96402 N Train Time Table


Kasara Kalyan Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kasara
(KSRA)

03:51
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Oombermali
(OMB)
04:01
04:02
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khardi
(KE)
04:07
04:08
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thansit
(THS)
04:12
04:13
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Atgaon
(ATG)
04:17
04:18
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Asangaon
(ASO)
04:27
04:28
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vasind
(VSD)
04:33
04:34
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khadavli
(KDV)
04:40
04:41
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Titvala
(TLA)
04:47
04:48
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambivli
(ABY)
04:53
04:54
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shahad
(SHAD)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:01
67 Km
Day 1
daily

96402 N is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Kasara (KSRA) and Kalyan Jn (KYN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 96402. At the top of the page, one can find the 96402 train route and the 96402 train time table. It departs from the source station Kasara (KSRA) at 03:51 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalyan Jn (KYN) at 05:01 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 96402 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kasara, Oombermali, Khardi, Thansit, Atgaon, Asangaon, Vasind, Khadavli, Titvala, Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Jn.

96402 N Stops

If we closely look at the 96402 train time table, travelling by 96402 N gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kasara

It is the 1st station in the train route of 96402 N. The station code of Kasara is KSRA. The departure time of train 96402 from Kasara is 03:51. The next stopping station is Oombermali at a distance of 7km.

2. Oombermali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Oombermali is OMB. The arrival time of 96402 at Oombermali is 04:01. The departure time of train 96402 from Oombermali is 04:02. The total halt time of train 96402 at Oombermali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khardi at a distance of 7km.

3. Khardi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Khardi is KE. The arrival time of 96402 at Khardi is 04:07. The departure time of train 96402 from Khardi is 04:08. The total halt time of train 96402 at Khardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oombermali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thansit at a distance of 6km.

4. Thansit

It is the 4th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Thansit is THS. The arrival time of 96402 at Thansit is 04:12. The departure time of train 96402 from Thansit is 04:13. The total halt time of train 96402 at Thansit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Atgaon at a distance of 6km.

5. Atgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Atgaon is ATG. The arrival time of 96402 at Atgaon is 04:17. The departure time of train 96402 from Atgaon is 04:18. The total halt time of train 96402 at Atgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thansit is 6km away. The next stopping station is Asangaon at a distance of 9km.

6. Asangaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Asangaon is ASO. The arrival time of 96402 at Asangaon is 04:27. The departure time of train 96402 from Asangaon is 04:28. The total halt time of train 96402 at Asangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atgaon is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vasind at a distance of 6km.

7. Vasind

It is the 7th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Vasind is VSD. The arrival time of 96402 at Vasind is 04:33. The departure time of train 96402 from Vasind is 04:34. The total halt time of train 96402 at Vasind is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asangaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khadavli at a distance of 8km.

8. Khadavli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Khadavli is KDV. The arrival time of 96402 at Khadavli is 04:40. The departure time of train 96402 from Khadavli is 04:41. The total halt time of train 96402 at Khadavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasind is 8km away. The next stopping station is Titvala at a distance of 8km.

9. Titvala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Titvala is TLA. The arrival time of 96402 at Titvala is 04:47. The departure time of train 96402 from Titvala is 04:48. The total halt time of train 96402 at Titvala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadavli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ambivli at a distance of 6km.

10. Ambivli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Ambivli is ABY. The arrival time of 96402 at Ambivli is 04:53. The departure time of train 96402 from Ambivli is 04:54. The total halt time of train 96402 at Ambivli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titvala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahad at a distance of 1km.

11. Shahad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Shahad is SHAD. The arrival time of 96402 at Shahad is 04:56. The departure time of train 96402 from Shahad is 04:57. The total halt time of train 96402 at Shahad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambivli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 3km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 96402 N at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kasara. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 96402 at Kalyan Jn is 05:01. The previous stopping station, Shahad is 3km away.

96402 N FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 96402 N?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 96402 N running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 96402 N online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 96402 N IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of N?

Train number of N is 96402. You can check entire N train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

96402 train schedule N train time table N ka time table N kitne baje hai N ka number96402 train time table