82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 2
thu

3
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 2
thu

4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:10
06:25
Halt: 15 Min
327 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
415 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Kishanganj
(KNE)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
472 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
503 Km
Day 2
thu

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
10:10
560 Km
Day 2
thu

82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82305. At the top of the page, one can find the 82305 train route and the 82305 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 10:10 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 560 kilometre. 82305 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri.

82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special Stops

If we closely look at the 82305 train time table, travelling by 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 82305 from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 94km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 82305 at Barddhaman is 01:08. The departure time of train 82305 from Barddhaman is 01:10. The total halt time of train 82305 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 112km.

3. Rampur Hat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 82305 at Rampur Hat is 03:20. The departure time of train 82305 from Rampur Hat is 03:22. The total halt time of train 82305 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 112km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

4. Malda Town

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 82305 at Malda Town is 06:10. The departure time of train 82305 from Malda Town is 06:25. The total halt time of train 82305 at Malda Town is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

5. Barsoi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 82305 at Barsoi Jn is 07:33. The departure time of train 82305 from Barsoi Jn is 07:35. The total halt time of train 82305 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

6. Kishanganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 82305 at Kishanganj is 08:25. The departure time of train 82305 from Kishanganj is 08:27. The total halt time of train 82305 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 31km.

7. Aluabari Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 503 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 82305 at Aluabari Road is 08:52. The departure time of train 82305 from Aluabari Road is 08:54. The total halt time of train 82305 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 57km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 82305 at New Jalpaiguri is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 57km away.

82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special?

Malda Town are major halts where HWH NJP Suvidha Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82305 HWH NJP Suvidha Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH NJP Suvidha Special?

Train number of HWH NJP Suvidha Special is 82305. You can check entire HWH NJP Suvidha Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82305 train schedule HWH NJP Suvidha Special train time table HWH NJP Suvidha Special ka time table HWH NJP Suvidha Special kitne baje hai HWH NJP Suvidha Special ka number82305 train time table