82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krishnarajapurm Bhubaneswar   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:00
19:08
Halt: 8 Min
134 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
20:22
20:27
Halt: 5 Min
217 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
22:40
22:50
Halt: 10 Min
332 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Nellore
(NLR)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
453 Km
Day 2
wed sat

6
Ongole
(OGL)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 2
wed sat

7
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
05:00
05:15
Halt: 15 Min
731 Km
Day 2
wed sat

8
Rajamundry
(RJY)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
880 Km
Day 2
wed sat

9
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
931 Km
Day 2
wed sat

10
Duvvada
(DVD)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
1064 Km
Day 2
wed sat

11
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
11:00
11:20
Halt: 20 Min
1081 Km
Day 2
wed sat

12
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
12:10
12:15
Halt: 5 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
wed sat

13
Palasa
(PSA)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
1284 Km
Day 2
wed sat

14
Brahmapur
(BAM)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
1358 Km
Day 2
wed sat

15
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
1505 Km
Day 2
wed sat

16
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:35
1524 Km
Day 2
wed sat

82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Krishnarajapurm (KJM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82842. At the top of the page, one can find the 82842 train route and the 82842 train time table. It departs from the source station Krishnarajapurm (KJM) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 18:35 on day 2. It runs Tue,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1524 kilometre. 82842 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Krishnarajapurm, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar.

82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special Stops

If we closely look at the 82842 train time table, travelling by 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The departure time of train 82842 from Krishnarajapurm is 16:05. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 134km.

2. Jolarpettai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 82842 at Jolarpettai is 19:00. The departure time of train 82842 from Jolarpettai is 19:08. The total halt time of train 82842 at Jolarpettai is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 134km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 82842 at Katpadi Jn is 20:22. The departure time of train 82842 from Katpadi Jn is 20:27. The total halt time of train 82842 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 115km.

4. Renigunta Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 82842 at Renigunta Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 82842 from Renigunta Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 82842 at Renigunta Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 121km.

5. Nellore

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 82842 at Nellore is 00:50. The departure time of train 82842 from Nellore is 00:52. The total halt time of train 82842 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 121km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

6. Ongole

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 82842 at Ongole is 02:03. The departure time of train 82842 from Ongole is 02:05. The total halt time of train 82842 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 162km.

7. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 82842 at Vijayawada Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 82842 from Vijayawada Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 82842 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 162km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 149km.

8. Rajamundry

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 880 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 82842 at Rajamundry is 07:10. The departure time of train 82842 from Rajamundry is 07:12. The total halt time of train 82842 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 51km.

9. Samalkot Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 82842 at Samalkot Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 82842 from Samalkot Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 82842 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 51km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 133km.

10. Duvvada

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1064 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 82842 at Duvvada is 10:25. The departure time of train 82842 from Duvvada is 10:27. The total halt time of train 82842 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

11. Visakhapatnam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 82842 at Visakhapatnam is 11:00. The departure time of train 82842 from Visakhapatnam is 11:20. The total halt time of train 82842 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

12. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 82842 at Vizianagram Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 82842 from Vizianagram Jn is 12:15. The total halt time of train 82842 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 142km.

13. Palasa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1284 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 82842 at Palasa is 14:45. The departure time of train 82842 from Palasa is 14:47. The total halt time of train 82842 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 142km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

14. Brahmapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1358 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 82842 at Brahmapur is 15:45. The departure time of train 82842 from Brahmapur is 15:47. The total halt time of train 82842 at Brahmapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

15. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 82842 at Khurda Road Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 82842 from Khurda Road Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 82842 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

16. Bhubaneswar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special at a distance of 1524 Km from the source station Krishnarajapurm. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 82842 at Bhubaneswar is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away.

82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special?

Jolarpettai, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where KJM BBS Suvidha Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82842 KJM BBS Suvidha Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KJM BBS Suvidha Special?

Train number of KJM BBS Suvidha Special is 82842. You can check entire KJM BBS Suvidha Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82842 train schedule KJM BBS Suvidha Special train time table KJM BBS Suvidha Special ka time table KJM BBS Suvidha Special kitne baje hai KJM BBS Suvidha Special ka number82842 train time table