82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaynagar
(JYG)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue sat

2
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
21:20
21:30
Halt: 10 Min
68 Km
Day 1
tue sat

3
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
22:40
23:00
Halt: 20 Min
105 Km
Day 1
tue sat

4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 2
wed sun

5
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
01:12
01:15
Halt: 3 Min
210 Km
Day 2
wed sun

6
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
216 Km
Day 2
wed sun

7
Chhapra
(CPR)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
270 Km
Day 2
wed sun

8
Siwan Junction
(SV)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
330 Km
Day 2
wed sun

9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
04:30
04:35
Halt: 5 Min
400 Km
Day 2
wed sun

10
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
05:30
05:40
Halt: 10 Min
450 Km
Day 2
wed sun

11
Basti
(BST)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
514 Km
Day 2
wed sun

12
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
603 Km
Day 2
wed sun

13
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 2
wed sun

14
Lucknow
(LKO)
12:10
12:20
Halt: 10 Min
720 Km
Day 2
wed sun

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:35
14:45
Halt: 10 Min
794 Km
Day 2
wed sun

16
Etawah
(ETW)
16:22
16:24
Halt: 2 Min
933 Km
Day 2
wed sun

17
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
wed sun

18
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
1216 Km
Day 2
wed sun

19
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
21:45
1228 Km
Day 2
wed sun

82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special is a SUVIDHA train run by Indian railways between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82527. At the top of the page, one can find the 82527 train route and the 82527 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 21:45 on day 2. It runs Tue,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1228 kilometre. 82527 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaynagar, Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Aligarh Jn, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special Stops

If we closely look at the 82527 train time table, travelling by 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaynagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The departure time of train 82527 from Jaynagar is 19:45. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 68km.

2. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 82527 at Darbhanga Jn is 21:20. The departure time of train 82527 from Darbhanga Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 82527 at Darbhanga Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaynagar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 37km.

3. Samastipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 82527 at Samastipur Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 82527 from Samastipur Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 82527 at Samastipur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

4. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 82527 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 82527 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 82527 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Hajipur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 82527 at Hajipur Jn is 01:12. The departure time of train 82527 from Hajipur Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 82527 at Hajipur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Sonpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 82527 at Sonpur Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 82527 from Sonpur Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 82527 at Sonpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 54km.

7. Chhapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 82527 at Chhapra is 02:30. The departure time of train 82527 from Chhapra is 02:35. The total halt time of train 82527 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 60km.

8. Siwan Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 82527 at Siwan Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 82527 from Siwan Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 82527 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 60km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 70km.

9. Deoria Sadar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 82527 at Deoria Sadar is 04:30. The departure time of train 82527 from Deoria Sadar is 04:35. The total halt time of train 82527 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

10. Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 82527 at Gorakhpur is 05:30. The departure time of train 82527 from Gorakhpur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 82527 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

11. Basti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 82527 at Basti is 06:40. The departure time of train 82527 from Basti is 06:45. The total halt time of train 82527 at Basti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

12. Gonda Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 82527 at Gonda Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 82527 from Gonda Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 82527 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 89km.

13. Barabanki Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 82527 at Barabanki Jn is 11:03. The departure time of train 82527 from Barabanki Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 82527 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 82527 at Lucknow is 12:10. The departure time of train 82527 from Lucknow is 12:20. The total halt time of train 82527 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 74km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 82527 at Kanpur Central is 14:35. The departure time of train 82527 from Kanpur Central is 14:45. The total halt time of train 82527 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 74km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 139km.

16. Etawah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 82527 at Etawah is 16:22. The departure time of train 82527 from Etawah is 16:24. The total halt time of train 82527 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 139km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 170km.

17. Aligarh Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 82527 at Aligarh Jn is 19:14. The departure time of train 82527 from Aligarh Jn is 19:16. The total halt time of train 82527 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 170km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 113km.

18. Ghaziabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1216 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 82527 at Ghaziabad is 21:05. The departure time of train 82527 from Ghaziabad is 21:07. The total halt time of train 82527 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 12km.

19. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special at a distance of 1228 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 82527 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 12km away.

82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special?

Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central are major halts where JYG ANVT Suvidha Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82527 JYG ANVT Suvidha Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JYG ANVT Suvidha Special?

Train number of JYG ANVT Suvidha Special is 82527. You can check entire JYG ANVT Suvidha Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82527 train schedule JYG ANVT Suvidha Special train time table JYG ANVT Suvidha Special ka time table JYG ANVT Suvidha Special kitne baje hai JYG ANVT Suvidha Special ka number82527 train time table