96019 Kp Train Time Table


Kalyan Junction Palashari   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 57 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)

23:58
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
00:01
00:02
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:04
00:05
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Ambarnath
(ABH)
00:08
00:09
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:15
00:16
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Vangani
(VGI)
00:24
00:25
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Shelu
(SHLU)
00:28
00:29
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Neral
(NRL)
00:32
00:33
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
00:39
00:40
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Karjat
(KJT)
00:49
00:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Palashari
(PDI)
00:55
49 Km
Day 2
daily

96019 Kp is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Kalyan Jn (KYN) and Palashari (PDI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 96019. At the top of the page, one can find the 96019 train route and the 96019 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 23:58 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Palashari (PDI) at 00:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 96019 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalyan Jn, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambarnath, Badlapur, Vangani, Shelu, Neral, Bhivpuri Road, Karjat, Palashari.

96019 Kp Stops

If we closely look at the 96019 train time table, travelling by 96019 Kp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalyan Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 96019 Kp. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The departure time of train 96019 from Kalyan Jn is 23:58. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

2. Vithalwadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 96019 at Vithalwadi is 00:01. The departure time of train 96019 from Vithalwadi is 00:02. The total halt time of train 96019 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

3. Ulhasnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 96019 at Ulhasnagar is 00:04. The departure time of train 96019 from Ulhasnagar is 00:05. The total halt time of train 96019 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 3km.

4. Ambarnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 96019 at Ambarnath is 00:08. The departure time of train 96019 from Ambarnath is 00:09. The total halt time of train 96019 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 7km.

5. Badlapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 96019 at Badlapur is 00:15. The departure time of train 96019 from Badlapur is 00:16. The total halt time of train 96019 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 11km.

6. Vangani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 96019 at Vangani is 00:24. The departure time of train 96019 from Vangani is 00:25. The total halt time of train 96019 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Shelu at a distance of 4km.

7. Shelu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Shelu is SHLU. The arrival time of 96019 at Shelu is 00:28. The departure time of train 96019 from Shelu is 00:29. The total halt time of train 96019 at Shelu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 4km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 4km.

8. Neral

It is the 8th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 96019 at Neral is 00:32. The departure time of train 96019 from Neral is 00:33. The total halt time of train 96019 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

9. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 96019 at Bhivpuri Road is 00:39. The departure time of train 96019 from Bhivpuri Road is 00:40. The total halt time of train 96019 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 6km.

10. Karjat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 96019 at Karjat is 00:49. The departure time of train 96019 from Karjat is 00:50. The total halt time of train 96019 at Karjat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palashari at a distance of 3km.

11. Palashari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 96019 Kp at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kalyan Jn. The station code of Palashari is PDI. The arrival time of 96019 at Palashari is 00:55. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 3km away.

96019 Kp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 96019 Kp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 96019 Kp running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 96019 Kp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 96019 Kp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kp?

Train number of Kp is 96019. You can check entire Kp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

96019 train schedule Kp train time table Kp ka time table Kp kitne baje hai Kp ka number96019 train time table