95101 S Train Time Table


Kalyan Junction Karjat   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 53 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ambarnath
(ABH)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badlapur
(BUD)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vangani
(VGI)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Neral
(NRL)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karjat
(KJT)
07:43
46 Km
Day 1
daily

95101 S is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Kalyan Jn (KYN) and Karjat (KJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 95101. At the top of the page, one can find the 95101 train route and the 95101 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karjat (KJT) at 07:43 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 46 kilometre. 95101 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalyan Jn, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambarnath, Badlapur, Vangani, Neral, Bhivpuri Road, Karjat.

95101 S Stops

If we closely look at the 95101 train time table, travelling by 95101 S gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalyan Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 95101 S. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The departure time of train 95101 from Kalyan Jn is 06:50. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

2. Vithalwadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 95101 at Vithalwadi is 06:53. The departure time of train 95101 from Vithalwadi is 06:54. The total halt time of train 95101 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

3. Ulhasnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 95101 at Ulhasnagar is 06:56. The departure time of train 95101 from Ulhasnagar is 06:57. The total halt time of train 95101 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 3km.

4. Ambarnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 95101 at Ambarnath is 07:02. The departure time of train 95101 from Ambarnath is 07:03. The total halt time of train 95101 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 7km.

5. Badlapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 95101 at Badlapur is 07:09. The departure time of train 95101 from Badlapur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 95101 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 11km.

6. Vangani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 95101 at Vangani is 07:18. The departure time of train 95101 from Vangani is 07:19. The total halt time of train 95101 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 8km.

7. Neral

It is the 7th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 95101 at Neral is 07:26. The departure time of train 95101 from Neral is 07:27. The total halt time of train 95101 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

8. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 95101 at Bhivpuri Road is 07:33. The departure time of train 95101 from Bhivpuri Road is 07:34. The total halt time of train 95101 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 6km.

9. Karjat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 95101 S at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 95101 at Karjat is 07:43. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 6km away.

95101 S FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 95101 S?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 95101 S running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 95101 S online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 95101 S IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of S?

Train number of S is 95101. You can check entire S train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

95101 train schedule S train time table S ka time table S kitne baje hai S ka number95101 train time table