82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mumbai Central Lucknow   Suvidha Express
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Borivali
(BVI)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Surat
(ST)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
262 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:36
01:46
Halt: 10 Min
391 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
752 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
1226 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Orai
(ORAI)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
1339 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:05
19:15
Halt: 10 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Lucknow
(LJN)
20:40
1519 Km
Day 2
fri

82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha is a SUVIDHA TRAIN train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 82907. At the top of the page, one can find the 82907 train route and the 82907 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Central (BCT) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 20:40 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1519 kilometre. 82907 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Central, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow.

82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha Stops

If we closely look at the 82907 train time table, travelling by 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha. The station code of Mumbai Central is BCT. The departure time of train 82907 from Mumbai Central is 19:45. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 29km.

2. Borivali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 82907 at Borivali is 20:22. The departure time of train 82907 from Borivali is 20:24. The total halt time of train 82907 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Central is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 140km.

3. Vapi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 82907 at Vapi is 22:15. The departure time of train 82907 from Vapi is 22:17. The total halt time of train 82907 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 140km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 93km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 82907 at Surat is 23:45. The departure time of train 82907 from Surat is 23:50. The total halt time of train 82907 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 93km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

5. Vadodara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 82907 at Vadodara Jn is 01:36. The departure time of train 82907 from Vadodara Jn is 01:46. The total halt time of train 82907 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 262km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 82907 at Ratlam Jn is 05:18. The departure time of train 82907 from Ratlam Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 82907 at Ratlam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 262km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 99km.

7. Ujjain Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 82907 at Ujjain Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 82907 from Ujjain Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 82907 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 322km.

8. Bina Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 82907 at Bina Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 82907 from Bina Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 82907 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 322km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 152km.

9. Jhansi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 1226 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 82907 at Jhansi Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 82907 from Jhansi Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 82907 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 113km.

10. Orai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 1339 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 82907 at Orai is 16:38. The departure time of train 82907 from Orai is 16:40. The total halt time of train 82907 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 106km.

11. Kanpur Central

It is the 11th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 82907 at Kanpur Central is 19:05. The departure time of train 82907 from Kanpur Central is 19:15. The total halt time of train 82907 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 106km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

12. Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 82907 at Lucknow is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away.

82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha?

Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 82907 BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha?

Train number of BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha is 82907. You can check entire BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

82907 train schedule BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha train time table BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha ka time table BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha kitne baje hai BCT LJN Weekly Sf Suviha ka number82907 train time table