95002 Kp Train Time Table


Palashari Kalyan Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 02 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palashari
(PDI)

05:08
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karjat
(KJT)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Neral
(NRL)
05:35
05:36
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shelu
(SHLU)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vangani
(VGI)
05:43
05:44
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Badlapur
(BUD)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambarnath
(ABH)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:10
49 Km
Day 1
daily

95002 Kp is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Palashari (PDI) and Kalyan Jn (KYN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 95002. At the top of the page, one can find the 95002 train route and the 95002 train time table. It departs from the source station Palashari (PDI) at 05:08 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 06:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 95002 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Palashari, Karjat, Bhivpuri Road, Neral, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Jn.

95002 Kp Stops

If we closely look at the 95002 train time table, travelling by 95002 Kp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palashari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 95002 Kp. The station code of Palashari is PDI. The departure time of train 95002 from Palashari is 05:08. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 3km.

2. Karjat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 95002 at Karjat is 05:19. The departure time of train 95002 from Karjat is 05:20. The total halt time of train 95002 at Karjat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palashari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

3. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 95002 at Bhivpuri Road is 05:28. The departure time of train 95002 from Bhivpuri Road is 05:29. The total halt time of train 95002 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 7km.

4. Neral

It is the 4th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 95002 at Neral is 05:35. The departure time of train 95002 from Neral is 05:36. The total halt time of train 95002 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shelu at a distance of 4km.

5. Shelu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Shelu is SHLU. The arrival time of 95002 at Shelu is 05:39. The departure time of train 95002 from Shelu is 05:40. The total halt time of train 95002 at Shelu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 4km.

6. Vangani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 95002 at Vangani is 05:43. The departure time of train 95002 from Vangani is 05:44. The total halt time of train 95002 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 10km.

7. Badlapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 95002 at Badlapur is 05:51. The departure time of train 95002 from Badlapur is 05:52. The total halt time of train 95002 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 8km.

8. Ambarnath

It is the 8th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 95002 at Ambarnath is 05:58. The departure time of train 95002 from Ambarnath is 05:59. The total halt time of train 95002 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

9. Ulhasnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 95002 at Ulhasnagar is 06:02. The departure time of train 95002 from Ulhasnagar is 06:03. The total halt time of train 95002 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

10. Vithalwadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 95002 at Vithalwadi is 06:05. The departure time of train 95002 from Vithalwadi is 06:06. The total halt time of train 95002 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 2km.

11. Kalyan Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 95002 Kp at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 95002 at Kalyan Jn is 06:10. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 2km away.

95002 Kp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 95002 Kp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 95002 Kp running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 95002 Kp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 95002 Kp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kp?

Train number of Kp is 95002. You can check entire Kp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

95002 train schedule Kp train time table Kp ka time table Kp kitne baje hai Kp ka number95002 train time table