82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 2
fri

3
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
259 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
458 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
10:32
10:47
Halt: 15 Min
662 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Varanasi
(BSB)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
681 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
13:50
13:52
Halt: 2 Min
809 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
905 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:20
17:35
Halt: 15 Min
982 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
20:48
20:53
Halt: 5 Min
1217 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Moradabad
(MB)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
1308 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Saharanpur
(SRE)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
1501 Km
Day 3
sat

13
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
03:15
03:25
Halt: 10 Min
1582 Km
Day 3
sat

14
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:33
05:43
Halt: 10 Min
1696 Km
Day 3
sat

15
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
06:35
06:38
Halt: 3 Min
1748 Km
Day 3
sat

16
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
1861 Km
Day 3
sat

17
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:30
1960 Km
Day 3
sat

82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82303. At the top of the page, one can find the 82303 train route and the 82303 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 10:30 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1960 kilometre. 82303 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gaya Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Rae Bareli Jn, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi.

82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special Stops

If we closely look at the 82303 train time table, travelling by 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 82303 from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 200km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 82303 at Asansol Jn is 02:36. The departure time of train 82303 from Asansol Jn is 02:38. The total halt time of train 82303 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 200km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 59km.

3. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 82303 at Dhanbad Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 82303 from Dhanbad Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 82303 at Dhanbad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 199km.

4. Gaya Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 82303 at Gaya Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 82303 from Gaya Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 82303 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Mughal Sarai Jn at a distance of 204km.

5. Mughal Sarai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mughal Sarai Jn is MGS. The arrival time of 82303 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 10:32. The departure time of train 82303 from Mughal Sarai Jn is 10:47. The total halt time of train 82303 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 19km.

6. Varanasi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 82303 at Varanasi is 11:25. The departure time of train 82303 from Varanasi is 11:35. The total halt time of train 82303 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mughal Sarai Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 128km.

7. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 82303 at Partapgarh Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 82303 from Partapgarh Jn is 13:52. The total halt time of train 82303 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 128km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 96km.

8. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 905 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 82303 at Rae Bareli Jn is 15:18. The departure time of train 82303 from Rae Bareli Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 82303 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 77km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 982 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 82303 at Lucknow is 17:20. The departure time of train 82303 from Lucknow is 17:35. The total halt time of train 82303 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

10. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1217 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 82303 at Bareilly(nr) is 20:48. The departure time of train 82303 from Bareilly(nr) is 20:53. The total halt time of train 82303 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

11. Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1308 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 82303 at Moradabad is 22:25. The departure time of train 82303 from Moradabad is 22:35. The total halt time of train 82303 at Moradabad is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 193km.

12. Saharanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1501 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 82303 at Saharanpur is 01:35. The departure time of train 82303 from Saharanpur is 01:45. The total halt time of train 82303 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 193km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

13. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1582 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 82303 at Ambala Cant Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 82303 from Ambala Cant Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 82303 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

14. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 82303 at Ludhiana Jn is 05:33. The departure time of train 82303 from Ludhiana Jn is 05:43. The total halt time of train 82303 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

15. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 15th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1748 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 82303 at Jalandhar Cant is 06:35. The departure time of train 82303 from Jalandhar Cant is 06:38. The total halt time of train 82303 at Jalandhar Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

16. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1861 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 82303 at Pathankot Cantt is 08:25. The departure time of train 82303 from Pathankot Cantt is 08:30. The total halt time of train 82303 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 99km.

17. Jammu Tawi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1960 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 82303 at Jammu Tawi is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 99km away.

82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special?

Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Mughal Sarai Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where HWH JAT Suvidha Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82303 HWH JAT Suvidha Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH JAT Suvidha Special?

Train number of HWH JAT Suvidha Special is 82303. You can check entire HWH JAT Suvidha Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82303 train schedule HWH JAT Suvidha Special train time table HWH JAT Suvidha Special ka time table HWH JAT Suvidha Special kitne baje hai HWH JAT Suvidha Special ka number82303 train time table