79463 ND MDSA Pas Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nadiad Junction Modasa   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

2
Mahudha
(MHUA)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

3
Bhaner Minawada
(BMVR)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

4
Kathlal
(KTAL)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

5
Kapadvanj
(KVNJ)
11:26
11:31
Halt: 5 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

6
Vadali Lutter Road
(VLTR)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

7
Kashipura
(KSUA)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

8
Beyad
(BAYD)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

9
Dhansura
(DNUA)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

10
Modasa
(MDSA)
13:30
105 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

79463 ND MDSA Pas is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Nadiad Jn (ND) and Modasa (MDSA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 79463. At the top of the page, one can find the 79463 train route and the 79463 train time table. It departs from the source station Nadiad Jn (ND) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Modasa (MDSA) at 13:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 79463 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Nadiad Jn, Mahudha, Bhaner Minawada, Kathlal, Kapadvanj, Vadali Lutter Road, Kashipura, Beyad, Dhansura, Modasa.

79463 ND MDSA Pas Stops

If we closely look at the 79463 train time table, travelling by 79463 ND MDSA Pas gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nadiad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The departure time of train 79463 from Nadiad Jn is 09:50. The next stopping station is Mahudha at a distance of 17km.

2. Mahudha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Mahudha is MHUA. The arrival time of 79463 at Mahudha is 10:30. The departure time of train 79463 from Mahudha is 10:31. The total halt time of train 79463 at Mahudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhaner Minawada at a distance of 8km.

3. Bhaner Minawada

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Bhaner Minawada is BMVR. The arrival time of 79463 at Bhaner Minawada is 10:47. The departure time of train 79463 from Bhaner Minawada is 10:48. The total halt time of train 79463 at Bhaner Minawada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahudha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kathlal at a distance of 2km.

4. Kathlal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Kathlal is KTAL. The arrival time of 79463 at Kathlal is 10:58. The departure time of train 79463 from Kathlal is 10:59. The total halt time of train 79463 at Kathlal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaner Minawada is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kapadvanj at a distance of 18km.

5. Kapadvanj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Kapadvanj is KVNJ. The arrival time of 79463 at Kapadvanj is 11:26. The departure time of train 79463 from Kapadvanj is 11:31. The total halt time of train 79463 at Kapadvanj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathlal is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadali Lutter Road at a distance of 8km.

6. Vadali Lutter Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Vadali Lutter Road is VLTR. The arrival time of 79463 at Vadali Lutter Road is 11:47. The departure time of train 79463 from Vadali Lutter Road is 11:48. The total halt time of train 79463 at Vadali Lutter Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapadvanj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kashipura at a distance of 7km.

7. Kashipura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Kashipura is KSUA. The arrival time of 79463 at Kashipura is 11:59. The departure time of train 79463 from Kashipura is 12:00. The total halt time of train 79463 at Kashipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadali Lutter Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Beyad at a distance of 12km.

8. Beyad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Beyad is BAYD. The arrival time of 79463 at Beyad is 12:20. The departure time of train 79463 from Beyad is 12:21. The total halt time of train 79463 at Beyad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipura is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhansura at a distance of 16km.

9. Dhansura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Dhansura is DNUA. The arrival time of 79463 at Dhansura is 12:42. The departure time of train 79463 from Dhansura is 12:43. The total halt time of train 79463 at Dhansura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beyad is 16km away. The next stopping station is Modasa at a distance of 17km.

10. Modasa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Nadiad Jn. The station code of Modasa is MDSA. The arrival time of 79463 at Modasa is 13:30. The previous stopping station, Dhansura is 17km away.

79463 ND MDSA Pas FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 79463 ND MDSA Pas?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 79463 ND MDSA Pas running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 79463 ND MDSA Pas?

Kapadvanj are major halts where ND MDSA Pas halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 79463 ND MDSA Pas online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 79463 ND MDSA Pas IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ND MDSA Pas?

Train number of ND MDSA Pas is 79463. You can check entire ND MDSA Pas train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

79463 train schedule ND MDSA Pas train time table ND MDSA Pas ka time table ND MDSA Pas kitne baje hai ND MDSA Pas ka number79463 train time table