82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Yasvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  56 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

11:30
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Tumkur
(TK)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
13:33
13:35
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
458 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
20:05
20:25
Halt: 20 Min
508 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
21:37
21:52
Halt: 15 Min
601 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Raichur
(RC)
22:25
22:26
Halt: 1 Min
629 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Yadgir
(YG)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
698 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
920 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
1060 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
1304 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:30
13:40
Halt: 10 Min
1515 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Habibganj
(HBJ)
20:25
20:35
Halt: 10 Min
1898 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
00:28
00:43
Halt: 15 Min
2193 Km
Day 3
mon

16
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
2596 Km
Day 3
mon

17
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:30
07:50
Halt: 20 Min
2603 Km
Day 3
mon

18
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:50
10:55
Halt: 5 Min
2802 Km
Day 3
mon

19
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
12:30
12:55
Halt: 25 Min
2915 Km
Day 3
mon

20
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
17:55
18:05
Halt: 10 Min
3180 Km
Day 3
mon

21
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
20:25
3258 Km
Day 3
mon

82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82651. At the top of the page, one can find the 82651 train route and the 82651 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 20:25 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 3258 kilometre. 82651 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Arsikere Jn, Chikjajur Jn, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet Jn, Balharshah, Nagpur, Habibganj, Jhansi Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jammu Tawi, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp Stops

If we closely look at the 82651 train time table, travelling by 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 82651 from Yasvantpur Jn is 11:30. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 63km.

2. Tumkur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 82651 at Tumkur is 12:28. The departure time of train 82651 from Tumkur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 82651 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 96km.

3. Arsikere Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 82651 at Arsikere Jn is 13:33. The departure time of train 82651 from Arsikere Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 82651 at Arsikere Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 96km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 114km.

4. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 82651 at Chikjajur Jn is 14:57. The departure time of train 82651 from Chikjajur Jn is 14:58. The total halt time of train 82651 at Chikjajur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 185km.

5. Bellary Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 82651 at Bellary Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 82651 from Bellary Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 82651 at Bellary Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 185km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 50km.

6. Guntakal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 82651 at Guntakal Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 82651 from Guntakal Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 82651 at Guntakal Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 93km.

7. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 82651 at Manthralayam Rd is 21:37. The departure time of train 82651 from Manthralayam Rd is 21:52. The total halt time of train 82651 at Manthralayam Rd is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 28km.

8. Raichur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 82651 at Raichur is 22:25. The departure time of train 82651 from Raichur is 22:26. The total halt time of train 82651 at Raichur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 28km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 69km.

9. Yadgir

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 82651 at Yadgir is 23:21. The departure time of train 82651 from Yadgir is 23:22. The total halt time of train 82651 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 222km.

10. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 82651 at Secunderabad Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 82651 from Secunderabad Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 82651 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 222km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 140km.

11. Kazipet Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 1060 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 82651 at Kazipet Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 82651 from Kazipet Jn is 06:51. The total halt time of train 82651 at Kazipet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 244km.

12. Balharshah

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 1304 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 82651 at Balharshah is 10:20. The departure time of train 82651 from Balharshah is 10:30. The total halt time of train 82651 at Balharshah is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 244km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 211km.

13. Nagpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 1515 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 82651 at Nagpur is 13:30. The departure time of train 82651 from Nagpur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 82651 at Nagpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 211km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 383km.

14. Habibganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 1898 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 82651 at Habibganj is 20:25. The departure time of train 82651 from Habibganj is 20:35. The total halt time of train 82651 at Habibganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 383km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 295km.

15. Jhansi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 2193 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 82651 at Jhansi Jn is 00:28. The departure time of train 82651 from Jhansi Jn is 00:43. The total halt time of train 82651 at Jhansi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 295km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 403km.

16. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 2596 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 82651 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 07:06. The departure time of train 82651 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 07:08. The total halt time of train 82651 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 403km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

17. New Delhi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 2603 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 82651 at New Delhi is 07:30. The departure time of train 82651 from New Delhi is 07:50. The total halt time of train 82651 at New Delhi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 199km.

18. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 2802 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 82651 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 82651 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 82651 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 199km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 113km.

19. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 2915 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 82651 at Ludhiana Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 82651 from Ludhiana Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 82651 at Ludhiana Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 265km.

20. Jammu Tawi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 3180 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 82651 at Jammu Tawi is 17:55. The departure time of train 82651 from Jammu Tawi is 18:05. The total halt time of train 82651 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 78km.

21. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp at a distance of 3258 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 82651 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 78km away.

82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp?

Guntakal Junction, Manthralayam Rd, Secunderabad Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Habibganj, Jhansi Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi are major halts where YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82651 YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp?

Train number of YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp is 82651. You can check entire YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82651 train schedule YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp train time table YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp ka time table YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp kitne baje hai YPR SVDK Weekly Suvidh Sp ka number82651 train time table