96108 Ts Train Time Table


Karjat Kalyan Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 51 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karjat
(KJT)

13:27
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhivpuri Road
(BVS)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Neral
(NRL)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vangani
(VGI)
13:50
13:51
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badlapur
(BUD)
13:58
13:59
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambarnath
(ABH)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vithalwadi
(VLDI)
14:12
14:13
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:18
47 Km
Day 1
daily

96108 Ts is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Karjat (KJT) and Kalyan Jn (KYN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 96108. At the top of the page, one can find the 96108 train route and the 96108 train time table. It departs from the source station Karjat (KJT) at 13:27 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 14:18 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 96108 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Karjat, Bhivpuri Road, Neral, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Jn.

96108 Ts Stops

If we closely look at the 96108 train time table, travelling by 96108 Ts gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karjat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 96108 Ts. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The departure time of train 96108 from Karjat is 13:27. The next stopping station is Bhivpuri Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Bhivpuri Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Bhivpuri Road is BVS. The arrival time of 96108 at Bhivpuri Road is 13:35. The departure time of train 96108 from Bhivpuri Road is 13:36. The total halt time of train 96108 at Bhivpuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 7km.

3. Neral

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 96108 at Neral is 13:42. The departure time of train 96108 from Neral is 13:43. The total halt time of train 96108 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhivpuri Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vangani at a distance of 8km.

4. Vangani

It is the 4th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Vangani is VGI. The arrival time of 96108 at Vangani is 13:50. The departure time of train 96108 from Vangani is 13:51. The total halt time of train 96108 at Vangani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badlapur at a distance of 10km.

5. Badlapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Badlapur is BUD. The arrival time of 96108 at Badlapur is 13:58. The departure time of train 96108 from Badlapur is 13:59. The total halt time of train 96108 at Badlapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambarnath at a distance of 8km.

6. Ambarnath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Ambarnath is ABH. The arrival time of 96108 at Ambarnath is 14:05. The departure time of train 96108 from Ambarnath is 14:06. The total halt time of train 96108 at Ambarnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ulhasnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Ulhasnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Ulhasnagar is ULNR. The arrival time of 96108 at Ulhasnagar is 14:09. The departure time of train 96108 from Ulhasnagar is 14:10. The total halt time of train 96108 at Ulhasnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambarnath is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vithalwadi at a distance of 2km.

8. Vithalwadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Vithalwadi is VLDI. The arrival time of 96108 at Vithalwadi is 14:12. The departure time of train 96108 from Vithalwadi is 14:13. The total halt time of train 96108 at Vithalwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulhasnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Kalyan Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 96108 Ts at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Karjat. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 96108 at Kalyan Jn is 14:18. The previous stopping station, Vithalwadi is 3km away.

96108 Ts FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 96108 Ts?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 96108 Ts running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 96108 Ts online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 96108 Ts IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ts?

Train number of Ts is 96108. You can check entire Ts train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

96108 train schedule Ts train time table Ts ka time table Ts kitne baje hai Ts ka number96108 train time table