95423 N Train Time Table


Kalyan Junction Kasara   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 11 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)

00:01
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shahad
(SHAD)
00:05
00:06
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambivli
(ABY)
00:08
00:09
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Titvala
(TLA)
00:14
00:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khadavli
(KDV)
00:21
00:22
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vasind
(VSD)
00:28
00:29
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Asangaon
(ASO)
00:34
00:35
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Atgaon
(ATG)
00:43
00:44
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thansit
(THS)
00:48
00:49
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khardi
(KE)
00:53
00:54
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Oombermali
(OMB)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kasara
(KSRA)
01:12
67 Km
Day 1
daily

95423 N is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Kalyan Jn (KYN) and Kasara (KSRA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 95423. At the top of the page, one can find the 95423 train route and the 95423 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 00:01 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kasara (KSRA) at 01:12 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 95423 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalyan Jn, Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind, Asangaon, Atgaon, Thansit, Khardi, Oombermali, Kasara.

95423 N Stops

If we closely look at the 95423 train time table, travelling by 95423 N gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalyan Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 95423 N. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The departure time of train 95423 from Kalyan Jn is 00:01. The next stopping station is Shahad at a distance of 3km.

2. Shahad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Shahad is SHAD. The arrival time of 95423 at Shahad is 00:05. The departure time of train 95423 from Shahad is 00:06. The total halt time of train 95423 at Shahad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ambivli at a distance of 2km.

3. Ambivli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Ambivli is ABY. The arrival time of 95423 at Ambivli is 00:08. The departure time of train 95423 from Ambivli is 00:09. The total halt time of train 95423 at Ambivli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahad is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titvala at a distance of 6km.

4. Titvala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Titvala is TLA. The arrival time of 95423 at Titvala is 00:14. The departure time of train 95423 from Titvala is 00:15. The total halt time of train 95423 at Titvala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambivli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khadavli at a distance of 7km.

5. Khadavli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Khadavli is KDV. The arrival time of 95423 at Khadavli is 00:21. The departure time of train 95423 from Khadavli is 00:22. The total halt time of train 95423 at Khadavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titvala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vasind at a distance of 8km.

6. Vasind

It is the 6th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Vasind is VSD. The arrival time of 95423 at Vasind is 00:28. The departure time of train 95423 from Vasind is 00:29. The total halt time of train 95423 at Vasind is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadavli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Asangaon at a distance of 6km.

7. Asangaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Asangaon is ASO. The arrival time of 95423 at Asangaon is 00:34. The departure time of train 95423 from Asangaon is 00:35. The total halt time of train 95423 at Asangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasind is 6km away. The next stopping station is Atgaon at a distance of 10km.

8. Atgaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Atgaon is ATG. The arrival time of 95423 at Atgaon is 00:43. The departure time of train 95423 from Atgaon is 00:44. The total halt time of train 95423 at Atgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asangaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Thansit at a distance of 6km.

9. Thansit

It is the 9th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Thansit is THS. The arrival time of 95423 at Thansit is 00:48. The departure time of train 95423 from Thansit is 00:49. The total halt time of train 95423 at Thansit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khardi at a distance of 6km.

10. Khardi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Khardi is KE. The arrival time of 95423 at Khardi is 00:53. The departure time of train 95423 from Khardi is 00:54. The total halt time of train 95423 at Khardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thansit is 6km away. The next stopping station is Oombermali at a distance of 6km.

11. Oombermali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Oombermali is OMB. The arrival time of 95423 at Oombermali is 00:59. The departure time of train 95423 from Oombermali is 01:00. The total halt time of train 95423 at Oombermali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kasara at a distance of 7km.

12. Kasara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 95423 N at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Kasara is KSRA. The arrival time of 95423 at Kasara is 01:12. The previous stopping station, Oombermali is 7km away.

95423 N FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 95423 N?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 95423 N running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 95423 N online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 95423 N IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of N?

Train number of N is 95423. You can check entire N train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

95423 train schedule N train time table N ka time table N kitne baje hai N ka number95423 train time table