96020 Kp Train Time Table


Palashari Kalyan Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 01 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palashari
(PDI)

22:33
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karjat
(KJT)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Neral
(NRL)
22:56
22:57
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vangani
(VGI)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Badlapur
(BUD)
23:13
23:14
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambarnath
(ABH)
23:20
23:21
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
23:24
23:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
23:27
23:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
23:34
49 Km
Day 1
daily

96020 Kp is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Palashari (PDI) and Kalyan Jn (KYN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 96020. At the top of the page, one can find the 96020 train route and the 96020 train time table. It departs from the source station Palashari (PDI) at 22:33 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 23:34 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 96020 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Palashari, Karjat, Bhivpuri Road, Neral, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Jn.

96020 Kp Stops

If we closely look at the 96020 train time table, travelling by 96020 Kp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palashari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 96020 Kp. The station code of Palashari is PDI. The departure time of train 96020 from Palashari is 22:33. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 3km.

2. Karjat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 96020 at Karjat is 22:40. The departure time of train 96020 from Karjat is 22:41. The total halt time of train 96020 at Karjat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palashari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

3. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 96020 at Bhivpuri Road is 22:49. The departure time of train 96020 from Bhivpuri Road is 22:50. The total halt time of train 96020 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 7km.

4. Neral

It is the 4th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 96020 at Neral is 22:56. The departure time of train 96020 from Neral is 22:57. The total halt time of train 96020 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 8km.

5. Vangani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 96020 at Vangani is 23:04. The departure time of train 96020 from Vangani is 23:05. The total halt time of train 96020 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 10km.

6. Badlapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 96020 at Badlapur is 23:13. The departure time of train 96020 from Badlapur is 23:14. The total halt time of train 96020 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 8km.

7. Ambarnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 96020 at Ambarnath is 23:20. The departure time of train 96020 from Ambarnath is 23:21. The total halt time of train 96020 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

8. Ulhasnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 96020 at Ulhasnagar is 23:24. The departure time of train 96020 from Ulhasnagar is 23:25. The total halt time of train 96020 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

9. Vithalwadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 96020 at Vithalwadi is 23:27. The departure time of train 96020 from Vithalwadi is 23:28. The total halt time of train 96020 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 2km.

10. Kalyan Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 96020 Kp at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Palashari. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 96020 at Kalyan Jn is 23:34. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 2km away.

96020 Kp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 96020 Kp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 96020 Kp running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 96020 Kp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 96020 Kp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kp?

Train number of Kp is 96020. You can check entire Kp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

96020 train schedule Kp train time table Kp ka time table Kp kitne baje hai Kp ka number96020 train time table