82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Darbhanga Junction Delhi Junction   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
13:00
13:20
Halt: 20 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
142 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:50
18:00
Halt: 10 Min
202 Km
Day 1
tue fri

6
Siwan Junction
(SV)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
262 Km
Day 1
tue fri

7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
332 Km
Day 1
tue fri

8
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:25
20:35
Halt: 10 Min
382 Km
Day 1
tue fri

9
Basti
(BST)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
446 Km
Day 1
tue fri

10
Gonda Junction
(GD)
23:30
23:35
Halt: 5 Min
535 Km
Day 1
tue fri

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
Halt: 10 Min
652 Km
Day 2
wed sat

12
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
07:26
07:28
Halt: 2 Min
887 Km
Day 2
wed sat

13
Moradabad
(MB)
09:40
09:50
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
wed sat

14
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
12:40
1139 Km
Day 2
wed sat

82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82405. At the top of the page, one can find the 82405 train route and the 82405 train time table. It departs from the source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 12:40 on day 2. It runs Tue,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1139 kilometre. 82405 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Jn, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Delhi Jn.

82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 82405 train time table, travelling by 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The departure time of train 82405 from Darbhanga Jn is 12:00. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Samastipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 82405 at Samastipur Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 82405 from Samastipur Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 82405 at Samastipur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

3. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 82405 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 82405 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 82405 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 53km.

4. Hajipur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 82405 at Hajipur Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 82405 from Hajipur Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 82405 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 60km.

5. Chhapra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 82405 at Chhapra is 17:50. The departure time of train 82405 from Chhapra is 18:00. The total halt time of train 82405 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 60km.

6. Siwan Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 82405 at Siwan Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 82405 from Siwan Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 82405 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 60km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 70km.

7. Deoria Sadar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 82405 at Deoria Sadar is 19:25. The departure time of train 82405 from Deoria Sadar is 19:30. The total halt time of train 82405 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

8. Gorakhpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 82405 at Gorakhpur is 20:25. The departure time of train 82405 from Gorakhpur is 20:35. The total halt time of train 82405 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

9. Basti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 82405 at Basti is 21:30. The departure time of train 82405 from Basti is 21:35. The total halt time of train 82405 at Basti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

10. Gonda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 82405 at Gonda Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 82405 from Gonda Jn is 23:35. The total halt time of train 82405 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 117km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 82405 at Lucknow is 02:25. The departure time of train 82405 from Lucknow is 02:35. The total halt time of train 82405 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

12. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 887 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 82405 at Bareilly(nr) is 07:26. The departure time of train 82405 from Bareilly(nr) is 07:28. The total halt time of train 82405 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

13. Moradabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 82405 at Moradabad is 09:40. The departure time of train 82405 from Moradabad is 09:50. The total halt time of train 82405 at Moradabad is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 161km.

14. Delhi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special at a distance of 1139 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 82405 at Delhi Jn is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 161km away.

82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special?

Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad are major halts where DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82405 DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special?

Train number of DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special is 82405. You can check entire DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82405 train schedule DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special train time table DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special ka time table DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special kitne baje hai DBG DLI Suvidha Exp Special ka number82405 train time table