95118 S Train Time Table


Karjat Kalyan Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 51 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karjat
(KJT)

10:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Neral
(NRL)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vangani
(VGI)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badlapur
(BUD)
11:16
11:17
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambarnath
(ABH)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:36
47 Km
Day 1
daily

95118 S is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Karjat (KJT) and Kalyan Jn (KYN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 95118. At the top of the page, one can find the 95118 train route and the 95118 train time table. It departs from the source station Karjat (KJT) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 11:36 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 95118 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Karjat, Bhivpuri Road, Neral, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Jn.

95118 S Stops

If we closely look at the 95118 train time table, travelling by 95118 S gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karjat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 95118 S. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The departure time of train 95118 from Karjat is 10:45. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 95118 at Bhivpuri Road is 10:53. The departure time of train 95118 from Bhivpuri Road is 10:54. The total halt time of train 95118 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 7km.

3. Neral

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 95118 at Neral is 11:00. The departure time of train 95118 from Neral is 11:01. The total halt time of train 95118 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 8km.

4. Vangani

It is the 4th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 95118 at Vangani is 11:08. The departure time of train 95118 from Vangani is 11:09. The total halt time of train 95118 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 10km.

5. Badlapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 95118 at Badlapur is 11:16. The departure time of train 95118 from Badlapur is 11:17. The total halt time of train 95118 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 8km.

6. Ambarnath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 95118 at Ambarnath is 11:23. The departure time of train 95118 from Ambarnath is 11:24. The total halt time of train 95118 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Ulhasnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 95118 at Ulhasnagar is 11:28. The departure time of train 95118 from Ulhasnagar is 11:29. The total halt time of train 95118 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

8. Vithalwadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 95118 at Vithalwadi is 11:31. The departure time of train 95118 from Vithalwadi is 11:32. The total halt time of train 95118 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Kalyan Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 95118 S at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 95118 at Kalyan Jn is 11:36. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 3km away.

95118 S FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 95118 S?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 95118 S running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 95118 S online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 95118 S IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of S?

Train number of S is 95118. You can check entire S train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

95118 train schedule S train time table S ka time table S kitne baje hai S ka number95118 train time table