79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ajmer Junction Jaipur   DMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Madar Junction
(MDJN)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kishangarh
(KSG)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tiloniya
(TL)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Gehlota
(GLTA)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Saakhun
(SK)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Naraina
(NRI)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Phulera
(FL)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Hirnoda
(HDA)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Dhinda
(DHND)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Bobas
(BOBS)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Dhanakya
(DNK)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Kanakpura
(KKU)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Jaipur
(JP)
10:10
134 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 79601. At the top of the page, one can find the 79601 train route and the 79601 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 10:10 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 79601 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Madar Jn, Kishangarh, Tiloniya, Gehlota, Saakhun, Naraina, Phulera, Hirnoda, Dhinda, Asalpurjobner, Bobas, Dhanakya, Kanakpura, Jaipur.

79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 79601 train time table, travelling by 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 79601 from Ajmer Jn is 07:15. The next stopping station is Madar Jn at a distance of 6km.

2. Madar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Madar Jn is MDJN. The arrival time of 79601 at Madar Jn is 07:28. The departure time of train 79601 from Madar Jn is 07:29. The total halt time of train 79601 at Madar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 19km.

3. Kishangarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 79601 at Kishangarh is 07:43. The departure time of train 79601 from Kishangarh is 07:45. The total halt time of train 79601 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Tiloniya at a distance of 14km.

4. Tiloniya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tiloniya is TL. The arrival time of 79601 at Tiloniya is 07:58. The departure time of train 79601 from Tiloniya is 07:59. The total halt time of train 79601 at Tiloniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gehlota at a distance of 4km.

5. Gehlota

It is the 5th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Gehlota is GLTA. The arrival time of 79601 at Gehlota is 08:04. The departure time of train 79601 from Gehlota is 08:05. The total halt time of train 79601 at Gehlota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiloniya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saakhun at a distance of 14km.

6. Saakhun

It is the 6th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Saakhun is SK. The arrival time of 79601 at Saakhun is 08:15. The departure time of train 79601 from Saakhun is 08:16. The total halt time of train 79601 at Saakhun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gehlota is 14km away. The next stopping station is Naraina at a distance of 12km.

7. Naraina

It is the 7th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Naraina is NRI. The arrival time of 79601 at Naraina is 08:25. The departure time of train 79601 from Naraina is 08:26. The total halt time of train 79601 at Naraina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saakhun is 12km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 10km.

8. Phulera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 79601 at Phulera is 08:38. The departure time of train 79601 from Phulera is 08:40. The total halt time of train 79601 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraina is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hirnoda at a distance of 9km.

9. Hirnoda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Hirnoda is HDA. The arrival time of 79601 at Hirnoda is 08:50. The departure time of train 79601 from Hirnoda is 08:51. The total halt time of train 79601 at Hirnoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhinda at a distance of 4km.

10. Dhinda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dhinda is DHND. The arrival time of 79601 at Dhinda is 08:54. The departure time of train 79601 from Dhinda is 08:55. The total halt time of train 79601 at Dhinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirnoda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 5km.

11. Asalpurjobner

It is the 11th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 79601 at Asalpurjobner is 08:59. The departure time of train 79601 from Asalpurjobner is 09:00. The total halt time of train 79601 at Asalpurjobner is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhinda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bobas at a distance of 8km.

12. Bobas

It is the 12th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bobas is BOBS. The arrival time of 79601 at Bobas is 09:07. The departure time of train 79601 from Bobas is 09:08. The total halt time of train 79601 at Bobas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanakya at a distance of 11km.

13. Dhanakya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dhanakya is DNK. The arrival time of 79601 at Dhanakya is 09:17. The departure time of train 79601 from Dhanakya is 09:18. The total halt time of train 79601 at Dhanakya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobas is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kanakpura at a distance of 9km.

14. Kanakpura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kanakpura is KKU. The arrival time of 79601 at Kanakpura is 09:28. The departure time of train 79601 from Kanakpura is 09:29. The total halt time of train 79601 at Kanakpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanakya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 9km.

15. Jaipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 79601 at Jaipur is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Kanakpura is 9km away.

79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 79601 Ajmer Jaipur Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ajmer Jaipur Dmu?

Train number of Ajmer Jaipur Dmu is 79601. You can check entire Ajmer Jaipur Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

79601 train schedule Ajmer Jaipur Dmu train time table Ajmer Jaipur Dmu ka time table Ajmer Jaipur Dmu kitne baje hai Ajmer Jaipur Dmu ka number79601 train time table