road
(VLTR)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kapadvanj
(KVNJ)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kathlal
(KTAL)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhaner Minawada
(BMVR)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mahudha
(MHUA)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
09:00
105 Km
Day 1
daily

79462 Modasa ND Pas is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Modasa (MDSA) and Nadiad Jn (ND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 79462. At the top of the page, one can find the 79462 train route and the 79462 train time table. It departs from the source station Modasa (MDSA) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nadiad Jn (ND) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 79462 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Modasa, Dhansura, Beyad, Kashipura, Vadali Lutter Road, Kapadvanj, Kathlal, Bhaner Minawada, Mahudha, Nadiad Jn.

79462 Modasa ND Pas Stops

If we closely look at the 79462 train time table, travelling by 79462 Modasa ND Pas gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Modasa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas. The station code of Modasa is MDSA. The departure time of train 79462 from Modasa is 05:40. The next stopping station is Dhansura at a distance of 16km.

2. Dhansura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Dhansura is DNUA. The arrival time of 79462 at Dhansura is 06:03. The departure time of train 79462 from Dhansura is 06:04. The total halt time of train 79462 at Dhansura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modasa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Beyad at a distance of 16km.

3. Beyad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Beyad is BAYD. The arrival time of 79462 at Beyad is 06:24. The departure time of train 79462 from Beyad is 06:25. The total halt time of train 79462 at Beyad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhansura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kashipura at a distance of 13km.

4. Kashipura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Kashipura is KSUA. The arrival time of 79462 at Kashipura is 06:43. The departure time of train 79462 from Kashipura is 06:44. The total halt time of train 79462 at Kashipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beyad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Vadali Lutter Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Vadali Lutter Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Vadali Lutter Road is VLTR. The arrival time of 79462 at Vadali Lutter Road is 06:54. The departure time of train 79462 from Vadali Lutter Road is 06:55. The total halt time of train 79462 at Vadali Lutter Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kapadvanj at a distance of 8km.

6. Kapadvanj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Kapadvanj is KVNJ. The arrival time of 79462 at Kapadvanj is 07:15. The departure time of train 79462 from Kapadvanj is 07:20. The total halt time of train 79462 at Kapadvanj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadali Lutter Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kathlal at a distance of 17km.

7. Kathlal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Kathlal is KTAL. The arrival time of 79462 at Kathlal is 07:50. The departure time of train 79462 from Kathlal is 07:51. The total halt time of train 79462 at Kathlal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapadvanj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhaner Minawada at a distance of 3km.

8. Bhaner Minawada

It is the 8th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Bhaner Minawada is BMVR. The arrival time of 79462 at Bhaner Minawada is 07:58. The departure time of train 79462 from Bhaner Minawada is 07:59. The total halt time of train 79462 at Bhaner Minawada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathlal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahudha at a distance of 8km.

9. Mahudha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Mahudha is MHUA. The arrival time of 79462 at Mahudha is 08:14. The departure time of train 79462 from Mahudha is 08:15. The total halt time of train 79462 at Mahudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaner Minawada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 17km.

10. Nadiad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Modasa. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 79462 at Nadiad Jn is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Mahudha is 17km away.

79462 Modasa ND Pas FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 79462 Modasa ND Pas?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 79462 Modasa ND Pas running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 79462 Modasa ND Pas?

Kapadvanj are major halts where Modasa ND Pas halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 79462 Modasa ND Pas online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 79462 Modasa ND Pas IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Modasa ND Pas?

Train number of Modasa ND Pas is 79462. You can check entire Modasa ND Pas train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

79462 train schedule Modasa ND Pas train time table Modasa ND Pas ka time table Modasa ND Pas kitne baje hai Modasa ND Pas ka number79462 train time table